Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.563 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:23.601Q
2.680 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:24.622Q
3.1119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:25.462Q
4.259 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:25.510 
5.478 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:37.002
6.338 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:37.286
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:25.824Q
2.147 Steyn LAND  TRL2:25.922Q
3.597 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:26.102Q
4.4120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:31.252 
5.273 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:32.325
6.637 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:35.398
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5126 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:30.606Q
2.328 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:30.768Q
3.2125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:32.442Q
4.1117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:32.852 
5.643 David ROBLES THOME  FVISC2:39.598
6.45 Peter RICHES  ALD2:51.575
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:27.759Q
2.275 Teun BOER  NSV2:28.579Q
3.483 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:30.396Q
4.5109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:34.005 
5.636 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:35.135
6.3129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    
 Race 9, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.579 Diané SELLIER  USF2:46.236Q
2.258 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:47.028Q
3.411 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD2:48.864Q
4.176 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:52.510 
5.313 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP3:02.467ADV
6.668 Niall TREACY  MIRC3:12.572
 Race 10, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.415 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:48.350Q
2.5127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:48.491Q
3.148 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:49.891Q
4.377 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:52.090 
5.257 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:52.846
6.688 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:53.092
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:32.746Q
2.337 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:34.267Q
3.273 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:35.517 
4.438 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:40.899
5.576 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:42.344
 Race 16, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.668 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:32.928Q
2.2109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:33.859Q
3.1117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:33.867 
4.378 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:37.048
5.443 David ROBLES THOME  FVISC2:43.118
6.588 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:43.272
 Race 17, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Peter RICHES  ALD2:38.339Q
2.1120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:40.235Q
3.477 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:41.877 
4.236 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:42.251
5.557 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:49.787
6.6129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL3:00.195
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.415 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:36.638Q
2.163 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:36.918Q
3.5127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:37.258 
4.3119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:39.380
5.280 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:39.532
6.713 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:39.706
7.648 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:42.700
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.479 Diané SELLIER  USF2:33.997Q
2.18 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:34.071Q
3.247 Steyn LAND  TRL2:34.209 
4.558 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ2:39.183
5.397 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA3:07.513ADV
611 Solomon PREMPEH  ALDYC
 Race 20, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:48.824Q
2.4126 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:48.912Q
3.383 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:49.925 
4.6125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:50.336
5.528 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:55.263
6.275 Teun BOER  NSV-    
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 25, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:52.202 
2.288 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT2:52.354
3.143 David ROBLES THOME  FVISC2:53.096
357 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZDNS
 Race 26, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.477 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:39.906 
2.536 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:40.506
3.173 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC2:40.820
4.278 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:41.614
5.338 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:45.496
6.676 Jens RUIJS  NSV2:55.371
 Race 27, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:24.507 
2.55 Peter RICHES  ALD2:24.622
3.6120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU2:24.840
4.3117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:26.312
5.2109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:27.204
6.437 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:27.348
 Race 28, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.528 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:32.001 
2.280 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:32.065
3.675 Teun BOER  NSV2:33.067
4.313 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:33.826
5.159 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ2:34.446
6.448 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Steyn LAND  TRL2:38.5101 
2.4119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2:40.868
3.6125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:45.352
4.2127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2:48.008
5.583 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP-    
358 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZP
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:44.29834 
2.532 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:44.32621
3.315 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:44.54613
4.179 Diané SELLIER  USF2:44.9588
5.463 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX3:09.5655
6126 Niels KINGMA  TRLDNF1
797 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP1
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1341|2|12:25.824
2.32 Hugo BOSMA  STB2211|1|22:27.759
3.15 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR3131|1|32:36.638
4.79 Diané SELLIER  USF481|1|42:33.997
5.63 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX551|2|52:23.601
6.126 Niels KINGMA  TRLDNF11|2|NF2:30.606
7.97 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP13|5|P2:26.102
  Final, Group 2
8.47 Steyn LAND  TRL112|3|12:25.922
9.119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU23|4|22:25.462
10.125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS33|4|32:32.442
11.127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL42|3|42:37.258
12.83 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP53|3|52:30.396
13.58 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZP2|4|P2:39.183
  Final, Group 3
14.28 Thomas NADALINI  CPP12|5|12:30.768
15.80 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT22|5|22:24.622
16.75 Teun BOER  NSV32|6|32:28.579
17.13 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP45|6|42:33.826
18.59 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ54|1|52:25.510
19.48 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG63|7|62:42.700
  Final, Group 4
20.68 Niall TREACY  MIRC16|1|12:24.507
21.5 Peter RICHES  ALD26|1|22:24.622
22.120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU34|2|32:24.840
23.117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST44|3|42:26.312
24.109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG54|2|52:27.204
25.37 Niklas ESCHER  ETR66|2|62:27.348
  Final, Group 5
26.77 Niek ENGELHART  STG14|3|12:39.906
27.36 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR25|4|22:35.135
28.73 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC35|3|32:32.325
29.78 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL45|4|42:37.002
30.38 Paul NITSCHE  ETR56|4|52:37.286
31.76 Jens RUIJS  NSV64|5|62:42.344
  Final, Group 6
32.129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL16|6|12:52.202
33.88 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT26|6|22:43.272
34.43 David ROBLES THOME  FVISC35|5|32:39.598
35.57 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZDNS5|5|NS2:49.787
  Semi Finals, Group 1
11 Solomon PREMPEH  ALDYC3 |-2:48.864


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Maplez
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Evoskates
Hunter