Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Bormio, Italy - 24-26 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 51, Group A     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:44.069Q
2.382 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:45.675Q
3.194 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:47.166 
4.7116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:47.244
5.6141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:48.171
6.2130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL2:09.614ADV
457 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVDP
 Race 52, Group A     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:36.833Q
2.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:38.413Q
3.5138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:38.585 
4.243 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:39.291
5.438 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:39.991
6.1148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:41.131
7.796 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:46.979
 Race 53, Group A     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.431 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:40.181Q
2.183 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:40.633Q
3.53 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:41.173 
4.2106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:42.468
5.3107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:43.064
6.6137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:43.140
7.737 Tino RETHORE  CST-    
 Race 54, Group A     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:40.750Q
2.2103 Daan KOS  STB1:41.326Q
3.6117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:45.150 
4.426 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:47.686
5.158 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD2:09.894
6.588 Ezio BONUTTI  PON2:22.471
385 Nicola PRIZZON  PCLP
 Race 55, Group A     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:38.839Q
2.159 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:39.575Q
3.3105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:41.420 
4.620 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:42.308
5.5140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:43.116
6.472 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:44.078
732 Federico IORIATTI  CPPDNS
 Race 56, Group A     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:37.858Q
2.522 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:38.246Q
3.42 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:38.390q
4.360 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:40.149
5.666 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:40.905
6.242 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:42.282
7.740 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:44.056
 Race 57, Group A     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.946Q
2.5115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:39.138Q
3.471 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:39.598 
4.2145 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:41.913
5.693 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:42.746
6.7104 Brian BOER  STB1:44.876
7.1150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:47.911
 Race 58, Group A     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:37.654Q
2.495 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:37.754Q
3.665 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:37.786q
4.178 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:40.224
5.236 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:40.690
6.3149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:45.446
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final)
 Race 65, Group B     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:39.308Q
2.242 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:39.336 
3.4137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:42.315
4.3106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:42.637
5.5116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:43.833
 Race 66, Group B     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.293 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:40.824Q
2.143 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:41.004 
3.3107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:41.551
4.596 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:42.275
5.440 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:43.328
6.694 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:46.138
 Race 67, Group B     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:39.977Q
2.138 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:40.305 
3.657 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:40.887
4.3145 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:41.149
5.4104 Brian BOER  STB1:41.156
6.558 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:59.549
 Race 68, Group B     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:42.078Q
2.266 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:42.264 
3.3140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:42.454
4.688 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:42.539
5.5150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:50.785
6.4117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU-    
 Race 69, Group B     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.320 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:41.702Q
2.2148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:43.868 
3.685 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL1:45.538
4.526 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:46.747
5.472 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:50.420
171 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZDNF
 Race 70, Group B     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:39.356Q
2.3105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:39.687 
3.637 Tino RETHORE  CST1:40.465
4.178 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:41.425
5.4149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:45.929
6.5141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:46.699
 
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 71, Group A     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.484 Gabriel VOLET  OAST2:36.892Q
2.5103 Daan KOS  STB2:37.252Q
3.2147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:37.818 
4.322 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC2:37.830
5.195 Chris BRIJDER  SCT2:37.904
6.682 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:39.815
 Race 72, Group A     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT2:50.098Q
2.4163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS2:50.160Q
3.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL2:50.200 
4.583 Melvin WILTING  NSV2:51.438
5.265 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL2:52.269
6.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC2:53.896
 Race 73, Group A     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:33.581Q
2.531 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:33.709Q
