Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montréal, Canada - 13-15 January 2017
 
Demi-Finale 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 4 skaters)
 Race 133, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.267 Charle COURNOYER  QUE1:25.351Q
2.178 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:25.446Q
3.379 François HAMELIN  QUE1:25.591 
4.473 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:26.379
 Race 134, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1:26.017Q
2.269 Pascal DION  QUE1:26.074Q
3.461 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE1:26.129 
4.185 William PREUDHOMME  ONT-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 4 skaters)
 Race 135, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE1:28.120Q
2.483 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:28.220Q
3.287 Arye RICHARDS  ONT1:28.295 
4.372 Olivier DUFOUR  QUE1:28.521
5.580 Keil HILLIS  ALB1:29.927
 Race 136, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 Maxime LAOUN  QUE1:28.106Q
2.171 Patrick DUFFY  QUE1:28.253Q
3.366 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:28.427 
4.284 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT1:28.689
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 4 skaters)
 Race 137, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:29.963Q
2.392 Maxime ST-JULES  QUE1:30.447Q
3.289 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:31.211 
4.481 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT1:31.581
 Race 138, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Samuel GALLANT  QUE1:35.901Q
2.286 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE1:36.089Q
3.477 Alexander HALE  ONT1:36.107 
4.391 Ian SMIBERT  ONT1:36.280
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 4 skaters)
 Race 139, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
3.176 Vincent GIRARD  QUE-     
3.263 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE-     
3.368 Yannick DESMEULES  QUE-     
 Race 140, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
4.165 Mathieu CELESTIN  QUE-    
4.270 Steven DUBOIS  QUE-    
4.388 Antoine ROY  QUE-    
4.490 Jesse SLUSAR  SAS-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Evoskates
Hunter
Sebra Sports
eraton
Customboots.de