Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 16-18 March 2018
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
Race 42 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:28.960
Q
2.
20
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:29.116
Q
3.
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:29.142
q
4.
205
Martin KOLENC
CRO
1:31.419
5.
37
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
1:31.989
Race 43 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:29.854
Q
2.
13
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:30.293
Q
3.
30
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
1:30.917
ADV
4.
36
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
1:32.011
216
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
P
Race 44 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:31.030
Q
2.
7
Victor AN
RUS
1:31.143
Q
3.
123
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
1:31.256
4.
85
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:31.332
5.
35
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:31.470
Race 45 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:36.937
Q
2.
12
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:37.014
Q
3.
47
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
1:38.036
4.
164
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
1:38.127
Race 46 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:27.790
Q
2.
75
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
1:27.887
Q
3.
64
Pascal DION
CAN
1:27.974
q
4.
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:29.345
5.
184
Akash ARADHYA
IND
1:33.512
Race 47 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:27.999
Q
2.
183
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:28.211
Q
3.
48
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:28.420
q
4.
165
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
1:43.300
5.
29
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
-
Race 48 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:29.279
Q
2.
21
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:29.428
Q
3.
177
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
1:29.834
q
4.
201
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
1:33.973
5.
73
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
1:48.658
Race 49 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:29.273
Q
2.
70
XU Hongzhi
CHN
1:29.315
Q
3.
105
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:29.454
q
4.
129
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
1:29.617
5.
54
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SGP
1:31.497
Race 50 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR
1:28.623
Q
2.
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:28.712
Q
3.
180
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:29.033
q
4.
45
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
1:29.984
5.
214
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
1:34.345
Race 51 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:26.485
Q
2.
16
REN Ziwei
CHN
1:26.710
Q
3.
28
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:28.203
q
4.
50
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
1:29.919
Race 52 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
58
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
1:27.328
Q
2.
27
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:28.279
Q
3.
23
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:28.467
q
4.
166
Nicolas LABORDE
COL
1:28.633
5.
212
Hazim SHAHRUM
MAS
1:38.079
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters