Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
FALL WORLD CUP SELECTION - Montreal, Canada - 23-25 September 2016
Heats 1500 m A Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 64, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
2:18.499
Q
2.
2
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
2:18.746
3.
3
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
2:18.815
4.
4
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
2:18.958
5.
5
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
2:19.387
Race 65, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
2:14.707
Q
2.
2
108
Pascal DION
QUE
2:14.793
3.
3
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
2:15.216
4.
4
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
2:15.448
5.
5
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
2:16.402
Race 66, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
2:20.665
Q
2.
2
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
2:21.088
3.
3
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
2:21.302
4.
4
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
2:21.575
5.
5
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
-
6
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
P
Final 1500 m A Men
Race 70, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
2:30.961
784
2.
2
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
2:31.045
706
3.
3
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
2:33.675
635
4
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
DNS
572
Race 71, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
2:22.091
1475
2.
2
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
2:22.223
1327
3.
3
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
2:22.488
1195
4.
4
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
2:22.604
1075
5.
5
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
2:29.748
968
6
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
P
871
Race 72, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
2:18.129
5000
2.
2
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
2:18.186
4000
3.
3
108
Pascal DION
QUE
2:18.361
3200
4.
4
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
2:18.991
2560
5.
5
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
-
2048
6
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
P
1639
Distance Classification 1500 m A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
103
Charle COURNOYER
QUE
1
5000
1|1
2:18.129
2.
101
Charles HAMELIN
QUE
2
4000
1|2
2:18.186
3.
108
Pascal DION
QUE
3
3200
2|3
2:14.793
4.
104
François HAMELIN
QUE
4
2560
2|4
2:18.746
5.
111
William PREUDHOMME
ONT
5
2048
2|5
2:21.088
6.
102
Samuel GIRARD
QUE
P
1639
1|P
2:14.707
Final, Group 2
7.
113
Guillaume BASTILLE
QUE
1
1475
3|1
2:18.815
8.
109
Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU
QUE
2
1327
4|2
2:18.958
9.
114
Steven DUBOIS
QUE
3
1195
4|3
2:15.448
10.
110
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
4
1075
4|4
2:21.575
11.
116
Mathieu BERNIER
QUE
5
968
3|5
2:21.302
12.
112
Jacob MCKENZIE
ONT
P
871
3|P
2:15.216
Final, Group 3
13.
105
Olivier JEAN
QUE
1
784
5|1
2:19.387
14.
107
Patrick DUFFY
QUE
2
706
5|2
2:16.402
15.
115
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
3
635
5|3
2:33.675
17.
106
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
DNS
572
P|NS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters