Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES 2017 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 2-3 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 17, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2:30.083Q
2.329 Denys IOFIN  KIEV2:33.403Q
3.534 Patrik VELICKO  PRK2:37.229Q
4.640 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ2:40.090 
5.492 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE2:40.370
6.151 Frantisek HRIC  PRE3:10.152
 Race 18, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.428 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV2:28.475Q
2.624 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR2:37.457Q
3.121 Bence ZSIGO  JSE2:40.011Q
4.533 Matus MARCIN  PRK2:46.879 
5.212 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT3:03.355
6.350 Jakub CUS  PRE3:05.099
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 36, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.292 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE3:00.1072 
2.333 Matus MARCIN  PRK3:00.1511
3.140 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ3:01.097
4.412 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT3:04.437
5.550 Jakub CUS  PRE3:06.475
6.651 Frantisek HRIC  PRE3:26.277
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV2:23.05734 
2.227 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2:24.71921
3.329 Denys IOFIN  KIEV2:29.17113
4.524 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR2:31.1258
5.621 Bence ZSIGO  JSE2:32.6995
6.434 Patrik VELICKO  PRK2:41.5053
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.28 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1341|12:23.057
2.27 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2211|22:24.719
3.29 Denys IOFIN  KIEV3132|32:29.171
4.24 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR482|42:31.125
5.21 Bence ZSIGO  JSE553|52:32.699
6.34 Patrik VELICKO  PRK633|62:37.229
  Final, Group 2
7.92 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE125|12:40.370
8.33 Matus MARCIN  PRK214|22:46.879
9.40 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ34|32:40.090
10.12 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT45|43:03.355
11.50 Jakub CUS  PRE56|53:05.099
12.51 Frantisek HRIC  PRE66|63:10.152


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
pb-event
Customboots.de