Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 best thirds)
 Race 228, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.548 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:44.893Q
2.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:44.997Q
3.47 Simon WALLACE  ALD1:48.415 
4.367 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC1:51.028
185 Clément FLORAC  USFDNS
 Race 229, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.433 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:30.460Q
2.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:30.576Q
3.332 Florian BECKER  DEC1:31.020q
4.261 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 230, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.470 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:29.910Q
2.147 Felix SPIEGL  SLI1:30.138Q
3.379 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:31.312q
4.2115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 231, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:33.081Q
2.269 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:33.165Q
3.195 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:34.597 
4.423 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC-    
 Race 232, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.392 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST1:30.262Q
2.194 Surendra VILLA  SES1:31.112Q
3.422 David DANNEEL  BSC1:31.613q
271 Freek VAN DER WART  IJVZDNS
 Race 233, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:30.524Q
2.383 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:30.821Q
3.142 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:30.871q
4.410 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:41.652
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 244, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:34.123Q
2.164 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:34.277Q
3.357 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:34.291 
4.242 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:37.331
 Race 245, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.448 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:32.538Q
2.369 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:33.380Q
3.133 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:33.418 
232 Florian BECKER  DECP
 Race 246, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.292 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST1:42.941Q
2.479 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:43.465Q
3.394 Surendra VILLA  SES1:44.141 
4.147 Felix SPIEGL  SLI-    
 Race 247, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:35.637Q
2.293 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:35.741Q
3.383 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:35.847 
4.422 David DANNEEL  BSC1:38.431
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 272, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.332 Florian BECKER  DEC1:38.204Q
2.223 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:38.696Q
3.167 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC1:41.795 
485 Clément FLORAC  USFDNS
 Race 273, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:34.718Q
2.461 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:35.764Q
3.27 Simon WALLACE  ALD1:35.892 
4.3115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:40.798
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 274, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:32.036Q
2.157 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:32.148Q
3.342 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:32.246 
4.422 David DANNEEL  BSC1:34.282
 Race 275, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:46.859Q
2.447 Felix SPIEGL  SLI1:47.239Q
3.295 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:47.877 
4.394 Surendra VILLA  SES1:48.689
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 276, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:32.672Q
2.269 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:33.854Q
3.393 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:02.500ADV
492 Yoann MARTINEZ  OASTP
 Race 277, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.370 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:32.661Q
2.264 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:32.713Q
3.12 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:32.777 
4.479 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:35.622
 
Final 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 296, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:40.143 
2.267 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC1:40.163
 Race 297, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.332 Florian BECKER  DEC1:30.829 
2.423 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:34.450
3.161 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:35.584
4.27 Simon WALLACE  ALD1:37.699
 Race 298, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:35.079 
2.222 David DANNEEL  BSC1:36.297
3.494 Surendra VILLA  SES1:38.187
4.310 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:38.289
 Race 299, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Felix SPIEGL  SLI1:43.477 
2.492 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST1:43.545
3.157 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:43.643
4.395 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:45.530
 Race 308, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.483 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:38.5203 
2.12 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:38.5682
3.333 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:38.8541
4.279 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:18.491
 Race 309, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:26.78734 
2.248 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:26.86321
3.469 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:28.80813
4.364 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:28.8248
5.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:04.0805
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.70 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1341|1|1|11:26.787
2.48 Mylan ELZINK  GO2211|1|1|21:26.863
3.69 Ethan TREACY  MIRC3132|2|2|31:28.808
4.64 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL481|2|2|41:28.824
5.93 Milan GRUGNI  SES552|2|3|51:30.576
  Final, Group 2
6.83 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT132|3|1|11:30.821
7.2 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV222|1|3|21:32.777
8.33 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV311|3|1|31:30.460
9.79 Alessio LORENZI  PCL43|2|4|41:31.312
  Final, Group 3
10.47 Felix SPIEGL  SLI12|4|2|11:30.138
11.92 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST21|1|P|21:30.262
12.57 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW31|3|2|31:32.148
13.95 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES43|3|41:34.597
  Final, Group 4
14.42 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD13|4|3|11:30.871
15.22 David DANNEEL  BSC23|4|4|21:31.613
16.94 Surendra VILLA  SES32|3|4|31:31.112
17.10 Euan TAYLOR  AYR44|1|41:34.718
  Final, Group 5
18.32 Florian BECKER  DEC13|P|1|11:30.829
19.23 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC24|2|21:34.450
20.61 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA34|2|31:35.584
21.7 Simon WALLACE  ALD43|3|41:35.892
  Final, Group 6
22.115 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG14|4|11:40.143
23.67 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC24|3|21:40.163


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Evoskates
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports