Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
KNSB CUP 3 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 5 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Divisie E
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finales)
 Race 9, Groep 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4113 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB50.934Q
2.3192 Martijn DOUMA  SVU51.085Q
3.1139 Marcel VALIZE  NSV52.019 
4.2125 Sietske VAN DER MEER  TRL52.102
5.599 Paddy SMIT  HVHW52.231
 Race 10, Groep 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG50.124Q
2.2183 Milan SCHENK  STB50.517Q
3.4151 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA55.143 
4.3196 Manouk GIJSBERS  SVU56.004
 Race 11, Groep 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Klaske BAARS  STA50.677Q
2.3115 Nikki NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ50.713Q
3.4194 Yara MEIJERS  STG50.826 
4.5130 Suze KINGMA  TRL50.856
5.2110 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT51.127
 Race 12, Groep 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4207 Jorik VAN DER VAART  STA52.466Q
2.1195 Lieke SPEIJERS  IJVZ52.734Q
3.2121 Kirsi HOOGEVEEN  STB52.828 
4.3190 Claudia HOF  STG55.090
 
Halve Finales 500 meter Divisie E
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, plus one fastest third)
 Race 25, Groep 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Suze KINGMA  TRL50.161Q
2.4151 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA50.273Q
3.1194 Yara MEIJERS  STG50.410q
4.3110 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT50.604
5196 Manouk GIJSBERS  SVUDNS
 Race 26, Groep 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Kirsi HOOGEVEEN  STB52.443Q
2.2125 Sietske VAN DER MEER  TRL52.534Q
3.1139 Marcel VALIZE  NSV55.126 
4.5190 Claudia HOF  STG55.342
5.399 Paddy SMIT  HVHW-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 27, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Klaske BAARS  STA51.258Q
2.2115 Nikki NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:05.608Q
3.3113 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:12.408ADV
4192 Martijn DOUMA  SVUP
 Race 28, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3207 Jorik VAN DER VAART  STA50.186Q
2.197 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG50.515Q
3.2183 Milan SCHENK  STB50.877 
4.4195 Lieke SPEIJERS  IJVZ52.652
 
Finale 500 meter Divisie E
 Race 41, Groep 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2139 Marcel VALIZE  NSV53.264 
2.3190 Claudia HOF  STG55.875
3.1110 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT1:18.094
499 Paddy SMIT  HVHWDNS
 Race 42, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA49.998 
2.2194 Yara MEIJERS  STG50.719
3.4125 Sietske VAN DER MEER  TRL50.919
4.5192 Martijn DOUMA  SVU50.928
5.3121 Kirsi HOOGEVEEN  STB51.121
 Race 43, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2183 Milan SCHENK  STB50.754 
2.1130 Suze KINGMA  TRL50.844
3.3195 Lieke SPEIJERS  IJVZ52.068
 Race 44, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.297 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG50.061 
2.1207 Jorik VAN DER VAART  STA50.217
3.4115 Nikki NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ51.051
4.3138 Klaske BAARS  STA51.219
5113 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STBP
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Divisie E
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.97 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG11|2|150.061
2.207 Jorik VAN DER VAART  STA21|1|250.186
3.115 Nikki NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ32|2|350.713
4.138 Klaske BAARS  STA41|1|450.677
5.113 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STBP1|3|P50.934
  Finale, Groep 2
6.183 Milan SCHENK  STB12|3|150.517
7.130 Suze KINGMA  TRL24|1|250.161
8.195 Lieke SPEIJERS  IJVZ32|4|352.068
  Finale, Groep 3
9.151 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA13|2|149.998
10.194 Yara MEIJERS  STG23|3|250.410
11.125 Sietske VAN DER MEER  TRL34|2|350.919
12.192 Martijn DOUMA  SVU42|P|450.928
13.121 Kirsi HOOGEVEEN  STB53|1|551.121
  Finale, Groep 4
14.139 Marcel VALIZE  NSV13|3|152.019
15.190 Claudia HOF  STG24|4|255.090
16.110 Kurt VAN BAAR  IJCT35|4|350.604
17.99 Paddy SMIT  HVHWDNS5|5|NS52.231
  Halve Finales, Groep 2
18.196 Manouk GIJSBERS  SVUDNS4|NS56.004


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports