Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
FALL WORLD CUP SELECTION - Montreal, Canada - 23-25 September 2016
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Marianne ST-GELAIS
QUE
2:48.404
Q
2.
2
2
Valerie MALTAIS
QUE
2:48.471
3.
3
10
Alyson CHARLES
QUE
2:49.048
4.
4
4
Audrey PHANEUF
QUE
2:49.697
5
3
Kasandra BRADETTE
QUE
P
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Marie-Eve DROLET
QUE
2:48.422
Q
2.
2
5
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
QUE
2:48.451
3.
3
9
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
2:49.083
4.
4
11
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
QUE
2:49.274
5
15
Rosalie TREMBLAY
QUE
DNF
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
13
Kim BOUTIN
QUE
2:40.051
Q
2.
2
6
Jamie MACDONALD
BCO
2:40.104
3.
3
8
Courtney SHMYR
BCO
2:41.358
4.
4
12
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
2:41.476
5.
5
16
Alison DESMARAIS
BCO
2:41.562
6.
6
14
Jamie LEE
BCO
2:45.670
Final 1500 meter Ladies
Race 7, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Alison DESMARAIS
BCO
-
784
1.
2
14
Jamie LEE
BCO
-
784
4.
3
15
Rosalie TREMBLAY
QUE
-
572
4.
4
3
Kasandra BRADETTE
QUE
-
572
Race 8, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
10
Alyson CHARLES
QUE
3:06.382
1475
2.
2
8
Courtney SHMYR
BCO
3:06.524
1327
3.
3
4
Audrey PHANEUF
QUE
3:18.451
1195
4.
4
12
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
3:18.799
1075
5.
5
9
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
3:19.457
968
6
11
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
QUE
P
871
Race 9, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Marianne ST-GELAIS
QUE
2:47.824
5000
2.
2
13
Kim BOUTIN
QUE
2:48.245
4000
3.
3
7
Marie-Eve DROLET
QUE
2:48.288
3200
4.
4
6
Jamie MACDONALD
BCO
2:48.545
2560
5.
5
5
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
QUE
2:48.570
2048
6.
6
2
Valerie MALTAIS
QUE
2:48.896
1639
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
1
Marianne ST-GELAIS
QUE
1
5000
1|1
2:47.824
2.
13
Kim BOUTIN
QUE
2
4000
1|2
2:40.051
3.
7
Marie-Eve DROLET
QUE
3
3200
1|3
2:48.288
4.
6
Jamie MACDONALD
BCO
4
2560
2|4
2:40.104
5.
5
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
QUE
5
2048
2|5
2:48.451
6.
2
Valerie MALTAIS
QUE
6
1639
2|6
2:48.471
Final, Group 2
7.
10
Alyson CHARLES
QUE
1
1475
3|1
2:49.048
8.
8
Courtney SHMYR
BCO
2
1327
3|2
2:41.358
9.
4
Audrey PHANEUF
QUE
3
1195
4|3
2:49.697
10.
12
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
4
1075
4|4
2:41.476
11.
9
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
5
968
3|5
2:49.083
12.
11
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
QUE
P
871
4|P
2:49.274
Final, Group 3
13.
16
Alison DESMARAIS
BCO
1
784
5|1
2:41.562
14.
14
Jamie LEE
BCO
1
784
6|1
2:45.670
15.
3
Kasandra BRADETTE
QUE
4
572
P|4
15.
15
Rosalie TREMBLAY
QUE
4
572
NF|4
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters