Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 16-19 November 2017
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:17.057Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:17.165Q
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:17.296Q
4.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:17.529 
5.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:18.194ADV
6.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:19.510
26 Jens ALMEY  BELP
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:18.564Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:18.694Q
3.64 Pascal DION  CAN2:18.725Q
4.98 Kai AN  CHN2:18.846 
5.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:20.068
6.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:20.263
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:22.464Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:22.600Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:22.743Q
4.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:23.009 
5.93 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV  KAZ2:23.619
6.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:24.558
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:12.771Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:12.965Q
3.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:12.966Q
4.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:13.019 
5.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:15.881
6.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:15.891
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:14.248Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:14.322Q
3.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:14.887Q
4.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:16.216 
5.74 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:17.059
6.34 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR2:18.518
7.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:23.091
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:19.759Q
2.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.925Q
3.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:20.025Q
4.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:22.856 
5.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE-    
69 Dennis VISSER  NEDP
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR2:22.058Q
2.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:22.300Q
3.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:22.487Q
4.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.674 
5.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:23.021
6.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:28.983


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton