Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 148, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Diané SELLIER  USF1:38.028Q
2.3119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:38.506Q
3.2125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:39.418 
457 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZDNS
 Race 149, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:46.384Q
2.4109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:46.990Q
3.2126 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:54.717 
4.35 Peter RICHES  ALD1:54.791
 Race 150, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.263 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:46.205Q
2.480 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:47.226Q
3.137 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:49.393 
4.576 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:53.983
5.358 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ-    
 Race 151, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Steyn LAND  TRL1:38.643Q
2.283 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:38.691Q
3.473 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:40.616 
4.377 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:41.020
 Race 152, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.397 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:37.928Q
2.275 Teun BOER  NSV1:38.154Q
3.1117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:39.056 
4.436 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:40.189
 Race 153, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:33.453Q
2.268 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:36.218Q
3.5129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:39.877 
4.488 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:47.771
313 Mattia PEGHINI  CPPDNF
 Race 154, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:35.462Q
2.459 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:36.178Q
3.148 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG-     
3.338 Paul NITSCHE  ETR-     
243 David ROBLES THOME  FVISCDNS
 Race 155, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:37.245Q
2.1127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:37.519Q
3.2120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:38.521 
4.411 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:42.364
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 160, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.551Q
2.277 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:40.845Q
3.337 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:42.583 
4.476 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:44.860
 Race 161, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:48.214Q
2.1129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:49.839Q
3.488 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:50.481 
4.273 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC-    
 Race 162, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3126 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:36.751Q
2.1117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:37.201Q
3.45 Peter RICHES  ALD1:37.313 
4.236 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:39.576
 Race 163, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:33.600Q
2.358 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:33.942Q
3.248 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:34.731 
4.438 Paul NITSCHE  ETR-    
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 164, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:43.058Q
2.328 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:43.656Q
3.480 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:43.852 
4.259 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:45.097
 Race 165, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:40.983Q
2.2127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:41.171Q
3.483 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:43.307 
4.347 Steyn LAND  TRL1:54.567
 Race 166, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX-    Q
2.18 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE-    Q
3.268 Niall TREACY  MIRC-     
4109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STGDNF
 Race 167, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:35.916Q
2.279 Diané SELLIER  USF1:35.926Q
3.4119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:38.601 
4.375 Teun BOER  NSV-    
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 254, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Peter RICHES  ALD1:32.632Q
2.236 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:36.202Q
3.337 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:37.104q
4.438 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:41.996
 Race 255, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:38.744Q
2.473 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:38.854Q
3.388 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.571 
4.276 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:43.601
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 256, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.258 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:38.421Q
2.1120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:38.727Q
3.411 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:39.455 
4.3117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:39.757
 Race 257, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:45.474Q
2.377 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:55.872Q
1126 Niels KINGMA  TRLDNS
4129 Joris BERGSMA  TRLP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 258, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:35.789Q
2.475 Teun BOER  NSV1:35.905Q
3.1119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:36.387 
4.359 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:37.847
 Race 259, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:34.257Q
2.347 Steyn LAND  TRL1:34.311Q
3.4109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:36.318 
4.280 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:02.822
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 260, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:33.295Q
2.279 Diané SELLIER  USF1:33.419Q
3.428 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:34.841 
4.197 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.847
 Race 261, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.432 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:29.507Q
2.38 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:29.655Q
3.263 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:29.805 
4.1127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:31.081
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 282, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:40.629 
2.376 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:40.799
3.288 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:41.167
 Race 283, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.373 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:35.259 
2.136 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:35.957
3.4129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:36.098
4.237 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:36.206
 Race 284, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Peter RICHES  ALD1:32.449 
2.248 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:34.831
3.4117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:36.638
311 Solomon PREMPEH  ALDDNF
 Race 285, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:44.452 
2.158 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:44.656
3.3125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:44.756
4.477 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:46.841
 Race 286, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:49.659 
2.480 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:49.807
3.359 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:50.049
4.1109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:51.349
 Race 287, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.475 Teun BOER  NSV1:29.612 
2.168 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:29.910
3.383 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:34.621
4.247 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
 Race 302, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:31.9555 
2.497 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:32.3993
3.2127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:32.7392
4.328 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:36.8351
 Race 303, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:53.72934 
2.315 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:53.82921
3.28 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:53.94113
4.479 Diané SELLIER  USF2:29.2658
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.32 Hugo BOSMA  STB1341|1|1|11:29.507
2.15 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2211|1|1|21:33.295
3.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|2|2|31:29.655
4.79 Diané SELLIER  USF481|2|2|41:33.419
  Final, Group 2
5.63 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX151|1|3|11:29.805
6.97 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA231|1|4|21:32.399
7.127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL322|2|4|31:31.081
8.28 Thomas NADALINI  CPP411|2|3|41:34.841
  Final, Group 3
9.75 Teun BOER  NSV12|4|2|11:29.612
10.68 Niall TREACY  MIRC22|3|1|21:29.910
11.83 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP32|3|1|31:34.621
12.47 Steyn LAND  TRL41|4|2|41:34.311
  Final, Group 4
13.119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU12|3|3|11:36.387
14.80 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT22|3|4|21:43.852
15.59 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ32|4|4|31:36.178
16.109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG42|NF|3|41:36.318
  Final, Group 5
17.120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU13|1|2|11:33.600
18.58 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ25|2|1|21:33.942
19.125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS33|1|1|31:39.418
20.77 Niek ENGELHART  STG44|2|2|41:40.845
  Final, Group 6
21.5 Peter RICHES  ALD14|3|1|11:32.449
22.48 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG23|3|1|21:34.731
23.117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST33|2|4|31:36.638
24.11 Solomon PREMPEH  ALDDNF4|1|3|NF1:39.455
  Final, Group 7
25.73 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC13|4|2|11:35.259
26.36 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR24|4|2|21:35.957
27.129 Joris BERGSMA  TRL33|2|P|31:36.098
28.37 Niklas ESCHER  ETR43|3|3|41:36.206
  Final, Group 8
29.38 Paul NITSCHE  ETR13|4|4|11:40.629
30.76 Jens RUIJS  NSV24|4|4|21:40.799
31.88 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT34|3|3|31:41.167
  Semi Finals, Group 3
32.126 Niels KINGMA  TRLDNS3|1|NS1:36.751
  Heats, Group 1
13 Mattia PEGHINI  CPPDNFNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates