Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.799 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:35.195Q
2.662 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:35.377Q
3.3118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:36.369Q
4.514 Lucia BUSI  BOR2:45.171 
5.125 Léa CANTERO  CGALE2:48.972
6.4107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG2:55.088
7.241 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD-    
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.712 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR2:41.236Q
2.327 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:42.594Q
3.53 Olivia WEEDON  ALD2:46.954Q
4.4108 Yara MEIJERS  STG2:48.048 
5.265 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC2:54.552
6.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW3:07.434
624 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALEP
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:47.929Q
2.750 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:48.267Q
3.630 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB2:51.781Q
4.2125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL2:52.151 
5.587 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT3:10.929
6.380 Valentina CECON  PON-    
172 Holly HOYLAND  NIRCP
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.573 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:40.484Q
2.434 Anna BEISER  ECO2:40.668Q
3.213 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:40.869Q
4.1124 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:41.607 
5.698 Esmee JAGER  STG2:46.769
6.396 Klaske BAARS  STA2:48.513
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best fourth)
 Race 11, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.587 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT2:41.723Q
2.1124 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:42.025Q
3.741 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD2:42.189Q
4.298 Esmee JAGER  STG2:42.813q
5.396 Klaske BAARS  STA2:45.774
6.4125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL2:45.848
7.680 Valentina CECON  PON2:53.147
 Race 12, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.649 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW-    Q
2.724 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE-    Q
3.5107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG-    Q
4.872 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC-     
5.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG-    
6.114 Lucia BUSI  BOR-    
6.325 Léa CANTERO  CGALE-    
465 Sophie SCHUCK  MERCP
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:38.665Q
2.411 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:38.669Q
3.262 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:39.942Q
4.3118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:40.220 
5.550 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:40.978
6.630 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB-    
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:58.924Q
2.313 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:59.334Q
3.527 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:59.462Q
4.234 Anna BEISER  ECO2:59.578 
5.63 Olivia WEEDON  ALD3:08.759
6.412 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR-    
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 21, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:44.243 
2.496 Klaske BAARS  STA2:45.607
3.314 Lucia BUSI  BOR2:47.600
4.625 Léa CANTERO  CGALE2:47.710
5.5125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL2:48.944
6.780 Valentina CECON  PON2:52.888
7.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG3:05.998
8.865 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC3:08.804
 Race 22, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW2:34.840 
2.5124 Martine DE BOER  TRL2:36.520
3.224 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE2:36.580
4.487 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT2:41.520
5.641 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD2:41.610
6.3107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG-    
7.798 Esmee JAGER  STG-    
 Race 23, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.250 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:43.1402 
2.512 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR2:43.3901
3.1118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:43.450
4.334 Anna BEISER  ECO2:43.550
5.630 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB2:49.840
6.43 Olivia WEEDON  ALD-    
 Race 24, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:39.10034 
2.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:39.29421
3.513 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR2:42.26013
4.627 Chiara BETTI  CPP2:42.3688
5.362 Caroline MURPHY  LUX3:52.8065
473 Ilaria COTZA  VGTP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.11 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1341|2|12:38.669
2.99 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2211|1|22:35.195
3.13 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR3133|2|32:40.869
4.27 Chiara BETTI  CPP482|3|42:42.368
5.62 Caroline MURPHY  LUX552|3|52:35.377
6.73 Ilaria COTZA  VGTP21|1|P2:40.484
  Final, Group 2
7.50 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG122|5|12:40.978
8.12 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR211|6|22:41.236
9.118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU33|4|32:36.369
10.34 Anna BEISER  ECO42|4|42:40.668
11.30 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB53|6|52:49.840
12.3 Olivia WEEDON  ALD63|5|62:46.954
  Final, Group 3
13.49 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW16|1|12:34.840
14.124 Martine DE BOER  TRL24|2|22:36.520
15.24 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE3P|2|32:36.580
16.87 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT45|1|42:41.520
17.41 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD57|3|52:41.610
18.107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG66|3|62:55.088
19.98 Esmee JAGER  STG75|4|72:42.813
  Final, Group 4
20.72 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1P|4|12:44.243
21.96 Klaske BAARS  STA26|5|22:45.607
22.14 Lucia BUSI  BOR34|6|32:45.171
23.25 Léa CANTERO  CGALE45|6|42:47.710
24.125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL54|6|52:45.848
25.80 Valentina CECON  PON66|7|62:52.888
26.108 Yara MEIJERS  STG74|5|72:48.048
27.65 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC85|P|82:54.552


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Maplez
Customboots.de
pb-event
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter