Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Bormio, Italy - 24-26 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 236, Group A     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:37.441Q
2.220 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:37.669Q
3.571 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:40.176 
4.643 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:48.547
5.4141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:49.484
6.188 Ezio BONUTTI  PON2:12.900
 Race 237, Group A     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:39.888Q
2.165 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:40.062Q
3.4106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:40.952 
4.337 Tino RETHORE  CST1:41.040
5.257 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:41.212
6.594 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:47.930
 Race 238, Group A     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.431 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:45.309Q
2.1145 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:45.916Q
3.5148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:48.159 
4.22 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:57.688
5.359 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:05.951ADV
6.6117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU2:16.416
 Race 239, Group A     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:43.864Q
2.682 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:44.478Q
3.33 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:45.196 
4.5130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:45.349
5.442 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:46.606
6.226 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:49.722
 Race 240, Group A     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:38.107Q
2.483 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:41.254Q
3.578 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:42.570 
4.6116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:44.451
5.240 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:49.751
6.3138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP-    
 Race 241, Group A     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:40.928Q
2.5103 Daan KOS  STB1:41.128Q
3.1140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:42.520 
4.6149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:46.090
5.285 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL1:49.038
6.360 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW2:01.783
 Race 242, Group A     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.222 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:41.236Q
2.5126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:41.332Q
3.1105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:43.851 
4.3137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:44.559
5.496 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:45.683
6.658 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:46.080
 Race 243, Group A     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:44.661Q
2.195 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:45.631Q
3.536 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:46.502 
4.466 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:46.718
5.3107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:48.051
6.672 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:51.561
 Race 244, Group A     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:43.982Q
2.5115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:44.024Q
3.693 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:45.717 
4.238 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:46.449
5.1150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:52.305
6.4104 Brian BOER  STB2:02.707
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 252, Group B     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:42.519Q
2.438 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:42.947Q
3.6117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:43.039 
4.5107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:59.475ADV
5.358 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD2:04.821
137 Tino RETHORE  CSTP
 Race 253, Group B     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:43.406Q
2.393 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:43.498Q
3.23 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:43.604q
4.157 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:45.333
5.472 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:56.392
6.660 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW-    
 Race 254, Group B     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:45.077Q
2.3149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:45.139Q
3.1106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:45.659q
4.485 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL1:46.455
5.5150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:53.989
6.6138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP-    
 Race 255, Group B     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.688 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:42.740Q
2.366 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:43.202Q
3.178 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:44.038q
4.242 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:44.297
5.5148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:47.942
6.494 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:52.727
 Race 256, Group B     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:49.848Q
2.171 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:49.996Q
3.2137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:50.062q
4.4141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:51.748
5.540 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:53.022
 Race 257, Group B     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.443 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:43.851Q
2.336 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:43.935Q
3.1105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:44.528q
4.296 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:45.468
5.526 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:51.458
6.6104 Brian BOER  STB2:00.181
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 258, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:38.070Q
2.3126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:38.160Q
3.1163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.747 
4.559 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:40.185
5.265 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:40.209
 Race 259, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:40.328Q
2.431 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:40.562Q
3.595 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:41.927 
4.282 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:42.077
5.3147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:11.920
 Race 260, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:41.110Q
2.284 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:41.192Q
3.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:41.570 
4.120 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:43.494
5.5145 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:43.556
 Race 261, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:38.489Q
2.322 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:38.835Q
3.2103 Daan KOS  STB1:38.913 
4.483 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:46.911
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 best seconds)
 Race 284, Group D     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:41.412Q
2.1117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:41.560q
3.3141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:42.402
4.494 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:47.707
5.572 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:57.220
 Race 285, Group D     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.560 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:44.386Q
2.296 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:44.406q
3.3150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:45.632
4.142 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:59.168ADV
5.6138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP-    
458 Clemens PFROPPER  EVDP
 Race 286, Group D     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:40.615Q
2.637 Tino RETHORE  CST1:41.060 
3.326 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:44.994
4.440 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:45.640
5.285 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL1:47.431
5104 Brian BOER  STBDNS
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 287, Group C     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:41.398Q
2.4149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:43.024Q
3.7107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:43.530 
4.6137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:57.418ADV
