Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ALDWYCH OPEN - Guildford, Great Britain - 15 April 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Junior D & E
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.387 Ollie ROWE  ALD53.60Q
2.241 Freddie POLAK  NIRC55.37q
3.1107 Arty CLAREY  NIRC59.63
4.465 Jack WEEDON  ALD1:07.00
5.5267 Dante DALILI  ALD1:18.25
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5290 Theo COLLINS  ALD51.56Q
2.2109 Noah GLYNN  MIRC58.00 
3.1159 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD1:10.14
4.3101 Philippa DRAPER  ALD1:10.56
5.4121 Samuel SURGUY  NIRC1:13.60
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5302 Sophie ROBERTSON  NIRC52.93Q
2.1176 Skylar KAN  MIRC55.00q
3.3129 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:03.44
4.279 Elliot BAKER  NIRC1:04.00
5.4151 Matviey ROJAS LEPEKHIN  ALD1:04.69
 
Final 500 meter Junior D & E
 Race 8, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Matviey ROJAS LEPEKHIN  ALD1:03.56 
2.265 Jack WEEDON  ALD1:07.31
3.3101 Philippa DRAPER  ALD1:11.00
4.4121 Samuel SURGUY  NIRC1:17.44
5.5267 Dante DALILI  ALD1:24.52
 Race 9, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Noah GLYNN  MIRC58.503 
2.2107 Arty CLAREY  NIRC58.942
3.5159 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD59.441
4.3129 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:04.13
5.479 Elliot BAKER  NIRC1:06.47
 Race 10, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.387 Ollie ROWE  ALD52.1234 
2.2302 Sophie ROBERTSON  NIRC52.4421
3.4176 Skylar KAN  MIRC54.8713
4.541 Freddie POLAK  NIRC55.938
5.1290 Theo COLLINS  ALD-    5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior D & E
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.87 Ollie ROWE  ALD1341|152.12
2.302 Sophie ROBERTSON  NIRC2211|252.44
3.176 Skylar KAN  MIRC3132|354.87
4.41 Freddie POLAK  NIRC482|455.37
5.290 Theo COLLINS  ALD551|551.56
  Final, Group 2
6.109 Noah GLYNN  MIRC132|158.00
7.107 Arty CLAREY  NIRC223|258.94
8.159 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD313|359.44
9.129 Albie BARLOW  ALD43|41:03.44
10.79 Elliot BAKER  NIRC54|51:04.00
  Final, Group 3
11.151 Matviey ROJAS LEPEKHIN  ALD15|11:03.56
12.65 Jack WEEDON  ALD24|21:07.00
13.101 Philippa DRAPER  ALD34|31:10.56
14.121 Samuel SURGUY  NIRC45|41:13.60
15.267 Dante DALILI  ALD55|51:18.25


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership