Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
FALL WORLD CUP SELECTION - Montreal, Canada - 23-25 September 2016
Heats 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 4, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
2:17.467
Q
2.
2
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
2:17.833
3.
3
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
2:17.861
4.
4
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
2:17.875
5.
5
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
2:17.949
Race 5, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
2:14.640
Q
2.
2
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
2:14.660
3.
3
108
Pascal DION
QUE
2:14.930
4.
4
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
2:15.750
5.
5
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
-
Race 6, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
2:20.670
Q
2.
2
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
2:20.700
3.
3
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
2:21.340
4.
4
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
2:34.160
5.
5
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
-
ADV
6
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
P
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 10, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
-
784
1.
2
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
-
784
3.
3
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
-
572
Race 11, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Pascal DION
QUE
2:18.343
1475
2.
2
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
2:18.488
1327
3.
3
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
2:18.585
1195
4.
4
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
2:18.766
1075
5.
5
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
2:18.790
968
6.
6
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
2:19.078
784
7.
7
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
2:19.572
871
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
2:20.492
5000
2.
2
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
2:20.587
4000
3.
3
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
2:20.749
3200
4.
4
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
2:20.874
2560
5.
5
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
2:22.097
2048
6.
6
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
2:22.749
1639
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
1
5000
1|1
2:17.467
2.
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
2
4000
1|2
2:14.640
3.
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
3
3200
1|3
2:20.670
4.
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
4
2560
2|4
2:20.700
5.
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
5
2048
2|5
2:17.833
6.
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
6
1639
2|6
2:14.660
Final, Group 2
7.
108
Pascal DION
QUE
1
1475
3|1
2:14.930
8.
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
2
1327
3|2
2:18.488
9.
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
3
1195
3|3
2:17.861
10.
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
4
1075
4|4
2:15.750
11.
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
5
968
4|5
2:17.875
12.
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
6
784
4|6
2:19.078
13.
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
7
871
5|7
2:19.572
Final, Group 3
14.
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
1
784
5|1
2:17.949
15.
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
1
784
5|1
16.
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
3
572
P|3
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters