Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 9-10 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 5)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:39.454Q
2.290 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:39.732Q
3.495 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA2:40.699 
4.39 Hannah MORRISON  GBR2:44.252
5.553 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED2:44.357
6.732 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL2:44.401
7.143 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL2:48.769
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 5)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.654 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED2:30.049Q
2.181 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:30.122Q
3.292 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:30.486 
4.58 Samantha MORRISON  GBR2:34.570
5.484 Tineke DEN DULK  NED2:58.934
387 Gina JACOBS  GERP
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 5)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.521 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:34.967Q
2.491 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:35.010Q
3.686 Bianca WALTER  GER2:35.082 
4.780 Véronique PIERRON  FRA2:35.122
5.146 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED2:35.249
6.330 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:38.686
7.210 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR2:42.086
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 5)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3106 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:41.072Q
2.688 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:41.173Q
3.589 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:41.517 
4.43 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR2:42.055
5.240 Erika LINDGREN  SWE2:42.472
6.131 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:46.488
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 5)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:48.545Q
2.494 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:49.371Q
3.682 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:49.900 
4.285 Tina GRASSOW  GER2:49.956
5.3107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED2:50.310
6.529 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:51.064
 
Repechage 1500 meter Ladies
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR2:52.610Q
2.582 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:52.831 
3.192 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:52.907
4.684 Tineke DEN DULK  NED2:53.385
5.230 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:56.495
6.443 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL3:01.900
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3:02.471Q
2.5107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED3:02.669 
3.18 Samantha MORRISON  GBR3:02.784
4.340 Erika LINDGREN  SWE3:02.819
5.431 Nikola MAZUR  POL3:04.381
 Race 15, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Bianca WALTER  GER3:00.518Q
2.295 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA3:00.669 
3.529 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL3:01.443
4.310 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR3:02.269
5.453 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED3:03.038
 Race 16, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.246 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED2:56.798Q
2.39 Hannah MORRISON  GBR2:57.198 
3.432 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL2:59.469
180 Véronique PIERRON  FRADNS
585 Tina GRASSOW  GERP
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest fourth)
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4106 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:31.060Q
2.390 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:31.360Q
3.221 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:31.400Q
4.181 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:32.240q
5.594 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:33.550
6.789 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:33.890
7.63 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR-    
 Race 22, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:34.478Q
2.55 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:34.699Q
3.646 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED2:36.452Q
4.154 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED2:36.460 
5.786 Bianca WALTER  GER2:36.642
6.291 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:37.228
7.488 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:37.730
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies
 Race 26, A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:35.11034 
2.321 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:35.74021
3.290 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:36.18013
4.746 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED2:36.8608
5.481 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA3:06.6505
6.57 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED3:14.1403
7.1106 Jorien TER MORS  NED3:26.1202
 Race 27, B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.354 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED2:40.6101 
2.688 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:40.660
3.591 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:40.840
4.486 Bianca WALTER  GER2:40.870
5.194 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:41.160
6.289 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:42.130
7.73 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR2:42.510
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.5 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1341|2|12:34.699
2.21 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2211|3|22:31.400
3.90 Arianna FONTANA  ITA3132|2|32:31.360
4.46 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED485|1|3|42:35.249
5.81 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA552|4|52:30.122
6.7 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED631|1|62:34.478
7.106 Jorien TER MORS  NED721|1|72:31.060
  Final, B
8.54 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED111|4|12:30.049
9.88 Anna SEIDEL  GER22|7|22:37.730
10.91 Lucia PERETTI  ITA32|6|32:35.010
11.86 Bianca WALTER  GER43|1|5|42:35.082
12.94 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA52|5|52:33.550
13.89 Elena VIVIANI  ITA63|1|6|62:33.890
14.3 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR74|1|7|72:42.055
  Repechage, Group 1
15.95 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA23|22:40.699
16.82 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA23|22:49.900
17.9 Hannah MORRISON  GBR24|22:44.252
18.107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED25|22:50.310
19.92 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA33|32:30.486
20.8 Samantha MORRISON  GBR34|32:34.570
21.32 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL36|32:44.401
22.29 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL36|32:51.064
23.40 Erika LINDGREN  SWE45|42:42.472
24.84 Tineke DEN DULK  NED45|42:53.385
25.10 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR47|42:42.086
26.53 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED55|52:44.357
27.30 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL56|52:38.686
28.31 Nikola MAZUR  POL56|52:46.488
29.43 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL67|62:48.769
30.85 Tina GRASSOW  GERP4|P2:49.956
31.80 Véronique PIERRON  FRADNS4|NS2:35.122
  Heats, Group 1
87 Gina JACOBS  GERPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter