Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
DANUBIA-1 (SAB-1) - Graz, Austria - 8-10 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:45.210Q
2.210 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:46.487Q
3.3115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV2:46.651Q
4.423 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:47.833 
5.53 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:52.590
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:50.230Q
2.240 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN2:50.416Q
3.393 David CAKO  SRB2:50.563Q
4.411 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR2:50.954 
5.578 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL2:54.002
652 Marci VELLA  MTKP
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:53.475Q
2.224 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:54.614Q
3.383 Bor Luka URLEP  CEL2:56.250ADV
4.499 Matus MARCIN  PRKP3:04.665 
56 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUTP
 Race 12, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:50.024Q
2.241 Balazs VAJDA  HUN2:50.091Q
3.3118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2:52.532Q
4.4100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP2:59.217 
5.589 Bora BAKA  SRB3:10.495
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR3:01.138Q
2.278 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL3:02.373Q
3.3100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP3:05.138Q
4.489 Bora BAKA  SRB3:17.349 
 Race 30, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:49.977Q
2.23 Heinrich LIU  AUT3:00.454Q
3.399 Matus MARCIN  PRKP-    Q
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:57.828Q
2.241 Balazs VAJDA  HUN2:58.328Q
3.340 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN3:00.198Q
4.493 David CAKO  SRB3:07.063ADV
52 Nico ANDERMANN  AUTP
6118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEVP
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:39.102Q
2.277 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:40.589Q
3.310 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:41.563Q
4.424 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:43.376 
5.5115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV2:50.874
683 Bor Luka URLEP  CELP
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 48, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:33.410 
2.278 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL2:34.996
3.3100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP2:37.681
4.43 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:38.109
5.599 Matus MARCIN  PRKP2:45.754
6.689 Bora BAKA  SRB3:02.096
711 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLRP
 Race 49, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV2:44.1741 
2.224 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:49.429
 Race 50, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:27.29834 
2.277 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:28.77221
3.340 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN2:29.79413
4.441 Balazs VAJDA  HUN2:29.9248
5.510 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:30.8455
6.693 David CAKO  SRB2:41.5033
7.739 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN3:18.8532
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.58 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1341|1|12:27.298
2.77 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2211|2|22:28.772
3.40 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN3132|3|32:29.794
4.41 Balazs VAJDA  HUN482|2|42:29.924
5.10 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR552|3|52:30.845
6.93 David CAKO  SRB633|4|62:41.503
7.39 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN721|1|72:39.102
  Final, Group 2
8.115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV113|5|12:44.174
9.24 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO22|4|22:43.376
  Final, Group 3
10.23 Martin KOLENC  CRO14|1|12:33.410
11.78 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL25|2|22:34.996
12.100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP34|3|32:37.681
13.3 Heinrich LIU  AUT45|2|42:38.109
14.99 Matus MARCIN  PRKP54|3|52:45.754
15.89 Bora BAKA  SRB65|4|63:02.096
16.11 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLRP4|1|P2:50.954
  Semi Final, Group 1
17.2 Nico ANDERMANN  AUTP1|P2:50.230
18.118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEVP3|P2:52.532
19.83 Bor Luka URLEP  CELP3|P2:56.250
  Heats, Group 1
6 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUTPP
52 Marci VELLA  MTKPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
pb-event
Evoskates