Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Calgary, Canada - 16-18 December 2016
 
Semi-Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.255Q
2.257 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE41.492Q
3.352 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS41.763 
4.459 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE42.142
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE41.482Q
2.258 Felix CHEMIN  QUE41.921Q
3.460 Vincent GIRARD  QUE41.976 
4.354 Alexander HALE  ONT42.200
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 75, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.381 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE42.864Q
2.277 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT43.015Q
3.570 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  QUE43.529 
4.482 Julien ARMAND  QUE43.750
5.180 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  QUE1:08.689
 Race 76, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT42.245Q
2.165 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE42.463Q
3.363 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE42.778 
4.453 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUEDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 77, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Seamus SMITH  NB43.203Q
2.471 Adrian RUDY  ONT43.417Q
3.273 Brendan YAMADA  ALB43.482 
4.161 David LARUE  QUEP
 Race 78, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE44.319Q
2.275 Paul CODERRE  ALB44.394Q
3.466 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE44.525 
4.374 Jackob SAVARD  QUE45.006
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 79, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE44.003Q
2.279 Roger FULTON  NB44.052Q
3.372 Jackson HUNTER  ALBDNS 
 Race 80, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Drake FOO  ONT44.230Q
2.162 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  QUE44.529Q
3.364 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE45.609 
4.468 Guillaume DION  QUEDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Hunter