5.3145 Etienne BASTIER  USO2:04.184
6.266 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT2:05.782ADV
5130 Samuel JANSEN  TRLP
 Race 288, Group C     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:42.149Q
2.671 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:42.267Q
3.1140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:42.283 
4.5106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:43.435
5.4116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:43.521
6.238 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:43.931
 Race 289, Group C     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:40.651Q
2.536 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:41.239Q
3.293 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:41.307 
4.443 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:41.840ADV
5.678 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC-    
33 Ollie ROWE  ALDP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 290, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:38.549Q
2.1163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.839Q
3.395 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:41.199q
4.420 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR2:06.451
259 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHWYC
 Race 291, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Daan KOS  STB1:39.783Q
1.583 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:39.783Q
3.482 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:39.895 
4.265 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:40.043
5.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:40.221
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 292, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:36.399Q
2.3115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:54.431Q
484 Gabriel VOLET  OASTDNF
1126 Jenning DE BOO  TRLP
 Race 293, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.431 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:43.100Q
2.2128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:43.160Q
3.1146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:43.404 
4.322 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:43.714
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 309, Group I     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.658 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:42.560
2.494 Giovanni TURRI  SCP1:43.426
3.240 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:43.438
4.385 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL1:44.409
5.572 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:44.969
6.126 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE1:46.089
 Race 310, Group H     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:41.225
2.73 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:41.511
3.137 Tino RETHORE  CST1:41.539
4.296 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:41.717
5.5141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:41.863
6.442 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:41.977
7.3150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT1:43.708
 Race 311, Group G     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:41.818
2.157 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:41.926
3.560 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:42.000
4.438 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:42.132
5.3117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:42.390
6.6148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:42.606
 Race 312, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:42.235
2.2140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:42.465
3.6145 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:42.701
4.3106 Milan SCHENK  STB1:42.719
5.4116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:44.081
6.5107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG-    
 Race 313, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.288 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:39.275 
2.343 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:40.673
3.866 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:42.342
4.6149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:43.100
5.7137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:44.198
6.571 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ2:02.368
7.4105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB-    
136 Keny GRANDJEAN  CSTP
 Race 314, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.520 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:38.643 
2.3159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:38.653
3.182 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:38.831
4.42 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:38.957
5.265 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:39.107
 Race 324, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:33.902 
2.2163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:34.580
3.495 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:35.448
4.383 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:41.728
5.1147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:52.734
 Race 325, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:35.2025 
2.322 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:35.8323
3.484 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:36.0592
4.1103 Daan KOS  STB1:37.4381
 Race 326, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:37.19934 
2.4115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:37.75921
3.1114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:37.86113
4.231 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:05.1918
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1341|1|2|11:37.199
2.115 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU2212|1|2|21:37.759
3.114 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU3131|1|1|31:36.399
4.31 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP481|2|1|41:40.562
  Final, Group B
5.146 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT151|1|3|11:35.202
6.22 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC231|2|4|21:35.832
7.84 Gabriel VOLET  OAST321|2|NF|31:36.059
8.103 Daan KOS  STB412|3|1|41:37.438
  Final, Group C
9.126 Jenning DE BOO  TRL12|2|P|11:33.902
10.163 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS21|3|2|21:34.580
11.95 Chris BRIJDER  SCT32|3|3|31:35.448
12.83 Melvin WILTING  NSV42|4|1|41:39.783
13.147 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT51|5|1|51:38.549
  Final, Group D
14.20 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR12|4|4|11:37.669
15.159 Till SCHÄFER  MERC21|3|5|21:38.653
16.82 Steijn KOOPS  NSV32|4|3|31:38.831
17.2 Theo COLLINS  ALD44|1|1|41:38.957
18.65 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL52|5|4|51:39.107
  Final, Group E
19.88 Ezio BONUTTI  PON16|1|1|11:39.275
20.43 Enzo PROOST  ERL24|1|4|21:40.673
21.66 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT34|2|6|31:42.342
22.149 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT44|2|2|41:43.024
23.137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP54|3|4|51:44.198
24.71 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ63|2|2|61:40.176
25.105 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB73|3|1|71:42.149
26.36 Keny GRANDJEAN  CSTP3|2|2|P1:41.239
  Final, Group F
27.93 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP13|2|3|11:41.307
28.140 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF23|1|3|21:42.283
29.145 Etienne BASTIER  USO32|5|5|31:42.701
30.106 Milan SCHENK  STB43|3|4|41:40.952
31.116 Manel VISSCHER  SVU54|1|5|51:43.521
32.107 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG65|4|3|61:43.530
  Final, Group G
33.78 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC13|3|5|11:41.818
34.57 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD25|4|1|21:40.615
35.60 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW36|6|1|31:42.000
36.38 Martin BELLOIR  CST44|2|6|41:42.132
37.117 Martijn DOUMA  SVU56|3|2|51:41.560
38.148 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT63|5|1|61:41.412
  Final, Group H
39.130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL14|1|P|11:41.225
40.3 Ollie ROWE  ALD23|3|P|21:41.511
41.37 Tino RETHORE  CST34|P|2|31:41.040
42.96 Justus KLASTER  SCT45|4|2|41:41.717
43.141 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF55|4|3|51:41.863
44.42 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO65|4|4|61:41.977
45.150 Francesco TUNNO  VGT75|5|3|71:43.708
  Final, Group I
46.58 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD16|5|P|11:42.560
47.94 Giovanni TURRI  SCP26|6|4|21:43.426
48.40 Matheo GRALL  CVGH35|5|4|31:43.438
49.85 Nicola PRIZZON  PCL45|4|5|41:44.409
50.72 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ56|5|5|51:44.969
51.26 Timothe AUDEMARD  CGALE66|5|3|61:44.994
  Semi Finals, Group D
52.138 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP56|6|5
53.104 Brian BOER  STBDNS6|6|NS2:00.181
  Semi Finals, Group B
59 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHWYC5|4 |-1:40.185


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter