Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 16-18 December 2016
 
Prelim. 500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Qualification)
 Race 41, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.351 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE42.081Q
2.181 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE43.063Q
3.276 Seamus SMITH  NB43.479 
4.479 Roger FULTON  NB-    
 Race 42, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE42.520Q
2.482 Julien ARMAND  QUE45.429Q
3.377 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT1:03.872 
4.168 Guillaume DION  QUEP
 Race 43, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.254 Alexander HALE  ONT43.291Q
2.465 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE43.740Q
3.366 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE44.216 
4.178 Drake FOO  ONT44.920
 Race 44, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.460 Vincent GIRARD  QUE42.677Q
2.180 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  QUE42.844Q
3.274 Jackob SAVARD  QUE43.381 
4.362 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  QUE43.819
 Race 45, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.458 Felix CHEMIN  QUE42.758Q
2.163 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE42.972Q
3.273 Brendan YAMADA  ALB43.044 
4.369 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE57.976
 Race 46, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.355 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE42.241Q
2.253 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE42.995Q
3.167 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE43.268 
4.472 Jackson HUNTER  ALBDNF
 Race 47, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS42.661Q
2.370 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  QUE43.116Q
3.275 Paul CODERRE  ALB43.191 
4.461 David LARUE  QUE43.260
 Race 48, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE43.158Q
2.456 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT43.279Q
3.171 Adrian RUDY  ONT43.524 
4.364 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE45.608


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez
pb-event