Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
QUÉBEC ELITE 2 - Drummondville, Canada - 22-23 October 2016
Qualif. 1500 meter Ladies
Race 1, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Rosemarie CHAREST
MNG
2:30.013
2.
28
Laurie CAYER
CEPV
2:30.550
3.
36
Véronique DÉRY
CEPV
2:30.948
4.
38
Ariane BOURGET
MNN
2:31.813
5.
31
Éliane MARTIN
PT
2:31.875
6.
27
Élizabeth WARD
MNG
2:32.110
7.
48
Maripier MILLETTE
LAV
2:34.538
Race 2, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Catherine MAILLOUX
PT
2:31.908
2.
29
Karina MONTMINY
CHI
2:32.097
3.
25
Megan BOUDRIAS
PT
2:33.203
4.
26
Anne BOUDREAU-ALEXANDRE
RL
2:33.271
5.
32
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
SB
2:33.683
6.
49
Gabrielle WILSON
MNG
2:35.098
7.
46
Alexandrine MORIN
MNG
2:42.822
Race 3, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CRCE
2:31.917
2.
33
Ophélie JUNEAU
CEPV
2:35.262
3.
35
Myrka BERGERON
MNG
2:36.929
4.
51
Esther DION
CEPV
2:38.667
5.
39
Catherine LAMARCHE
SF
2:42.096
6.
43
Mariane GUAY
SFE
2:45.627
7.
52
Sophie BERNATCHEZ
SB
DNF
Race 4, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
RV
2:34.682
2.
42
Karelle BERGER
MNG
2:35.702
3.
30
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
TR
2:35.820
4.
45
Claudelle JOLICOEUR
TL
2:36.060
5.
41
Arielle PAQUETTE
RM
2:36.465
6.
47
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ
CEPV
2:59.250
7.
34
Alyson SONIER
SB
P
Race 5, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Maude TREMBLAY
DOL
2:30.830
2.
22
Gabrielle JELONEK
CEPV
2:32.066
3.
37
Roxann THÉRIAULT
RL
2:33.395
4.
40
Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY
CEPV
2:36.798
5.
44
Alix DELVAUX
CEPV
2:37.232
6.
50
Juliette GRENIER
CEPV
2:38.784
Race 11, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
CNCP
2:44.041
2.
13
Léa TESSIER
CRCE
2:44.606
3.
5
Veronique GAGNON
CRCE
2:44.695
4.
11
Roxanne BEAUDRY
CRCE
2:45.664
5.
16
Amelie TREMBLAY
CEPV
2:46.018
6.
8
Rosalie TREMBLAY
CRCE
2:47.925
Race 12, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Alyson CHARLES
CNCP
2:41.519
2.
4
Renee Marie STEENGE
CRCE
2:41.580
3.
7
Courtney SARAULT
CRCE
2:41.685
4.
6
Danaé BLAIS
CNCP
2:41.883
5.
14
Rikki DOAK
CRCE
2:43.848
6.
15
Jade QUEVILLON
CRCE
2:46.134
Race 13, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Geneve BELANGER
CNCP
2:53.983
2.
1
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CNCP
2:53.999
3.
12
Claudia GAGNON
CRCE
2:54.301
4.
9
Sabrina PAUL
CRCE
2:54.552
5.
10
Camille BLAIS
CEPV
2:56.128
6.
20
Innzbruk RICHARDS
CRCE
3:02.254
Demi 1500 meter Ladies
Race 17, Group 3 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Rosemarie CHAREST
MNG
2:43.958
2.
28
Laurie CAYER
CEPV
2:44.040
3.
22
Gabrielle JELONEK
CEPV
2:44.141
4.
38
Ariane BOURGET
MNN
2:44.594
5.
31
Éliane MARTIN
PT
2:44.761
6.
32
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
SB
2:48.214
7.
43
Mariane GUAY
SFE
2:59.149
Race 18, Group 3 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Maude TREMBLAY
DOL
2:42.139
2.
24
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
RV
2:42.419
3.
36
Véronique DÉRY
CEPV
2:42.896
4.
27
Élizabeth WARD
MNG
2:46.236
5.
29
Karina MONTMINY
CHI
2:46.325
6.
47
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ
CEPV
2:47.041
7.
37
Roxann THÉRIAULT
RL
2:49.205
Race 19, Group 3 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CRCE
2:44.414
2.
17
Catherine MAILLOUX
PT
2:44.750
3.
25
Megan BOUDRIAS
PT
2:44.901
4.
26
Anne BOUDREAU-ALEXANDRE
RL
2:45.595
5.
33
Ophélie JUNEAU
CEPV
2:47.142
6.
