Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Bormio, Italy - 24-26 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior D
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 best thirds)
 Race 38, Group A     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP49.597Q
2.179 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV52.356Q
3.347 Bent SCHOOB  ETR54.094 
4.487 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON54.458
 Race 39, Group A     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL50.164Q
2.367 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ51.858Q
3.177 Freddie POLAK  NIRC53.091q
4.416 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR53.191
5.5143 Simon BASTIER  USO56.116
 Race 40, Group A     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR50.165Q
2.534 Nathan CHIRON  CST52.706Q
3.221 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC53.022q
4.4110 Leon VISSER  SVU55.425
5.148 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:10.389
 Race 41, Group A     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.498 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES50.693Q
2.2161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT50.821Q
3.5160 Hannes ENGER  ETR54.321 
4.3111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU55.741
5.115 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR55.959
 Race 42, Group A     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.491 Tawan THOMAS  RPV49.616Q
2.113 Daniele COLA  BOR52.641Q
3.346 Louis ROSS  ETR52.947q
4.268 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ53.613
 Race 43, Group A     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.473 Warre NOIRON  IRTA51.350Q
2.2158 Joel HEIß  MERC51.922Q
3.139 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH52.088q
4.3109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU54.886
5.599 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES55.348
 Race 44, Group A     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.354 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD54.352Q
2.492 Swan DIENG  RPV54.514Q
3.180 Jason WILTING  NSV54.764 
4.214 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR-    
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 113, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Tawan THOMAS  RPV49.334Q
2.339 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH52.175Q
3.477 Freddie POLAK  NIRC52.621 
4.554 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD53.902
2158 Joel HEIß  MERCDNF
 Race 114, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL49.179Q
2.379 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV52.207Q
3.492 Swan DIENG  RPV52.791 
4.273 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:05.499
 Race 115, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.264Q
2.298 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES48.472Q
3.313 Daniele COLA  BOR51.127 
4.434 Nathan CHIRON  CST51.685
 Race 116, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP49.789Q
2.367 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ52.540Q
3.446 Louis ROSS  ETR53.033 
4.521 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC53.411
5.2161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:07.501
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one best second)
 Race 124, Group C     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2160 Hannes ENGER  ETR52.669Q
2.399 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES54.213 
3.4110 Leon VISSER  SVU54.287
4.548 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:11.832ADV
168 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZP
 Race 125, Group C     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.414 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR51.095Q
2.280 Jason WILTING  NSV52.780q
3.116 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR53.012
4.3111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU55.267
 Race 126, Group C     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON53.047Q
2.3109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU53.205 
3.415 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR53.629
4.147 Bent SCHOOB  ETR54.959
5.5143 Simon BASTIER  USO55.539
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 127, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Nathan CHIRON  CST52.428Q
2.5158 Joel HEIß  MERC52.510Q
3.392 Swan DIENG  RPV52.580q
4.277 Freddie POLAK  NIRC52.724
5.454 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD57.213
 Race 128, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT51.166Q
2.113 Daniele COLA  BOR51.206Q
3.473 Warre NOIRON  IRTA52.021 
4.321 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC52.046
5.246 Louis ROSS  ETR-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 129, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.714Q
2.439 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH53.506Q
3.329 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP56.364 
4.298 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:01.473
 Race 130, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL48.373Q
2.291 Tawan THOMAS  RPV48.535Q
3.379 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV50.356 
4.467 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ51.399
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior D
 Race 138, Group G     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Bent SCHOOB  ETR53.807
2.2111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU54.381
3.468 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ54.477
4.3143 Simon BASTIER  USO1:12.911
 Race 139, Group F     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR53.878
2.116 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR54.026
3.5110 Leon VISSER  SVU54.462
4.2109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU54.478
5.499 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES57.036
 Race 140, Group E     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR50.471 
2.2160 Hannes ENGER  ETR52.619
3.380 Jason WILTING  NSV53.722
4.487 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON54.118
5.548 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR55.023
 Race 141, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Warre NOIRON  IRTA51.089 
2.377 Freddie POLAK  NIRC52.452
3.546 Louis ROSS  ETR53.118
4.454 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD53.588
5.221 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:10.682
 Race 142, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT51.080 
2.213 Daniele COLA  BOR51.472
3.4158 Joel HEIß  MERC51.576
4.592 Swan DIENG  RPV51.816
5.334 Nathan CHIRON  CST51.914
 Race 143, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.329 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP49.3565 
2.498 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES49.5183
3.267 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ51.1382
4.179 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:11.0221
 Race 144, Group A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR47.76834 
2.1120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL48.38821
3.291 Tawan THOMAS  RPV48.84013
4.439 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH52.5468
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.12 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1341|1|1|147.768
2.120 Niels BERGSMA  TRL2211|1|1|248.373
3.91 Tawan THOMAS  RPV3131|1|2|348.535
4.39 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH483|2|2|452.088
  Final, Group B
5.29 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP151|1|3|149.356
6.98 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES231|2|4|248.472
7.67 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ322|2|4|351.138
8.79 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV412|2|3|450.356
  Final, Group C
9.161 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT12|5|1|150.821
10.13 Daniele COLA  BOR22|3|2|251.127
11.158 Joel HEIß  MERC32|NF|2|351.576
12.92 Swan DIENG  RPV42|3|3|451.816
13.34 Nathan CHIRON  CST52|4|1|551.685
  Final, Group D
14.73 Warre NOIRON  IRTA11|4|3|151.089
15.77 Freddie POLAK  NIRC23|3|4|252.452
16.46 Louis ROSS  ETR33|3|5|352.947
17.54 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD41|4|5|453.588
18.21 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC53|4|4|552.046
  Final, Group E
19.14 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR14|1|150.471
20.160 Hannes ENGER  ETR23|1|252.619
21.80 Jason WILTING  NSV33|2|352.780
22.87 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON44|1|453.047
23.48 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR55|4|555.023
  Final, Group F
24.15 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR15|3|153.629
25.16 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR24|3|253.012
26.110 Leon VISSER  SVU34|3|354.287
27.109 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU44|2|453.205
28.99 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES55|2|554.213
  Final, Group G
29.47 Bent SCHOOB  ETR13|4|153.807
30.111 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU24|4|254.381
31.68 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ34|P|353.613
32.143 Simon BASTIER  USO45|5|455.539


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter