Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 146, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.456 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:45.124Q
2.3146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:45.252Q
3.1110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:46.452Q
4.237 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:46.658 
 Race 147, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:41.514Q
2.524 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:41.680Q
3.236 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD1:42.463Q
4.4116 Esmee JAGER  STG1:42.577 
5.3131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:46.334
 Race 148, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:42.375Q
2.492 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:42.465Q
3.5115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:44.068Q
4.281 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:45.211 
5.374 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC-    
 Race 149, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:48.418Q
2.2125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:48.502Q
3.370 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:48.698Q
4.446 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:48.768 
5.115 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:54.300
 Race 150, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:43.955Q
2.314 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:44.739Q
3.245 Anna BEISER  ECO1:45.559Q
4.5117 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:49.645 
5.439 Marie BLUM  EVD1:49.821
 Race 151, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:46.370Q
2.5130 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:46.538Q
3.2106 Klaske BAARS  STA1:49.050Q
4.438 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD2:10.756ADV
1170 Olivia WEEDON  ALDP
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 159, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.346 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:41.708Q
2.1116 Esmee JAGER  STG1:41.830Q
3.281 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:42.542 
4.4117 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:43.734
5.574 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC1:44.576
 Race 160, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:45.193Q
2.1131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:45.255Q
3.237 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:45.315 
4.415 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:45.843
5.339 Marie BLUM  EVD1:46.435
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 161, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:42.657Q
2.4130 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:42.777Q
3.345 Anna BEISER  ECO1:44.082 
4.192 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:54.411
 Race 162, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:43.965Q
2.213 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:44.346Q
3.570 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:45.351 
4.124 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:46.273
5.4115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:47.949
 Race 163, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:37.478Q
2.212 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:37.660Q
3.4125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:38.462 
4.538 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD1:43.154
5.3110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB-    
 Race 164, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:41.737Q
2.1120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:42.098Q
3.314 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:43.562 
4.236 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD1:44.474
5.5106 Klaske BAARS  STA1:45.023
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 247, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:41.593Q
2.470 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:41.691Q
3.524 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:41.805 
4.236 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD1:44.454
5.3106 Klaske BAARS  STA1:50.352
 Race 248, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.592 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:42.645Q
2.214 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:42.785Q
3.345 Anna BEISER  ECO1:42.939q
4.138 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD1:48.009
5.4115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:56.865
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 249, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:49.706Q
2.156 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:49.802Q
3.413 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:49.936 
4.212 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR-    
 Race 250, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:47.542Q
2.1120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:48.650Q
3.2146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:48.690 
4.3130 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:49.011
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 272, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:44.327 
2.437 Candy WENIGER  EVD1:44.469
3.515 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:45.619
4.639 Marie BLUM  EVD1:47.431
5.2117 Yara MEIJERS  STG2:11.046
374 Sophie SCHUCK  MERCP
 Race 273, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:42.070 
2.5110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:43.267
3.3170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:43.295
4.4131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:43.385
5.2116 Esmee JAGER  STG1:46.980
 Race 274, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:40.762 
2.236 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD1:41.732
3.4115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:42.720
4.5106 Klaske BAARS  STA1:42.834
5.338 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD1:42.986
 Race 275, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:41.471 
2.414 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:41.757
3.545 Anna BEISER  ECO1:58.297
392 Anne Floor OTTER  SCTDNF
270 Caroline MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 293, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:48.3505 
2.1146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:48.8503
3.313 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:48.9362
4.2130 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:49.6541
 Race 294, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1:39.87634 
2.3109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:39.88221
3.456 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:42.65613
4.2120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:29.4838
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.105 Marijn WIERSMA  STA1341|1|1|11:39.876
2.109 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2211|1|1|21:39.882
3.56 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW3131|1|2|31:37.478
4.120 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG481|2|2|41:41.514
  Final, Group 2
5.12 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR151|2|4|11:37.660
6.146 Ilaria COTZA  VGT232|1|3|21:42.657
7.13 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR321|2|3|31:42.375
8.130 Martine DE BOER  TRL412|2|4|41:42.777
  Final, Group 3
9.125 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU12|3|1|11:38.462
10.14 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR22|3|2|21:41.757
11.45 Anna BEISER  ECO33|3|3|31:42.939
12.92 Anne Floor OTTER  SCTDNF2|4|1|NF1:42.465
13.70 Caroline MURPHY  LUXP3|3|2|P1:41.691
  Final, Group 4
14.24 Chiara BETTI  CPP12|4|3|11:40.762
15.36 Maxi OESTREICH  EVD23|4|4|21:41.732
16.115 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG33|5|5|31:42.720
17.106 Klaske BAARS  STA43|5|5|41:42.834
18.38 Cosma SCHÄFERLING  EVD54|4|4|51:42.986
  Final, Group 5
19.46 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD14|1|11:41.708
20.110 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB23|5|21:43.267
21.170 Olivia WEEDON  ALD3P|1|31:43.295
22.131 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL45|2|41:43.385
23.116 Esmee JAGER  STG54|2|51:41.830
  Final, Group 6
24.81 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC14|3|11:42.542
25.37 Candy WENIGER  EVD24|3|21:44.469
26.15 Lucia BUSI  BOR35|4|31:45.619
27.39 Marie BLUM  EVD45|5|41:46.435
28.117 Yara MEIJERS  STG54|4|51:43.734
29.74 Sophie SCHUCK  MERCP5|5|P1:44.576


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
Hunter