42
Karelle BERGER
MNG
2:49.609
Race 20, Group 4 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
Arielle PAQUETTE
RM
2:47.867
2.
48
Maripier MILLETTE
LAV
2:48.098
3.
44
Alix DELVAUX
CEPV
2:48.301
4.
51
Esther DION
CEPV
2:48.497
5.
46
Alexandrine MORIN
MNG
2:49.297
6.
45
Claudelle JOLICOEUR
TL
2:49.511
7.
52
Sophie BERNATCHEZ
SB
DNS
Race 21, Group 4 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
TR
2:47.754
2.
39
Catherine LAMARCHE
SF
2:47.859
3.
35
Myrka BERGERON
MNG
2:50.175
4.
49
Gabrielle WILSON
MNG
2:51.523
5.
50
Juliette GRENIER
CEPV
3:01.831
6.
40
Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY
CEPV
3:15.696
7.
34
Alyson SONIER
SB
P
Finale 1500 meter Ladies
Race 27, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
CNCP
2:58.514
5000
2.
1
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CNCP
2:58.617
4700
3.
4
Renee Marie STEENGE
CRCE
2:58.708
4418
4.
13
Léa TESSIER
CRCE
3:08.615
4152
5.
23
Alyson CHARLES
CNCP
-
3903
6.
2
Geneve BELANGER
CNCP
P
3669
Race 28, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Courtney SARAULT
CRCE
2:49.476
3448
2.
6
Danaé BLAIS
CNCP
2:49.736
3241
3.
11
Roxanne BEAUDRY
CRCE
2:49.914
3047
4.
9
Sabrina PAUL
CRCE
2:55.476
2864
5.
5
Veronique GAGNON
CRCE
3:18.812
2692
6.
12
Claudia GAGNON
CRCE
3:24.803
2531
Race 29, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Camille BLAIS
CEPV
2:38.194
2379
2.
16
Amelie TREMBLAY
CEPV
2:38.418
2236
3.
15
Jade QUEVILLON
CRCE
2:39.976
2102
4.
20
Innzbruk RICHARDS
CRCE
2:40.934
1976
6.
14
Rikki DOAK
CRCE
-
1746
6.
8
Rosalie TREMBLAY
CRCE
-
1746
Race 33, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CRCE
2:46.829
1641
2.
24
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
RV
2:46.982
1542
3.
19
Maude TREMBLAY
DOL
2:47.080
1449
4.
21
Rosemarie CHAREST
MNG
2:47.230
1362
5.
17
Catherine MAILLOUX
PT
2:47.908
1281
6.
28
Laurie CAYER
CEPV
2:48.195
1204
Race 34, Group 5 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Gabrielle JELONEK
CEPV
2:41.531
1132
2.
26
Anne BOUDREAU-ALEXANDRE
RL
2:42.092
1064
3.
38
Ariane BOURGET
MNN
2:42.519
1000
4.
27
Élizabeth WARD
MNG
2:43.321
940
5.
31
Éliane MARTIN
PT
2:43.969
883
6.
36
Véronique DÉRY
CEPV
2:53.985
830
7.
25
Megan BOUDRIAS
PT
2:56.296
780
Race 35, Group 6 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Roxann THÉRIAULT
RL
2:33.651
733
2.
29
Karina MONTMINY
CHI
2:33.778
689
3.
43
Mariane GUAY
SFE
2:33.952
648
4.
33
Ophélie JUNEAU
CEPV
2:35.063
609
5.
32
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
SB
2:35.379
572
6.
42
Karelle BERGER
MNG
2:37.477
538
7.
47
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ
CEPV
2:40.504
506
Race 36, Group 7 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
TR
2:36.149
475
2.
41
Arielle PAQUETTE
RM
2:36.393
447
3.
39
Catherine LAMARCHE
SF
2:36.562
420
4.
48
Maripier MILLETTE
LAV
2:36.751
395
5.
44
Alix DELVAUX
CEPV
2:38.952
371
6.
35
Myrka BERGERON
MNG
2:40.426
349
Race 37, Group 8 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Alyson SONIER
SB
2:45.712
328
2.
50
Juliette GRENIER
CEPV
2:45.843
308
3.
46
Alexandrine MORIN
MNG
2:46.240
290
4.
40
Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY
CEPV
2:46.373
272
5.
51
Esther DION
CEPV
2:46.758
256
6.
45
Claudelle JOLICOEUR
TL
2:52.072
240
7.
49
Gabrielle WILSON
MNG
2:57.392
226
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, Group 1
1.
3
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
CNCP
1
5000
1|1
2:44.041
2.
1
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CNCP
2
4700
2|2
2:53.999
3.
4
Renee Marie STEENGE
CRCE
3
4418
2|3
2:41.580
4.
13
Léa TESSIER
CRCE
4
4152
2|4
2:44.606
5.
23
Alyson CHARLES
CNCP
5
3903
1|5
2:41.519
6.
2
Geneve BELANGER
CNCP
P
3669
1|P
2:53.983
Finale, Group 2
7.
7
Courtney SARAULT
CRCE
1
3448
3|1
2:41.685
8.
6
Danaé BLAIS
CNCP
2
3241
4|2
2:41.883
9.
11
Roxanne BEAUDRY
CRCE
3
3047
4|3
2:45.664
10.
9
Sabrina PAUL
CRCE
4
2864
4|4
2:54.552
11.
5
Veronique GAGNON
CRCE
5
2692
3|5
2:44.695
12.
12
Claudia GAGNON
CRCE
6
2531
3|6
2:54.301
Finale, Group 3
13.
10
Camille BLAIS
CEPV
1
2379
5|1
2:38.194
14.
16
Amelie TREMBLAY
CEPV
2
2236
5|2
2:38.418
15.
15
Jade QUEVILLON
CRCE
3
2102
6|3
2:39.976
16.
20
Innzbruk RICHARDS
CRCE
4
1976
6|4
2:40.934
17.
14
Rikki DOAK
CRCE
6
1746
5|6
2:43.848
18.
8
Rosalie TREMBLAY
CRCE
6
1746
6|6
2:47.925
Finale, Group 4
19.
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CRCE
1
1641
1|1|1
2:31.917
20.
24
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
RV
2
1542
1|2|2
2:34.682
21.
19
Maude TREMBLAY
DOL
3
1449
1|1|3
2:30.830
22.
21
Rosemarie CHAREST
MNG
4
1362
1|1|4
2:30.013
23.
17
Catherine MAILLOUX
PT
5
1281
1|2|5
2:31.908
24.
28
Laurie CAYER
CEPV
6
1204
2|2|6
2:30.550
Finale, Group 5
25.
22
Gabrielle JELONEK
CEPV
1
1132
2|3|1
2:32.066
26.
26
Anne BOUDREAU-ALEXANDRE
RL
2
1064
4|4|2
2:33.271
27.
38
Ariane BOURGET
MNN
3
1000
4|4|3
2:31.813
28.
27
Élizabeth WARD
MNG
4
940
6|4|4
2:32.110
29.
31
Éliane MARTIN
PT
5
883
5|5|5
2:31.875
30.
36
Véronique DÉRY
CEPV
6
830
3|3|6
2:30.948
31.
25
Megan BOUDRIAS
PT
7
780
3|3|7
2:33.203
Finale, Group 6
32.
37
Roxann THÉRIAULT
RL
1
733
3|7|1
2:33.395
33.
29
Karina MONTMINY
CHI
2
689
2|5|2
2:32.097
34.
43
Mariane GUAY
SFE
3
648
6|7|3
2:33.952
35.
33
Ophélie JUNEAU
CEPV
4
609
2|5|4
2:35.063
36.
32
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
SB
5
572
5|6|5
2:33.683
37.
42
Karelle BERGER
MNG
6
538
2|6|6
2:35.702
38.
47
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ
CEPV
7
506
6|6|7
2:40.504
Finale, Group 7
39.
30
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
TR
1
475
3|1|1
2:35.820
40.
41
Arielle PAQUETTE
RM
2
447
5|1|2
2:36.393
41.
39
Catherine LAMARCHE
SF
3
420
5|2|3
2:36.562
42.
48
Maripier MILLETTE
LAV
4
395
7|2|4
2:34.538
43.
44
Alix DELVAUX
CEPV
5
371
5|3|5
2:37.232
44.
35
Myrka BERGERON
MNG
6
349
3|3|6
2:36.929
Finale, Group 8
45.
34
Alyson SONIER
SB
1
328
P|P|1
2:45.712
46.
50
Juliette GRENIER
CEPV
2
308
6|5|2
2:38.784
47.
46
Alexandrine MORIN
MNG
3
290
7|5|3
2:42.822
48.
40
Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY
CEPV
4
272
4|6|4
2:36.798
49.
51
Esther DION
CEPV
5
256
4|4|5
2:38.667
50.
45
Claudelle JOLICOEUR
TL
6
240
4|6|6
2:36.060
51.
49
Gabrielle WILSON
MNG
7
226
6|4|7
2:35.098
Demi, Group 4
53.
52
Sophie BERNATCHEZ
SB
DNS
NF|NS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters