Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.424 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE48.738Q
2.327 Chiara BETTI  CPP49.150Q
3.196 Klaske BAARS  STA50.811q
2118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVUP
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB47.813Q
2.4124 Martine DE BOER  TRL48.995Q
3.114 Lucia BUSI  BOR54.915 
4.23 Olivia WEEDON  ALD-    
 Race 33, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR48.419Q
2.562 Caroline MURPHY  LUX48.503Q
3.441 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD49.203q
4.298 Esmee JAGER  STG50.606
5.365 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC52.860
 Race 34, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.350 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG47.478Q
2.473 Ilaria COTZA  VGT47.600Q
3.272 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC48.489q
4.5107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG50.043
5.1108 Yara MEIJERS  STG50.425
 Race 35, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW46.579Q
2.211 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR46.661Q
3.130 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB50.596q
4.425 Léa CANTERO  CGALE52.483
5.580 Valentina CECON  PON-    
 Race 36, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR48.170Q
2.134 Anna BEISER  ECO48.248Q
3.487 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT48.342q
4.3125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL52.686
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 102, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW46.019Q
2.273 Ilaria COTZA  VGT46.321Q
3.334 Anna BEISER  ECO47.687 
4.596 Klaske BAARS  STA51.745
5.430 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB1:00.501
 Race 103, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR46.635Q
2.250 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG46.922Q
3.362 Caroline MURPHY  LUX47.240 
4.441 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD47.468
 Race 104, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR47.116Q
2.287 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT47.276Q
3.427 Chiara BETTI  CPP47.538 
4.113 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR47.914
 Race 105, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB45.709Q
2.324 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE47.749Q
3.4124 Martine DE BOER  TRL48.699 
4.272 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC48.829
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 114, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.580 Valentina CECON  PON50.168Q
2.2125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL51.614Q
3.125 Léa CANTERO  CGALE51.910 
4.365 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC52.080
5.414 Lucia BUSI  BOR53.030
 Race 115, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU49.060Q
2.1107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG49.208Q
3.43 Olivia WEEDON  ALD49.278q
4.398 Esmee JAGER  STG50.151
5.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG50.975
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 116, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Caroline MURPHY  LUX47.339Q
2.3124 Martine DE BOER  TRL47.485Q
3.213 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR47.916 
4.530 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB50.390
5.496 Klaske BAARS  STA-    
 Race 117, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.334 Anna BEISER  ECO47.578Q
2.472 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC48.514Q
3.141 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD1:05.049 
4.227 Chiara BETTI  CPP1:10.284
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 118, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW45.992Q
2.273 Ilaria COTZA  VGT47.010Q
3.312 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR47.142 
4.424 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE48.173
 Race 119, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB45.483Q
2.211 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR45.523Q
3.350 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG46.309 
487 Anne Floor OTTER  SCTDNF
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 128, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 Léa CANTERO  CGALE51.013 
2.2108 Yara MEIJERS  STG51.043
3.465 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC51.634
4.514 Lucia BUSI  BOR52.446
5.198 Esmee JAGER  STG-    
 Race 129, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU47.488 
2.2107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG50.110
3.480 Valentina CECON  PON50.664
4.5125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL52.172
5.33 Olivia WEEDON  ALD1:09.568
 Race 130, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.427 Chiara BETTI  CPP47.956 
2.113 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR48.124
3.341 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD48.142
4.230 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB49.940
5.596 Klaske BAARS  STA50.080
 Race 131, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.334 Anna BEISER  ECO47.366 
2.2124 Martine DE BOER  TRL47.464
3.472 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC47.588
4.162 Caroline MURPHY  LUX-    
 Race 132, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG47.5435 
2.212 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR47.5893
3.324 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE47.7272
4.487 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT52.8181
 Race 133, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW45.13534 
2.199 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB45.14721
3.311 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR45.34913
4.473 Ilaria COTZA  VGT45.8158
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.49 Georgie DALRYMPLE  HVHW1341|1|1|145.135
2.99 Xandra VELZEBOER  STB2211|1|1|245.147
3.11 Elisa CONFORTOLA  BOR3132|1|2|345.349
4.73 Ilaria COTZA  VGT482|2|2|445.815
  Final, Group 2
5.50 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG151|2|3|146.309
6.12 Giorgia BRESCIANI  BOR231|1|3|247.116
7.24 Aurelie LEVEQUE  CGALE321|2|4|347.727
8.87 Anne Floor OTTER  SCT413|2|NF|447.276
  Final, Group 3
9.34 Anna BEISER  ECO12|3|1|147.366
10.124 Martine DE BOER  TRL22|3|2|247.464
11.72 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC33|4|2|347.588
12.62 Caroline MURPHY  LUX42|3|1|447.240
  Final, Group 4
13.27 Chiara BETTI  CPP12|3|4|147.538
14.13 Viola DE PIAZZA  BOR21|4|3|247.914
15.41 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD33|4|3|347.468
16.30 Florine HEHEWERTH  STB43|5|4|449.940
17.96 Klaske BAARS  STA53|4|5|550.080
  Final, Group 5
18.118 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU1P|1|147.488
19.107 Roos ANTONISSEN  STG24|2|249.208
20.80 Valentina CECON  PON35|1|350.168
21.125 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL44|2|451.614
22.3 Olivia WEEDON  ALD54|3|549.278
  Final, Group 6
23.25 Léa CANTERO  CGALE14|3|151.013
24.108 Yara MEIJERS  STG25|5|250.425
25.65 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC35|4|351.634
26.14 Lucia BUSI  BOR43|5|452.446
27.98 Esmee JAGER  STG54|4|550.151


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop