Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES 2017 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 2-3 September 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 120, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:34.714Q
2.324 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR1:37.306Q
3.140 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ1:48.800 
4.412 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:53.052
 Race 121, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.429 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:37.873Q
2.133 Matus MARCIN  PRK1:41.470Q
3.321 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:42.422q
4.250 Jakub CUS  PRE1:58.752
 Race 122, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.428 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:32.843Q
2.234 Patrik VELICKO  PRK1:43.959Q
3.192 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE1:47.671q
4.351 Frantisek HRIC  PRE2:11.829
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 135, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:33.355Q
2.229 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:34.285Q
3.334 Patrik VELICKO  PRK1:44.487 
4.492 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE1:47.553
 Race 136, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:31.232Q
2.224 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR1:38.667Q
3.421 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:43.979 
4.333 Matus MARCIN  PRK-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 157, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ1:49.071 
2.212 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:51.989
3.350 Jakub CUS  PRE1:58.949
4.451 Frantisek HRIC  PRE2:10.883
 Race 158, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Patrik VELICKO  PRK1:41.9045 
2.121 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:42.0903
3.392 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE1:46.9272
433 Matus MARCIN  PRKDNF
 Race 159, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:30.86334 
2.227 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:32.34721
3.329 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:33.29913
4.424 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR1:36.1998
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.28 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1341|1|11:30.863
2.27 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2211|1|21:32.347
3.29 Denys IOFIN  KIEV3131|2|31:33.299
4.24 Yakiv SHULYAK  KHAR482|2|41:36.199
  Final, Group 2
5.34 Patrik VELICKO  PRK152|3|11:41.904
6.21 Bence ZSIGO  JSE233|3|21:42.090
7.92 Daniel VEGI  DJKSE323|4|31:46.927
8.33 Matus MARCIN  PRKDNF2|4|NF1:41.470
  Final, Group 3
9.40 Marian BUKSAR  STEZ13|11:48.800
10.12 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT24|21:51.989
11.50 Jakub CUS  PRE34|31:58.752
12.51 Frantisek HRIC  PRE44|42:10.883


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event