3.6126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL2:33.775 
4.3115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU2:34.129
5.22 Theo COLLINS  ALD2:39.847
6.7130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL2:45.499
7.459 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:49.795
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 80, Group I     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.571 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ2:42.421
2.194 Giovanni TURRI  SCP2:43.941
3.2141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF2:44.057
4.358 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD3:14.258
5.4117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU3:17.583
 Race 81, Group H     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Brian BOER  STB2:56.899
2.4149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:56.975
3.3116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU2:58.005
4.572 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ2:59.551
5.240 Matheo GRALL  CVGH3:00.109
6.6150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT3:01.397
 Race 82, Group G     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1145 Etienne BASTIER  USO2:41.349
2.396 Justus KLASTER  SCT2:41.685
3.278 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC2:43.732
4.626 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE2:49.450
5.5106 Milan SCHENK  STB2:57.361
6.488 Ezio BONUTTI  PON-    
 Race 83, Group F     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD2:34.932
2.4137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP2:35.630
3.5140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF2:35.898
4.3107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG2:38.025
5.685 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL2:54.157
6.137 Tino RETHORE  CST-    
 Race 84, Group E     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.443 Enzo PROOST  ERL2:40.052
2.2105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB2:40.842
3.338 Martin BELLOIR  CST2:40.920
4.566 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT2:40.932
5.142 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:42.480
6.6148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT2:47.966
 Race 85, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST2:57.216
2.33 Ollie ROWE  ALD2:57.526
3.493 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP2:57.742
4.660 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW3:02.244
5.520 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR3:29.664
1138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGPP
 Race 86, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.665 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL2:51.437
2.195 Chris BRIJDER  SCT2:51.653
3.282 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:52.858
4.4130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL2:54.192
5.32 Theo COLLINS  ALD3:32.067
559 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHWP
7159 Till SCHÄFER  MERCP
 Race 87, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL2:35.1162 
2.2115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU2:35.3721
3.422 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC2:35.952
4.3147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:39.738
5.683 Melvin WILTING  NSV2:49.907
1126 Jenning DE BOO  TRLDNF
 Race 88, Group A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:31.99834 
2.384 Gabriel VOLET  OAST2:32.12421
3.231 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:32.28413
4.6163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS2:32.9338
5.4103 Daan KOS  STB2:33.7655
6.5146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT2:38.8233
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1341|1|12:31.998
2.84 Gabriel VOLET  OAST2211|1|22:32.124
3.31 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP3131|2|32:32.284
4.163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS481|2|42:32.933
5.103 Daan KOS  STB552|2|52:33.765
6.146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT631|1|62:38.823
  Final, Group B
7.128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL121|3|12:35.116
8.115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU212|4|22:34.129
9.22 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC32|4|32:35.952
10.147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT41|3|42:37.818
11.83 Melvin WILTING  NSV52|4|52:49.907
12.126 Jenning DE BOO  TRLDNF1|3|NF2:33.775
  Final, Group C
13.65 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL13|5|12:51.437
14.95 Chris BRIJDER  SCT22|5|22:37.904
15.82 Steijn KOOPS  NSV32|6|32:39.815
16.130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL46|6|42:45.499
17.2 Theo COLLINS  ALD53|5|52:39.847
18.159 Till SCHÄFER  MERCP2|6|P2:53.896
19.59 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHWP2|7|P2:49.795
  Final, Group D
20.36 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST15|1|12:57.216
21.3 Ollie ROWE  ALD23|1|22:57.526
22.93 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP35|1|32:57.742
23.60 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW44|1|43:02.244
24.20 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR54|1|53:29.664
25.138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGPP3|1|P1:38.585
  Final, Group E
26.43 Enzo PROOST  ERL14|2|12:40.052
27.105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB23|2|22:40.842
28.38 Martin BELLOIR  CST35|2|32:40.920
29.66 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT45|2|42:40.932
30.42 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO56|2|52:42.480
31.148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT66|2|62:47.966
  Final, Group F
32.57 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1P|3|12:34.932
33.137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP26|3|22:35.630
34.140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF35|3|32:35.898
35.107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG45|3|42:38.025
36.85 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL5P|3|52:54.157
37.37 Tino RETHORE  CST67|3|61:40.465
  Final, Group G
38.145 Etienne BASTIER  USO14|4|12:41.349
39.96 Justus KLASTER  SCT27|4|22:41.685
40.78 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC34|4|32:43.732
41.26 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE44|4|42:49.450
42.106 Milan SCHENK  STB54|4|52:57.361
43.88 Ezio BONUTTI  PON66|4|61:42.539
  Final, Group H
44.104 Brian BOER  STB16|5|12:56.899
45.149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT26|5|22:56.975
46.116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU34|5|32:58.005
47.72 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ46|5|42:59.551
48.40 Matheo GRALL  CVGH57|5|53:00.109
49.150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT67|5|63:01.397
  Final, Group I
50.71 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ13|NF|12:42.421
51.94 Giovanni TURRI  SCP23|6|22:43.941
52.141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF35|6|32:44.057
53.58 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD45|6|43:14.258
54.117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU53|6|53:17.583


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event