Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 9-10 September 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 3 fastest thirds)
 Race 58, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:39.886Q
2.630 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:40.016Q
3.18 Samantha MORRISON  GBR1:41.608 
4.543 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL1:46.709
5.421 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:47.899ADV
381 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRAP
 Race 59, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:37.603Q
2.454 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED1:37.696Q
3.55 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:37.762q
4.182 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA1:38.357
5.340 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:38.622
 Race 60, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.594 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:47.406Q
2.346 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED1:49.483Q
3.229 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL1:51.111 
4.153 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED2:29.450
5.485 Tina GRASSOW  GER2:30.193
 Race 61, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1:32.721Q
2.491 Lucia PERETTI  ITA1:33.455Q
3.386 Bianca WALTER  GER1:34.051q
4.59 Hannah MORRISON  GBR1:36.385
5.231 Nikola MAZUR  POL1:38.466
 Race 62, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR1:44.348Q
2.395 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA1:44.497Q
3.187 Gina JACOBS  GER1:46.146ADV
4.432 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL-    ADV
284 Tineke DEN DULK  NEDP
 Race 63, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Anna SEIDEL  GER1:40.961Q
2.280 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:41.140Q
3.592 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:41.604q
4.3107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED1:42.165
5.410 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR1:43.871
 
Repechage 1000 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final)
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA1:47.131Q
2.38 Samantha MORRISON  GBR1:47.974 
3.553 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED1:48.300
4.231 Nikola MAZUR  POL1:48.304
5.410 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR1:48.578
685 Tina GRASSOW  GERP
 Race 73, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.529 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL1:42.574Q
2.240 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:42.722 
3.3107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED1:43.174
4.443 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL1:47.898
5.19 Hannah MORRISON  GBR1:53.131
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 108, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1:38.498Q
2.621 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:38.605Q
3.429 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL1:39.684 
4.389 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:39.786
5.53 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR1:39.788
6.746 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED1:39.887
25 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBRDNS
 Race 109, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.254 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED1:32.483Q
2.191 Lucia PERETTI  ITA1:32.685Q
3.330 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:34.524 
4.694 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:34.559
5.492 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.758
6.595 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA1:37.758
7.732 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL1:39.226
 Race 110, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:33.789Q
2.388 Anna SEIDEL  GER1:34.053Q
3.186 Bianca WALTER  GER1:34.087 
4.587 Gina JACOBS  GER1:34.658
5.682 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA1:34.836
6.480 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:35.474
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies
 Race 113, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1:33.11434 
2.291 Lucia PERETTI  ITA1:33.23821
3.390 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:33.37313
4.154 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED1:33.4258
5.621 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:33.8285
6.488 Anna SEIDEL  GER1:33.8923
 Race 114, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.689 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:38.0102 
2.186 Bianca WALTER  GER1:38.1201
3.230 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:38.449
4.529 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL1:38.774
5.487 Gina JACOBS  GER1:38.969
394 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITAP
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.7 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1341|1|11:32.721
2.91 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2212|2|21:32.685
3.90 Arianna FONTANA  ITA3131|1|31:33.373
4.54 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED482|1|41:32.483
5.21 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED555|2|51:33.828
6.88 Anna SEIDEL  GER631|2|61:33.892
  Final, B
7.89 Elena VIVIANI  ITA121|4|11:38.010
8.86 Bianca WALTER  GER213|3|21:34.051
9.30 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL32|3|31:34.524
10.29 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL43|1|3|41:38.774
11.87 Gina JACOBS  GER53|4|51:34.658
12.94 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITAP1|4|P1:34.559
  Semi Final, Group 1
13.3 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR51|51:39.788
14.92 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA53|51:34.758
15.82 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA54|1|51:34.836
16.80 Véronique PIERRON  FRA62|61:35.474
17.95 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA62|61:37.758
18.46 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NED62|61:39.887
19.32 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL74|71:39.226
20.5 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBRDNS3|NS1:37.762
  Repechage, Group 1
21.8 Samantha MORRISON  GBR23|21:41.608
22.40 Erika LINDGREN  SWE25|21:38.622
23.107 Avalon AARDOOM  NED34|31:42.165
24.53 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED34|31:48.300
25.43 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BEL44|41:46.709
26.31 Nikola MAZUR  POL45|41:38.466
27.9 Hannah MORRISON  GBR54|51:36.385
28.10 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR55|51:43.871
29.85 Tina GRASSOW  GERP5|P2:30.193
  Heats, Group 1
81 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRAPP
84 Tineke DEN DULK  NEDPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter