|
Heats 500 meter Ladies |
|
|
Race 20, Group 1 (3 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 6 | | Jamie LEE | FSJ | 46.425 | | |
2. | | 8 | | Anneke PEDERSON | BCA | 47.223 | | |
3. | | 7 | | Danielle AMOS | USA | 47.315 | | |
4. | | 9 | | Claudia HEENEY | CSSA | 47.577 | | |
|
|
Race 22, Group 1 (5 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Sherilyn CHUNG | PCL | 50.844 | | |
2. | | 18 | | Océane ROCHON | YK | 50.958 | | |
3. | | 25 | | Kelly CAYFORD | CSSA | 51.470 | | |
4. | | 21 | | Sarah ST. MARIE | LLO | 1:02.887 | | |
|
Race 23, Group 1 (6 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 26 | | Anja CHONG | MAL | 48.271 | | |
2. | | 15 | | Dania EL SAMMAK | OA | 49.122 | | |
3. | | 19 | | Kiersten HAGEN | BUR | 50.423 | | |
4. | | 28 | | Yasmine UDEN | EDM | 53.482 | | |
|
Race 24, Group 1 (7 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 22 | | Vanessa COUTU | SAS | 51.972 | | |
2. | | 31 | | Grace CLARK | YK | 53.359 | | |
3. | | 33 | | Taylor REBIFFE | BC | 53.755 | | |
|
Race 25, Group 1 (8 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 24 | | Celina CHABOT | EDM | 51.313 | | |
2. | | 27 | | Kennedy CHARLES | WES | 51.420 | | |
3. | | 29 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 51.574 | | |
|
Race 26, Group 1 (9 of 9) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 23 | | Nicole VRAZINOVSKI | OA | 50.913 | | |
2. | | 32 | | Briar HUCULAK | EDM | 51.168 | | |
3. | | 30 | | Sophie CLARK | YK | 59.372 | | |
|
|
Quarter Final 500 meter Ladies |
|
|
Race 46, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 17 | | Ranya EZZI | SWE | 46.834 | | |
2. | | 8 | | Anneke PEDERSON | BCA | 46.886 | | |
3. | | 11 | | Cheyenne GOH | SGP | 47.543 | | |
| | 15 | | Dania EL SAMMAK | OA | DNF | | |
|
|
Race 48, Group 2 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 10 | | Abbey YOUNG | CSSA | 49.296 | | |
2. | | 21 | | Sarah ST. MARIE | LLO | 50.782 | | |
3. | | 25 | | Kelly CAYFORD | CSSA | 51.608 | | |
4. | | 29 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 51.782 | | |
5. | | 27 | | Kennedy CHARLES | WES | 1:02.117 | | |
|
Race 49, Group 2 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 19 | | Kiersten HAGEN | BUR | 50.862 | | |
2. | | 20 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 51.076 | | |
3. | | 24 | | Celina CHABOT | EDM | 51.346 | | |
4. | | 30 | | Sophie CLARK | YK | 1:00.683 | | |
|
Race 50, Group 2 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Sherilyn CHUNG | PCL | 48.828 | | |
2. | | 22 | | Vanessa COUTU | SAS | 50.440 | | |
3. | | 32 | | Briar HUCULAK | EDM | 51.392 | | |
| | 33 | | Taylor REBIFFE | BC | DNF | | |
|
Race 51, Group 2 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 18 | | Océane ROCHON | YK | 50.663 | | |
2. | | 23 | | Nicole VRAZINOVSKI | OA | 50.946 | | |
3. | | 31 | | Grace CLARK | YK | 53.354 | | |
4. | | 28 | | Yasmine UDEN | EDM | 53.550 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies |
|
|
|
|
|
Race 73, Group 3 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 10 | | Abbey YOUNG | CSSA | 48.906 | | |
2. | | 19 | | Kiersten HAGEN | BUR | 50.726 | | |
3. | | 22 | | Vanessa COUTU | SAS | 51.139 | | |
4. | | 23 | | Nicole VRAZINOVSKI | OA | 51.219 | | |
|
Race 74, Group 4 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 24 | | Celina CHABOT | EDM | 52.106 | | |
2. | | 25 | | Kelly CAYFORD | CSSA | 52.191 | | |
3. | | 27 | | Kennedy CHARLES | WES | 52.308 | | |
4. | | 28 | | Yasmine UDEN | EDM | 54.802 | | |
| | 33 | | Taylor REBIFFE | BC | DNS | | |
|
Race 75, Group 4 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 29 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 51.405 | | |
2. | | 32 | | Briar HUCULAK | EDM | 51.862 | | |
3. | | 31 | | Grace CLARK | YK | 53.508 | | |
4. | | 30 | | Sophie CLARK | YK | 1:00.664 | | |
|
|
Final 500 meter Ladies |
|
|
|
Race 95, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 12 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 48.598 | 1567 | |
2. | | 15 | | Dania EL SAMMAK | OA | 48.822 | 1411 | |
3. | | 16 | | Alexa SCOTT | INT | 48.912 | 1269 | |
| | 26 | | Anja CHONG | MAL | DNS | 1143 | |
|
Race 96, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 10 | | Abbey YOUNG | CSSA | 48.614 | 1028 | |
2. | | 14 | | Sherilyn CHUNG | PCL | 48.757 | 925 | |
3. | | 18 | | Océane ROCHON | YK | 48.936 | 833 | |
4. | | 19 | | Kiersten HAGEN | BUR | 50.123 | 750 | |
|
Race 97, Group 6 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 21 | | Sarah ST. MARIE | LLO | 49.788 | 675 | |
2. | | 23 | | Nicole VRAZINOVSKI | OA | 49.896 | 607 | |
3. | | 22 | | Vanessa COUTU | SAS | 50.502 | 546 | |
4. | | 20 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 50.639 | 492 | |
|
Race 98, Group 7 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 24 | | Celina CHABOT | EDM | 52.536 | 443 | |
2. | | 29 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 52.640 | 398 | |
3. | | 32 | | Briar HUCULAK | EDM | 52.735 | 359 | |
4. | | 25 | | Kelly CAYFORD | CSSA | 52.849 | 323 | |
|
Race 99, Group 8 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 27 | | Kennedy CHARLES | WES | 51.098 | 290 | |
2. | | 28 | | Yasmine UDEN | EDM | 52.966 | 261 | |
3. | | 31 | | Grace CLARK | YK | 53.070 | 235 | |
4. | | 30 | | Sophie CLARK | YK | 1:00.447 | 212 | |
|
Race 100, Group 9 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
| | 33 | | Taylor REBIFFE | BC | | | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 2 | | Hannah CLARK | YK | 1 | 10000 | | 2|2|2|1 | 45.846 | |
2. | 3 | | Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE | BEL | 2 | 8000 | | 1|1|1|2 | 47.159 | |
3. | 1 | | Hanne DESMET | BEL | DNF | 5120 | | 1|1|1|NF | 45.730 | |
4. | 6 | | Jamie LEE | FSJ | P | 6400 | | 1|1|2|P | 46.425 | |
Final, Group 2 |
5. | 4 | | Maggie BEYNON | BAR | 1 | 4096 | | 3|2|3|1 | 46.951 | |
6. | 8 | | Anneke PEDERSON | BCA | 2 | 3277 | | 2|2|3|2 | 46.886 | |
7. | 5 | | Jerebelle YUTANGCO | USA | 3 | 2949 | | 3|2|4|3 | 47.193 | |
8. | 17 | | Ranya EZZI | SWE | DNS | 2654 | | 2|1|NS|NS | 46.834 | |
Final, Group 3 |
9. | 7 | | Danielle AMOS | USA | 1 | 2389 | | 3|3|2|1 | 47.300 | |
10. | 9 | | Claudia HEENEY | CSSA | 2 | 2150 | | 4|3|1|2 | 47.525 | |
11. | 11 | | Cheyenne GOH | SGP | 3 | 1935 | | 4|3|1|3 | 47.543 | |
12. | 13 | | Victoria GOPLEN | EDM | 4 | 1741 | | 2|4|2|4 | 47.923 | |
Final, Group 4 |
13. | 12 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 1 | 1567 | | 1|4|3|1 | 48.451 | |
14. | 15 | | Dania EL SAMMAK | OA | 2 | 1411 | | 2|NF|4|2 | 48.822 | |
15. | 16 | | Alexa SCOTT | INT | 3 | 1269 | | 3|4|3|3 | 48.556 | |
16. | 26 | | Anja CHONG | MAL | DNS | 1143 | | 1|3|NS|NS | 47.632 | |
Final, Group 5 |
17. | 10 | | Abbey YOUNG | CSSA | 1 | 1028 | | 4|1|1|1 | 48.614 | |
18. | 14 | | Sherilyn CHUNG | PCL | 2 | 925 | | 1|1|1|2 | 48.757 | |
19. | 18 | | Océane ROCHON | YK | 3 | 833 | | 2|1|2|3 | 48.936 | |
20. | 19 | | Kiersten HAGEN | BUR | 4 | 750 | | 3|1|2|4 | 50.123 | |
Final, Group 6 |
21. | 21 | | Sarah ST. MARIE | LLO | 1 | 675 | | 4|2|3|1 | 49.788 | |
22. | 23 | | Nicole VRAZINOVSKI | OA | 2 | 607 | | 1|2|4|2 | 49.896 | |
23. | 22 | | Vanessa COUTU | SAS | 3 | 546 | | 1|2|3|3 | 50.440 | |
24. | 20 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 4 | 492 | | 4|2|4|4 | 50.280 | |
Final, Group 7 |
25. | 24 | | Celina CHABOT | EDM | 1 | 443 | | 1|3|1|1 | 51.313 | |
26. | 29 | | Samantha SPENCER | PCL | 2 | 398 | | 3|4|1|2 | 51.405 | |
27. | 32 | | Briar HUCULAK | EDM | 3 | 359 | | 2|3|2|3 | 51.168 | |
28. | 25 | | Kelly CAYFORD | CSSA | 4 | 323 | | 3|3|2|4 | 51.470 | |
Final, Group 8 |
29. | 27 | | Kennedy CHARLES | WES | 1 | 290 | | 2|5|3|1 | 51.098 | |
30. | 28 | | Yasmine UDEN | EDM | 2 | 261 | | 4|4|4|2 | 52.966 | |
31. | 31 | | Grace CLARK | YK | 3 | 235 | | 2|3|3|3 | 53.070 | |
32. | 30 | | Sophie CLARK | YK | 4 | 212 | | 3|4|4|4 | 59.372 | |
Final, Group 9 |
33. | 33 | | Taylor REBIFFE | BC | DNS | 191 | | 3|NF|NS|NS | 53.755 | |
|
|