Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 16-19 November 2017
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats)
 Race 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:27.939Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:28.166Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:28.460Q
4.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:31.523 
5.162 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:32.806
 Race 2     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:23.915Q
2.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.237Q
3.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:25.886Q
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:28.019 
163 Emil IMRE  ROUDNS
195 Tomass BAKEVICS  LATP
 Race 3     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:32.731Q
2.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:32.986Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:59.203Q
4.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL3:00.727ADV
164 Jason CLAGUE  NZLP
 Race 4     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:22.033Q
2.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:22.912Q
3.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:23.075Q
4.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:25.412 
5.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR-    
27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
 Race 5     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:18.956Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:19.095Q
3.74 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:19.878Q
4.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:19.960 
5.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:22.627
6.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:25.785
 Race 6     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.308Q
2.98 Kai AN  CHN2:21.361Q
3.64 Pascal DION  CAN2:21.441Q
4.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:21.813 
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:22.229
 Race 7     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:16.072Q
2.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:16.200Q
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:16.241Q
4.157 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN2:16.783 
5.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:18.545
6.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:25.754
 Race 8     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:22.344Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:22.496Q
3.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:23.933Q
4.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:25.331ADV
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:36.814
48 Farrell TREACY  GBRP
 Race 9     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:23.460Q
2.69 Dennis VISSER  NED2:23.531Q
3.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ2:23.628Q
4.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:23.654 
5.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:26.291
6.193 Mohamad Ariff RASYDAN  MAS-    
 Race 10     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:27.851Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:27.999Q
3.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:28.695Q
4.210 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:28.800 
5.43 Sebastian CANO  COL2:32.636
 Race 11     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:39.952Q
2.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:40.168Q
3.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:40.334Q
4.137 Menderes EREN  TUR2:40.856 
5.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:40.922
 Race 12     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:28.610Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:28.708Q
3.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:28.725Q
4.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:28.914 
5.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:31.755
6.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:37.240
 Race 13     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:21.379Q
2.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.063Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:22.496Q
4.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:24.467 
5.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:27.592
 Race 14     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:30.355Q
2.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:30.549Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:32.040Q
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:32.388 
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:35.162
6.212 Mohamad Hazim Syahmi BIN SHAHRUM  MAS2:38.498


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
eraton