Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 40 skaters)
 Race 75     (1 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL1:35.237Q
2.97 Brandon KIM  USA1:35.261Q
3.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG1:36.016 
4.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:36.436
5.107 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:37.034
 Race 76     (2 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Diané SELLIER  FRA1:35.488Q
2.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:35.565Q
3.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:35.826 
4.128 Stribor SUMAN  CRO1:41.896
169 Muhammed Ameer Iman BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI  MASP
 Race 77     (3 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Juneseo LEE  KOR1:29.156Q
2.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:29.213Q
3.144 Attila TALABOS  HUN1:30.617q
4.167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:37.691
5.195 Bora BAKA  SRB1:59.051
 Race 78     (4 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR1:28.330Q
2.131 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:28.711Q
3.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:31.320q
4.177 Marc GONZALES  PHI1:36.487
5.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:41.277
 Race 79     (5 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR1:29.842Q
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:30.370Q
3.164 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:31.409 
4.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:32.886
5.190 Zen Sheng Sain KOH  SGP1:38.620
 Race 80     (6 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Friso EMONS  NED1:31.189Q
2.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS1:31.315Q
3.122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN1:31.404 
4.108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:37.103
 Race 81     (7 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:36.373Q
2.96 Aaron HEO  USA1:36.571Q
3.127 Jan POSAVEC  CRO1:42.361 
4.194 Bojan BAKA  SRB1:44.059
5.90 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:45.687
 Race 82     (8 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN1:34.469Q
2.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:34.541Q
3.147 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA1:35.042 
4.113 Vladislav HAPON  BLR1:36.608
182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI  QATP
 Race 83     (9 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:30.946Q
2.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN1:31.073Q
3.155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ1:31.277q
4.145 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:33.316
5.95 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR1:37.688
 Race 84     (10 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS1:29.676Q
2.175 Bram STEENAART  NED1:29.737Q
3.119 Vincent GIRARD  CAN1:30.878q
4.192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP-    
102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUSP
 Race 85     (11 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA1:39.381Q
2.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE1:39.458Q
3.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER1:39.826 
4.118 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL1:48.253
129 Radek FAJKUS  CZEP
 Race 86     (12 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS1:36.258Q
2.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL1:36.265Q
3.193 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:36.354 
4.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:40.234
5.124 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPE1:45.036
 Race 87     (13 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:36.804Q
2.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:36.919Q
3.178 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:37.172 
4.123 Yi-Siang LAI  TPE1:43.681
5.111 Mak KRSTIC  BIH1:50.378
 Race 88     (14 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Joshua KAH  AUS1:33.500Q
2.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL1:33.560Q
3.115 Georgi ORLOV  BLR1:33.700 
4.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:33.879
5.197 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA1:34.850
 Race 89     (15 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:34.985Q
2.99 Jonathan SO  USA1:35.169Q
3.93 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:36.021 
4.168 Khairil Ridhwan BIN KHALIL  MAS1:52.326
5.106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:53.517
 Race 90     (16 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Adrian RUDY  CAN1:31.039Q
2.138 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:31.210Q
3.176 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:32.737 
4.112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR1:35.496
 Race 91     (17 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA1:35.382Q
2.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS1:35.452Q
3.136 Niall TREACY  GBR1:35.475 
4.198 Kan SOPONKIJ  THA1:39.945
5.117 Petko DAPCHEV  BUL1:51.970
 Race 92     (18 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.88 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:39.273Q
2.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER1:39.798Q
3.130 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:41.644 
4.171 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS1:42.355
5.191 Piius SNG  SGP1:46.763


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports