Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 223, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:38.364Q
2.454 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:43.673Q
3.1121 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:57.909 
4.214 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP2:23.294ADV
 Race 224, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:38.081Q
2.186 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT1:38.641Q
3.216 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:38.689q
4.439 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:41.591
5.597 Valentina BONATI  PON1:41.768
 Race 225, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:42.597Q
2.321 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:42.698Q
3.130 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP1:52.565ADV
4.274 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC2:06.492
 Race 226, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:38.883Q
2.185 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:39.047Q
3.253 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:40.953 
4.4130 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL1:43.543
 Race 227, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.559 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:36.457Q
2.489 Gioya LANCEE  SCT1:36.547Q
3.182 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:37.841q
4.26 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:39.312
5.326 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE1:45.917
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 241, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:39.486Q
2.289 Gioya LANCEE  SCT1:39.558Q
3.530 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP1:39.624 
4.386 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT1:39.712
5.416 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:41.230
 Race 242, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:41.560Q
2.385 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:42.603Q
3.182 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:43.181q
4.2105 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW2:08.648ADV
514 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPPP
 Race 243, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:51.003Q
2.278 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:51.180Q
3.321 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:51.579q
4.454 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:52.389
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 268, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:37.438Q
2.3121 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:38.174Q
3.2130 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL1:47.136q
4.153 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:56.330
 Race 269, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.514 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:47.601Q
2.239 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:47.667Q
3.397 Valentina BONATI  PON1:47.815 
4.16 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:48.647
5.426 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE1:49.167
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 270, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:05.050Q
2.285 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2:05.100Q
3.31 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV2:05.208 
4.421 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC2:08.736
 Race 271, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5105 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:40.073Q
2.159 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:40.133Q
3.289 Gioya LANCEE  SCT1:40.645 
4.478 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:41.727
5.382 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:41.815
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 293, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.553 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:39.681 
2.36 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:41.111
3.297 Valentina BONATI  PON1:41.389
4.426 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE1:41.978
5.1130 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL1:42.008
 Race 294, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.414 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:35.380 
2.316 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:35.584
3.2121 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:36.372
4.174 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:36.408
5.539 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:42.830
 Race 295, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP1:40.423 
2.286 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT1:41.133
3.382 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:41.219
4.454 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:49.997
 Race 306, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Gioya LANCEE  SCT1:40.6755 
2.31 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:40.8753
3.278 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:41.1992
4.421 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:41.2771
 Race 307, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:40.26834 
2.323 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:40.35221
3.485 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:40.42213
4.1105 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW2:11.1278
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.59 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1341|1|2|11:36.457
2.23 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2211|1|1|21:40.352
3.85 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP3132|2|2|31:39.047
4.105 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW481|4|1|41:38.081
  Final, Group 2
5.89 Gioya LANCEE  SCT152|2|3|11:36.547
6.1 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV231|1|3|21:38.364
7.78 Melissa TUNNO  VGT321|2|4|31:38.883
8.21 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC412|3|4|41:41.277
  Final, Group 3
9.30 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP13|3|11:39.624
10.86 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT22|4|21:38.641
11.82 Federica APOLLONI  VGT33|3|5|31:37.841
12.54 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL42|4|41:43.673
  Final, Group 4
13.14 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP14|P|1|11:35.380
14.16 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR23|5|21:35.584
15.121 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU33|2|31:36.372
16.74 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC44|1|41:36.408
17.39 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR54|2|51:41.591
  Final, Group 5
18.53 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL13|4|11:39.681
19.6 Tanith TURNER  ALD24|4|21:39.312
20.97 Valentina BONATI  PON35|3|31:41.389
21.26 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE45|5|41:41.978
22.130 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL54|3|51:42.008


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Maplez
Sebra Sports
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter