Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NETHERLANDS JUNIORS - Utrecht, Netherlands - 4-5 March 2017
Heats 1500 meter Heren Junioren B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 15 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
97
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
2:40.841
Q
2.
5
98
Sven ROES
TRL
2:40.939
3.
7
19
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
2:41.174
4.
6
8
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
2:48.496
5.
4
63
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
2:57.345
6.
3
73
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:59.362
7.
1
54
Jorik VAN DER VAART
STA
-
Race 16 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
62
Tom HOFKER
STB
2:25.008
Q
2.
1
53
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:25.309
3.
6
100
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
2:25.450
4.
3
101
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:28.993
5.
2
72
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:34.129
6.
4
9
David EIJSACKERS
HVHW
2:47.901
7
2
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
P
Race 17 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
82
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2:32.013
Q
2.
2
64
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:32.839
3.
5
99
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:35.651
4.
3
83
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2:35.776
5.
1
40
Teun BOER
NSV
2:39.787
6.
6
84
Syb KOOT
SVU
2:41.598
7.
7
74
Bram VAN DER MEER
STG
2:42.781
Finale 1500 meter Heren Junioren B
Race 26, B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
100
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
2:38.739
2
2.
3
99
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:38.934
1
3.
2
101
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:39.061
4.
5
19
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
2:39.196
5.
4
83
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2:40.032
6.
6
8
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
2:44.467
Race 27, A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
62
Tom HOFKER
STB
2:42.398
34
2.
3
82
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2:42.562
21
3.
6
98
Sven ROES
TRL
2:43.246
13
4.
5
97
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
2:44.648
8
5.
2
53
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:44.756
5
6.
4
64
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:45.201
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Heren Junioren B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, A
1.
62
Tom HOFKER
STB
1
34
1|1
2:25.008
2.
82
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2
21
1|2
2:32.013
3.
98
Sven ROES
TRL
3
13
2|3
2:40.939
4.
97
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
4
8
1|4
2:40.841
5.
53
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
5
5
2|5
2:25.309
6.
64
Hugo BOSMA
STB
6
3
2|6
2:32.839
Finale, B
7.
100
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
1
2
3|1
2:25.450
8.
99
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2
1
3|2
2:35.651
9.
101
Steyn LAND
TRL
3
4|3
2:28.993
10.
19
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
4
3|4
2:39.196
11.
83
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
5
4|5
2:35.776
12.
8
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
6
4|6
2:44.467
Heats
13.
72
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
5
5
2:34.129
14.
40
Teun BOER
NSV
5
5
2:39.787
15.
63
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
5
5
2:57.345
16.
84
Syb KOOT
SVU
6
6
2:41.598
17.
9
David EIJSACKERS
HVHW
6
6
2:47.901
18.
73
Niek ENGELHART
STG
6
6
2:59.362
19.
74
Bram VAN DER MEER
STG
7
7
2:42.781
20.
54
Jorik VAN DER VAART
STA
7
7
2
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters