Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Bormio, Italy - 24-26 November 2017
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 152, Group A     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.291 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:19.737Q
2.379 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:20.876Q
3.477 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:22.038Q
4.116 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:22.356 
5.547 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:22.614
 Race 153, Group A     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.214 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:21.522Q
2.373 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:21.734Q
3.539 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:21.878Q
4.1109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:25.222 
5.448 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:28.700
 Race 154, Group A     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:21.982Q
2.1158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:24.582Q
3.215 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:25.076Q
4.399 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:28.660 
5.692 Swan DIENG  RPV2:10.948
521 Fré VAN DAMME  BSCP
 Race 155, Group A     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:21.792Q
2.4161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:23.302Q
3.587 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:25.560Q
4.168 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:25.612 
5.246 Louis ROSS  ETR1:26.256
 Race 156, Group A     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.429 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:20.022Q
2.234 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:22.032Q
3.380 Jason WILTING  NSV1:22.110Q
4.154 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:24.990 
5.5111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:30.556
 Race 157, Group A     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.598 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:20.423Q
2.3160 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:23.106Q
3.2110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:23.398Q
4.413 Daniele COLA  BOR1:26.187 
5.6143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:27.632
167 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZP
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 162, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:17.514Q
2.273 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:19.483Q
3.334 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:19.975 
4.4110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:23.905
5.515 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:31.195
 Race 163, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:20.962Q
2.114 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:21.192Q
3.339 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:22.833 
4.4158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:56.006
 Race 164, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:20.056Q
2.198 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:21.644Q
3.377 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:26.394 
4.4161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:39.364
 Race 165, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:20.146Q
2.279 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:21.630Q
3.4160 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:23.563 
4.587 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:26.842
380 Jason WILTING  NSVP
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 best seconds)
 Race 269, Group C     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Daniele COLA  BOR1:22.472Q
2.346 Louis ROSS  ETR1:23.616q
3.154 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:24.056
4.521 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:25.160
5.4111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:26.965
 Race 270, Group C     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.517Q
2.3143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:24.553 
3.1109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:24.577
4.448 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:24.769
 Race 271, Group C     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.467 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:22.539Q
2.392 Swan DIENG  RPV1:23.665q
3.580 Jason WILTING  NSV1:23.847
4.147 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:23.971
5.299 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:24.457
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 272, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:23.804Q
2.239 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:24.070Q
3.4110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:24.396 
4.116 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:26.660
3160 Hannes ENGER  ETRYC
 Race 273, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.234Q
2.277 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:23.514Q
3.134 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:23.662q
4.387 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:23.784
5.415 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:24.836
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 274, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:16.068Q
2.191 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:16.596Q
3.379 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:34.294 
4.498 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:35.160
 Race 275, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.329 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:19.149Q
2.414 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:20.133Q
3.2120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:25.521 
4.173 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:46.113
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 298, Group G     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:23.325
2.199 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:25.876
3.3111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:28.523
 Race 299, Group F     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Jason WILTING  NSV1:23.951 
2.247 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:24.389
3.354 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD1:24.925
4.4109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:24.933
5.548 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:25.119
 Race 300, Group E     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.751 
2.246 Louis ROSS  ETR1:22.691
3.468 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:25.099
4.5143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:25.441
5.392 Swan DIENG  RPV-    
 Race 301, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Daniele COLA  BOR1:25.120 
2.287 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:26.285
3.3110 Leon VISSER  SVU1:26.537
4.415 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:26.561
5.516 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:26.793
 Race 318, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.360 
2.539 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:21.232
3.277 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:21.450
4.4158 Joel HEIß  MERC1:22.630
5.334 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:22.834
 Race 319, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:16.7245 
2.398 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:16.9843
3.473 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:19.8472
4.279 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:39.8081
 Race 320, Group A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:14.01934 
2.329 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:15.37621
3.414 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:17.76013
4.291 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:30.2708
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.12 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1341|1|1|11:14.019
2.29 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP2211|1|1|21:15.376
3.14 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR3131|2|2|31:17.760
4.91 Tawan THOMAS  RPV481|1|2|41:16.596
  Final, Group B
5.120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL151|1|3|11:16.724
6.98 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES231|2|4|21:16.984
7.73 Warre NOIRON  IRTA322|2|4|31:19.483
8.79 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV412|2|3|41:20.876
  Final, Group C
9.161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT12|4|1|11:20.234
10.39 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH23|3|2|21:21.232
11.77 Freddie POLAK  NIRC33|3|2|31:21.450
12.158 Joel HEIß  MERC42|4|1|41:22.630
13.34 Nathan CHIRON  CST52|3|3|51:19.975
  Final, Group D
14.13 Daniele COLA  BOR14|1|11:22.472
15.87 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON23|4|4|21:23.784
16.110 Leon VISSER  SVU33|4|3|31:23.398
17.15 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR43|5|5|41:24.836
18.16 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR54|4|51:22.356
  Final, Group E
19.67 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1P|1|11:21.751
20.46 Louis ROSS  ETR25|2|21:22.691
21.68 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ34|1|31:24.517
22.143 Simon BASTIER  USO45|2|41:24.553
23.92 Swan DIENG  RPV55|2|51:23.665
  Final, Group F
24.80 Jason WILTING  NSV13|P|3|11:22.110
25.47 Bent SCHOOB  ETR25|4|21:22.614
26.54 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD34|3|31:24.056
27.109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU44|3|41:24.577
28.48 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR55|4|51:24.769
  Final, Group G
29.21 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1P|4|11:23.325
30.99 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES24|5|21:24.457
31.111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU35|5|31:26.965
  Semi Finals, Group B
160 Hannes ENGER  ETRYC2|3 |-1:23.106


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop