Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 54, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.371 Freek VAN DER WART  IJVZ2:35.621Q
2.520 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2:35.841Q
3.264 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:36.100Q
4.442 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:36.488 
5.794 Surendra VILLA  SES2:45.364
6.17 Simon WALLACE  ALD2:47.339
7.6115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG2:51.002
 Race 55, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.548 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:31.879Q
2.347 Felix SPIEGL  SLI2:31.997Q
3.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:32.091Q
4.695 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:35.356 
5.123 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:37.197
6.432 Florian BECKER  DEC-    
 Race 56, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:32.003Q
2.685 Clément FLORAC  USF2:32.083Q
3.283 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:32.429Q
4.569 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:34.063 
5.767 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC2:47.841
6.461 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA-    
379 Alessio LORENZI  PCLP
 Race 57, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:22.626Q
2.492 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST2:23.148Q
3.357 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:23.318Q
4.693 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:24.743 
5.222 David DANNEEL  BSC2:28.004
6.510 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:35.795
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best fourth)
 Race 67, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.442 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD-    Q
2.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    Q
3.732 Florian BECKER  DEC-    Q
4.222 David DANNEEL  BSC-    q
5.310 Euan TAYLOR  AYR-    
6.567 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC-    
7.6115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 68, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:46.033Q
2.295 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:48.014Q
3.494 Surendra VILLA  SES2:48.635Q
4.323 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:49.073 
5.57 Simon WALLACE  ALD2:52.098
6.661 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:53.490
7.779 Alessio LORENZI  PCL3:00.387
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 69, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:34.933Q
2.664 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:35.037Q
3.292 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST2:35.110Q
4.520 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2:35.243 
5.471 Freek VAN DER WART  IJVZ3:02.951
6.133 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV-    
 Race 70, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.370 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:31.481Q
2.148 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:31.569Q
3.683 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:31.691Q
4.52 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:31.797ADV
5.247 Felix SPIEGL  SLI2:32.112
485 Clément FLORAC  USFP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Senior
 Race 80, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.679 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:44.753 
2.110 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:45.403
3.461 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:47.572
4.37 Simon WALLACE  ALD2:47.860
5.567 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC2:53.178
6.2115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG2:55.428
 Race 81, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Clément FLORAC  USF2:24.411 
2.293 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:24.787
3.132 Florian BECKER  DEC2:25.229
4.495 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:25.988
5.522 David DANNEEL  BSC2:26.986
6.723 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:28.021
7.694 Surendra VILLA  SES2:40.653
 Race 82, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.571 Freek VAN DER WART  IJVZ2:34.8341 
2.147 Felix SPIEGL  SLI2:35.040
3.342 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:35.981
4.220 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2:36.031
5.469 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:36.173
6.633 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:38.746
 Race 83, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:28.31834 
2.248 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:28.40421
3.383 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:28.86613
4.42 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:30.8268
5.792 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST2:31.3605
6.557 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:31.5003
7.664 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL3:13.2502
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.70 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1341|1|12:28.318
2.48 Mylan ELZINK  GO2211|2|22:28.404
3.83 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3133|3|32:28.866
4.2 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV483|4|42:30.826
5.92 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST552|3|52:23.148
6.57 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW633|1|62:23.318
7.64 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL723|2|72:35.037
  Final, Group 2
8.71 Freek VAN DER WART  IJVZ111|5|12:34.834
9.47 Felix SPIEGL  SLI22|5|22:31.997
10.42 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD34|1|32:35.981
11.20 Marco GIORDANO  BOR42|4|42:35.243
12.69 Ethan TREACY  MIRC54|1|52:34.063
13.33 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV61|6|62:22.626
  Final, Group 3
14.85 Clément FLORAC  USF12|P|12:24.411
15.93 Milan GRUGNI  SES24|2|22:24.743
16.32 Florian BECKER  DEC36|3|32:25.229
17.95 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES44|2|42:25.988
18.22 David DANNEEL  BSC55|4|52:26.986
19.23 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC65|4|62:28.021
20.94 Surendra VILLA  SES75|3|72:40.653
  Final, Group 4
21.79 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1P|7|12:44.753
22.10 Euan TAYLOR  AYR26|5|22:35.795
23.61 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA36|6|32:47.572
24.7 Simon WALLACE  ALD46|5|42:47.339
25.67 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC55|6|52:47.841
26.115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG67|7|62:51.002


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event