Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Bormio, Italy - 24-26 November 2017
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 6, Group A     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.298 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:19.099Q
2.473 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:20.687Q
3.1158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:22.100q
4.7110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:24.313
5.380 Jason WILTING  NSV1:24.771
6.5143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:27.630
7.615 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:27.676
 Race 7, Group A     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:16.183Q
2.4161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:17.976Q
3.346 Louis ROSS  ETR1:22.732q
4.521 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:22.770
5.216 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:25.488
6.667 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ-    
 Race 8, Group A     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:19.676Q
2.414 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:20.551Q
3.334 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:23.622 
4.247 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:24.526
5.548 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:40.070
668 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZP
 Race 9, Group A     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.512 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:19.004Q
2.679 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:23.282Q
3.777 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:24.676 
4.492 Swan DIENG  RPV1:24.700
5.2160 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:25.663
6.399 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:26.344
7.1111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:26.690
 Race 10, Group A     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.491 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:21.204Q
2.554 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:24.638Q
3.687 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:25.659 
4.3109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:26.938
5.113 Daniele COLA  BOR1:26.972
239 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGHDNF
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 16, Group B     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.277 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:24.171Q
2.3160 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:24.263Q
3.768 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.419 
4.5111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:25.061
5.6109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:25.323
6.1110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:26.051
7.499 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:29.357
 Race 17, Group B     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.667 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:22.177Q
2.121 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:22.772Q
3.487 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:24.754 
4.280 Jason WILTING  NSV1:25.050
5.5143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:25.300
6.316 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:25.494
 Race 18, Group B     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.739 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:24.472Q
2.134 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:24.968Q
3.392 Swan DIENG  RPV1:28.178 
4.413 Daniele COLA  BOR1:29.389
5.515 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:29.477
6.648 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:35.584
7.247 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:37.928ADV
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 26, Group E     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.648 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:25.486
2.216 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:25.650
3.4143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:26.157
4.399 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:26.714
5.515 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:35.090
6.1110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:47.584
 Race 27, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:26.233 
2.292 Swan DIENG  RPV1:26.317 
3.380 Jason WILTING  NSV1:26.509
4.713 Daniele COLA  BOR1:26.553
5.5111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:26.629
6.6109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:26.695
7.487 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:26.785 
 Race 28, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.298 
2.634 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:21.881
3.221 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:22.901
4.377 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:26.044
5.747 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:26.086
6.539 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:38.104
7.4160 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:43.426
 
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 19, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:46.734Q
2.129 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:46.878Q
3.491 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:47.586Q
4.373 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:49.194 
5.679 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:49.236
6.546 Louis ROSS  ETR1:56.505
 Race 20, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:48.059Q
2.398 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:49.445Q
3.5158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:50.231Q
4.414 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:50.523 
5.654 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:55.063
6.1161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT2:18.885
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
 Race 29, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.314 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:46.3292 
2.454 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:51.6831
3.546 Louis ROSS  ETR1:51.895
4.6161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT2:04.996
173 Warre NOIRON  IRTAP
279 Stan RIJKSEN  NSVP
 Race 30, Group A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:39.21034 
2.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:39.50821
3.229 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:39.66813
4.391 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:40.0648
5.598 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:40.1325
6.6158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:49.5023
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.12 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1341|1|11:39.210
2.120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL2211|1|21:39.508
3.29 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP3131|2|31:39.668
4.91 Tawan THOMAS  RPV481|3|41:40.064
5.98 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES551|2|51:40.132
6.158 Joel HEIß  MERC633|3|61:49.502
  Final, Group B
7.14 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR122|4|11:46.329
8.54 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD212|5|21:51.683
9.46 Louis ROSS  ETR33|6|31:51.895
10.161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT42|6|42:04.996
11.73 Warre NOIRON  IRTAP2|4|P1:49.194
12.79 Stan RIJKSEN  NSVP2|5|P1:49.236
  Final, Group C
13.67 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ16|1|11:21.298
14.34 Nathan CHIRON  CST23|2|21:21.881
15.21 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC34|2|31:22.770
16.77 Freddie POLAK  NIRC43|1|41:24.171
17.47 Bent SCHOOB  ETR54|7|51:24.526
18.39 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH6NF|1|61:24.472
19.160 Hannes ENGER  ETR75|2|71:24.263
  Final, Group D
20.68 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1P|3|11:24.419
21.92 Swan DIENG  RPV24|3|21:24.700
22.80 Jason WILTING  NSV35|4|31:24.771
23.13 Daniele COLA  BOR45|4|41:26.553
24.111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU57|4|51:25.061
25.109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU64|5|61:25.323
26.87 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON73|3|71:24.754
  Final, Group E
27.48 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR15|6|11:25.486
28.16 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR25|6|21:25.488
29.143 Simon BASTIER  USO36|5|31:25.300
30.99 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES46|7|41:26.344
31.15 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR57|5|51:27.676
32.110 Leon VISSER  SVU64|6|61:24.313


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Maplez
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de