Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montréal, Canada - 13-15 January 2017
 
Demi-Finale 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Charles HAMELIN  QUE41.575Q
2.269 Pascal DION  QUE41.587Q
3.379 François HAMELIN  QUE41.708 
4.482 Maxime LAOUN  QUE42.162
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.187Q
2.262 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.267Q
3.375 Samuel GIRARD  QUE41.317 
4.464 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE41.367
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 75, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 Patrick DUFFY  QUE42.503Q
2.161 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE42.820Q
463 Mathieu BERNIER  QUEDNS
374 Samuel GALLANT  QUEP
 Race 76, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.266 Keegan CHRIST  SAS42.028Q
2.185 William PREUDHOMME  ONT42.205Q
3.384 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT42.380 
483 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUEDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 77, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.889Q
2.292 Maxime ST-JULES  QUE42.120Q
3.391 Ian SMIBERT  ONT42.268 
4.487 Arye RICHARDS  ONT42.554
 Race 78, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.380 Keil HILLIS  ALB42.727Q
2.173 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.872Q
3.486 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE43.029 
4.289 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS43.352
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 79, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Vincent GIRARD  QUE43.952Q
2.377 Alexander HALE  ONT44.066Q
3.481 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT44.483 
165 Mathieu CELESTIN  QUEDNS
 Race 80, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Jesse SLUSAR  SAS43.074Q
2.188 Antoine ROY  QUE43.213Q
3.468 Yannick DESMEULES  QUE45.125 
372 Olivier DUFOUR  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports