Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 142, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:46.510Q
2.287 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:46.610Q
3.330 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:48.254 
4.180 Valentina CECON  PON1:48.348
 Race 143, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.550 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:40.275Q
2.1118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:40.356Q
3.427 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:40.536q
4.3107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:42.988
5.265 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC1:46.969
 Race 144, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:41.563Q
2.3124 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:41.725Q
3.534 Anna BEISER  ECO1:41.821q
4.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:46.514
5.125 Léa CANTERO  CGALE1:53.328
 Race 145, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:38.608Q
2.312 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:38.754Q
3.272 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:40.522q
4.4125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:43.890
 Race 146, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.499 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:37.838Q
2.324 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE1:38.366Q
3.23 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:39.260q
4.198 Esmee JAGER  STG1:43.169
5.514 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:47.696
 Race 147, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.373 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:39.626Q
2.262 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:40.180Q
3.441 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:40.672q
4.196 Klaske BAARS  STA1:45.093
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 156, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:36.204Q
2.3118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:37.082Q
3.124 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE1:37.883 
4.427 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:38.205
 Race 157, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:36.743Q
2.212 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:37.195Q
3.362 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:37.869 
4.534 Anna BEISER  ECO1:59.281
441 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVDP
 Race 158, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:38.412Q
2.250 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:38.504Q
3.13 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:40.858 
4.487 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT1:42.042
 Race 159, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:38.330Q
2.413 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:38.580Q
3.3124 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:39.046 
4.272 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:41.057
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 248, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.541 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:44.879Q
2.1125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:46.728Q
3.414 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:46.766q
4.365 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC1:47.646
296 Klaske BAARS  STAP
 Race 249, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:43.124Q
2.298 Esmee JAGER  STG1:45.014Q
3.525 Léa CANTERO  CGALE1:48.904 
4.480 Valentina CECON  PON2:09.922ADV
5.3108 Yara MEIJERS  STG2:11.266
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 250, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:40.294Q
2.534 Anna BEISER  ECO1:40.366Q
3.23 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:40.998 
4.430 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:42.657
387 Anne Floor OTTER  SCTDNS
 Race 251, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3124 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:45.637Q
2.227 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:45.691Q
3.124 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE1:45.769 
4.472 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:46.210
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 252, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB1:35.732Q
2.373 Ilaria COTZA  VGT1:36.454Q
3.2118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:36.887 
4.413 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR1:39.969
 Race 253, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1:38.990Q
2.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:39.136Q
3.212 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:40.710 
4.450 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG-    
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 278, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.396 Klaske BAARS  STA1:50.272 
2.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG1:50.652
3.165 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC1:50.930
 Race 279, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:47.375 
2.298 Esmee JAGER  STG1:48.526
3.3125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL1:49.136
4.414 Lucia BUSI  BOR1:49.240
5.680 Valentina CECON  PON1:49.386
6.525 Léa CANTERO  CGALE1:52.830
 Race 280, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.424 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE1:39.858 
2.572 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC1:40.144
3.3107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG1:40.474
4.230 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:56.267
5.13 Olivia WEEDON  ALD-    
 Race 281, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:36.278 
2.234 Anna BEISER  ECO1:36.356
3.3124 Martine DE BOER  TRL1:36.486
4.427 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:37.033
 Race 300, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR1:50.1945 
2.1118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1:50.2143
3.450 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG1:51.6872
213 Viola DE PIAZZA  BORP
 Race 301, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR2:06.13834 
2.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2:06.32821
3.273 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:06.41613
449 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHWP5
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.11 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR1341|1|1|11:38.412
2.99 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2211|1|1|21:35.732
3.73 Ilaria COTZA  VGT3131|1|2|31:36.454
4.49 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHWP51|1|2|P1:36.204
  Final, Group 2
5.12 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR152|2|3|11:37.195
6.118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU232|2|3|21:36.887
7.50 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG321|2|4|31:38.504
8.13 Viola DE PIAZZA  BORP1|2|4|P1:38.580
  Final, Group 3
9.62 Caroline MURPHY  LUX12|3|1|11:36.278
10.34 Anna BEISER  ECO23|4|2|21:36.356
11.124 Martine DE BOER  TRL32|3|1|31:36.486
12.27 Chiara BETTI  CPP43|4|2|41:37.033
  Final, Group 4
13.24 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE12|3|3|11:37.883
14.72 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC23|4|4|21:40.144
15.107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG34|1|31:40.474
16.30 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB43|4|41:42.657
17.3 Olivia WEEDON  ALD53|3|3|51:39.260
  Final, Group 5
18.41 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD13|P|1|11:40.672
19.98 Esmee JAGER  STG24|2|21:43.169
20.125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL34|2|31:43.890
21.14 Lucia BUSI  BOR45|3|41:46.766
22.80 Valentina CECON  PON54|4|51:48.348
23.25 Léa CANTERO  CGALE65|3|61:48.904
  Final, Group 6
24.96 Klaske BAARS  STA14|P|11:45.093
25.108 Yara MEIJERS  STG24|5|21:46.514
26.65 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC35|4|31:46.969
  Semi Finals, Group 2
27.87 Anne Floor OTTER  SCTDNS2|4|NS1:42.042


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Maplez
pb-event
Evoskates