Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-8 October 2017
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:22.766Q
2.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:22.870Q
3.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:23.059q
4.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:23.276
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:24.372
6.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:26.667
7.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR-    
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:20.380Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:20.537Q
3.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:22.853q
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:22.897
5.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:24.773
6.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:24.902
7.194 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL2:25.158
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:20.557Q
2.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.650Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:21.030q
4.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:22.403
5.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK2:22.499
6.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:26.132
205 Martin KOLENC  CRODNS
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:15.306Q
2.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:15.882Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:17.164q
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:19.250
5.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:20.814
6.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:25.302
7.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:32.954
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:14.902Q
2.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:15.500Q
3.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:15.548q
4.169 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:18.512
5.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:18.619
6.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:22.242
7.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:35.731
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:18.058Q
2.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:20.070Q
3.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:23.801 
4.137 Menderes EREN  TUR2:27.240
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:40.289ADV
6.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    ADV
7 Victor AN  RUSP
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:23.620Q
2.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:23.813Q
3.34 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR2:25.982 
4.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:26.044
5.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:26.249
6.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:27.649
7.163 Emil IMRE  ROU2:29.108
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:24.463Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:24.676Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.743 
4.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:24.748
5.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK2:25.384
6.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:25.649
7.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:27.185
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR2:15.358Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:16.059Q
3.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:16.511q
4.98 Kai AN  CHN2:16.634
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:20.073
6.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:27.278
7.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:42.329
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:29.466Q
2.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:29.570Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:29.961 
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:32.775
5.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:35.462
6.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:56.699
7.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR-    
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:17.281Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:17.399Q
3.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:18.067q
4.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:18.402
5.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:39.400
6.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH3:13.603
192 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Se Yeong PARK  KOR2:17.375Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:17.437Q
3.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:17.548q
4.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.685
5.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.045
6.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:22.834
7.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:24.999
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:22.113Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:22.196Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:22.458q
4.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:25.547
5.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:25.769
6.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI  MAS2:43.397
7.43 Sebastian CANO  COL-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
eraton