Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
DANUBIA-1 (SAB-1) - Graz, Austria - 8-10 September 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 154, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:38.016Q
2.26 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:38.133Q
3.378 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:38.140 
4.410 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR1:38.569
 Race 155, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:49.623Q
2.211 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR1:49.821Q
3.324 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:49.928 
4.4100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP1:55.281
 Race 156, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Bor Luka URLEP  CEL1:40.778Q
2.23 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:42.108Q
3.393 David CAKO  SRB-    ADV
4115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEVP
 Race 157, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:36.873Q
2.22 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:36.950Q
3.3118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:37.412q
4.499 Matus MARCIN  PRKP1:44.262
 Race 158, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:30.446Q
2.258 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:30.474Q
3.323 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:31.979q
4.452 Marci VELLA  MTK1:39.393
5.589 Bora BAKA  SRB1:51.526
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
 Race 182, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:35.740 
2.210 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR1:35.928
3.352 Marci VELLA  MTK1:37.248
4.489 Bora BAKA  SRB-    
 Race 183, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:54.097 
2.2100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP1:54.621
3.399 Matus MARCIN  PRKP1:55.485
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 184, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:31.969Q
2.241 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:32.021Q
3.323 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:32.182q
4.483 Bor Luka URLEP  CEL1:37.760
 Race 185, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:35.585Q
2.2118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:35.789Q
32 Nico ANDERMANN  AUTP
46 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUTP
 Race 186, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:47.787Q
2.258 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:48.583Q
3.311 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR1:49.195q
4.493 David CAKO  SRB1:50.517
5.53 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:53.767
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 201, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:35.234Q
2.277 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:35.819Q
3.323 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:35.971 
4.440 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:36.203
 Race 202, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:35.836Q
2.241 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:35.995Q
3.3118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:36.989 
4.411 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR1:40.536
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 225, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Marci VELLA  MTK1:43.098 
2.299 Matus MARCIN  PRKP1:44.847
3.389 Bora BAKA  SRB1:50.818
 Race 226, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:32.527 
2.210 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR1:32.825
3.324 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:33.059
4.4100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP1:36.793
 Race 227, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 David CAKO  SRB1:34.964 
2.283 Bor Luka URLEP  CEL1:35.229
3.33 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:39.013
 Race 228, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:44.2225 
2.211 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR1:45.9543
323 Martin KOLENC  CROP
440 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUNP
 Race 229, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:32.48634 
2.258 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:32.73221
3.377 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:33.21613
4.441 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:34.1848
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.39 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1341|1|1|11:30.446
2.58 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2212|2|1|21:30.474
3.77 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL3131|1|2|31:33.216
4.41 Balazs VAJDA  HUN481|2|2|41:32.021
  Final, Group 2
5.118 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV153|2|3|11:35.789
6.11 Uladzislau MIKHAILAU  BLR232|3|4|21:40.536
7.23 Martin KOLENC  CROP3|3|3|P1:31.979
8.40 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUNP1|1|4|P1:31.969
  Final, Group 3
9.93 David CAKO  SRB13|4|11:34.964
10.83 Bor Luka URLEP  CEL21|4|21:35.229
11.3 Heinrich LIU  AUT32|5|31:39.013
  Final, Group 4
12.78 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL13|1|11:32.527
13.10 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR24|2|21:32.825
14.24 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO33|1|31:33.059
15.100 Oliver RINGER  PRKP44|2|41:36.793
  Final, Group 5
16.52 Marci VELLA  MTK14|3|11:37.248
17.99 Matus MARCIN  PRKP24|3|21:44.262
18.89 Bora BAKA  SRB35|4|31:50.818
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
19.2 Nico ANDERMANN  AUTP2|P1:36.950
20.6 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUTP2|P1:38.133
  Heats, Group 1
115 Oleh HANDEI  KIEVPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez