Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 2-3 September 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter LADIES
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:43.049Q
2.36 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:43.089Q
3.514 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA2:43.255Q
4.423 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL2:43.549 
5.226 Magdalena WILGA  POL2:47.045
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.519 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL3:05.114Q
2.211 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3:05.272Q
3.47 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA3:05.463Q
4.320 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL3:06.825 
5.118 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA3:08.969
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:53.913Q
2.110 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:54.176Q
3.421 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:54.676Q
4.217 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA2:55.193 
5.325 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:57.763
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:46.015Q
2.116 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA2:46.050Q
3.222 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL2:46.398Q
4.378 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL2:50.988 
5.524 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL2:54.458
 
Semi Final 1500 meter LADIES
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Arianna FONTANA  ITA3:14.894Q
2.611 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3:15.039Q
3.519 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL3:15.305Q
4.322 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL3:15.364 
5.214 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA3:15.993
43 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRADNF
 Race 16, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:59.678Q
2.177 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:59.866Q
3.410 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:59.985Q
4.316 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA3:00.128 
5.521 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL3:00.551
6.67 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA3:00.738
 
Final 1500 meter LADIES
 Race 25, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.720 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:45.989 
2.378 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL2:46.629
3.517 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA2:46.756
4.123 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL2:46.781
5.818 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA2:47.959
6.424 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL2:50.744
7.625 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:50.836
8.226 Magdalena WILGA  POL2:55.641
93 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA
 Race 30, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA3:01.1472 
2.514 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA3:01.2981
3.116 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA3:01.931
4.422 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL3:02.254
5.221 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL3:02.563
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Arianna FONTANA  ITA3:04.69934 
2.112 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA3:05.03121
3.511 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3:05.16913
4.277 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU3:05.2848
5.310 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA3:05.5445
6.619 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL3:05.8993
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter LADIES
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.6 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1342|1|12:43.089
2.12 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2211|1|22:46.015
3.11 Elena VIVIANI  ITA3132|2|33:05.169
4.77 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU481|2|42:43.049
5.10 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA552|3|52:54.176
6.19 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL631|3|63:05.114
  Final, Group 2
7.7 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA123|6|13:00.738
8.14 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA213|5|22:43.255
9.16 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA32|4|32:46.050
10.22 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL43|4|42:46.398
11.21 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL53|5|52:54.676
  Final, Group 3
12.20 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL14|12:45.989
13.78 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL24|22:46.629
14.17 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA34|32:46.756
15.23 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL44|42:43.549
16.18 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA55|52:47.959
17.24 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL65|62:50.744
18.25 Magdalena ZYCH  POL75|72:50.836
19.26 Magdalena WILGA  POL85|82:47.045
  Semi Final, Group 1
20.3 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRADNF1|NF2:53.913


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop