Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.99 Jonathan SO  USA2:21.246Q
2.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:21.342Q
3.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:21.473q
4.93 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:22.657
5.128 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:37.137
6.144 Attila TALABOS  HUN2:57.592
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:22.061Q
2.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:22.263Q
3.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:23.173q
4.112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:24.077
5.130 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:26.475
6.123 Yi-Siang LAI  TPE2:37.988
7.182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI  QAT2:44.313
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Bram STEENAART  NED2:24.774Q
2.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:25.883Q
3.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER2:26.365q
4.193 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:29.803
5.171 Mohamad Hazim Syahmi BIN SHAHRUM  MAS2:34.883
6.95 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR-    
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:16.095Q
2.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.363Q
3.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS2:17.977q
4.122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN2:18.165
5.191 Piius SNG  SGP2:36.883
6.118 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL2:40.683
131 Quentin FERCOQ  FRAP
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:17.200Q
2.97 Brandon KIM  USA2:17.409Q
3.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL2:26.609 
4.107 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:35.302
5.127 Jan POSAVEC  CRO2:36.362
6.192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP-    
199 Triphop THONGNGAM  THAP
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Friso EMONS  NED2:24.230Q
2.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN2:24.398Q
3.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:24.621q
4.147 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA2:25.129
5.88 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:28.305
6.197 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:31.072
7.111 Mak KRSTIC  BIH2:44.007
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:26.594Q
2.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:26.725Q
3.103 Joshua KAH  AUS2:26.832 
4.108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:30.858
5.167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:34.012
6.177 Marc GONZALES  PHI2:35.156
7.194 Bojan BAKA  SRB2:50.871
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:28.073Q
2.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:28.365Q
3.110 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL2:28.607 
4.119 Vincent GIRARD  CAN2:29.338
5.113 Vladislav HAPON  BLR2:35.806
6.198 Kan SOPONKIJ  THA2:37.797
7.195 Bora BAKA  SRB-    
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Juneseo LEE  KOR2:20.932Q
2.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED2:21.833Q
3.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:21.905q
4.138 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:22.503
5.129 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:29.680
6.168 Khairil Ridhwan BIN KHALIL  MAS2:49.165
7.117 Petko DAPCHEV  BUL-    
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:46.302Q
2.134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA2:46.423Q
3.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:48.042 
4.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:49.996
5.190 Zen Sheng Sain KOH  SGP2:50.822
6.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL2:53.169
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:23.202Q
2.155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ2:23.545Q
3.96 Aaron HEO  USA2:23.842q
4.176 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:25.718
5.145 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN2:26.154
6.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:29.717
124 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPEP
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR2:20.636Q
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:20.827Q
3.90 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR2:22.251q
4.164 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:24.679
5.106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT2:52.152
6.169 Muhammed Ameer Iman BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI  MAS2:59.730
7.121 Adrian RUDY  CAN-    
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN2:21.208Q
2.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:21.632Q
3.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE2:26.022q
4.136 Niall TREACY  GBR2:29.621
5.179 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL2:36.842
6.133 Diané SELLIER  FRA2:53.393
115 Georgi ORLOV  BLRP
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR2:38.069Q
2.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:38.623Q
3.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:40.024Q
4.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:40.041ADV
134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRAP
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:29.235Q
2.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN2:29.386Q
3.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED2:29.516Q
4.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:29.909 
5.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER2:32.163
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:26.987Q
2.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:27.063Q
3.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS2:27.690Q
4.90 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR2:27.974 
178 Pawel ADAMSKI  POLP
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Friso EMONS  NED2:32.186Q
2.155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ2:32.355Q
3.99 Jonathan SO  USA2:33.049Q
4.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:35.347 
5.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE2:36.004
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN2:31.709Q
2.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:31.807Q
3.175 Bram STEENAART  NED2:32.186Q
4.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:32.662 
102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUSP
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:30.791Q
2.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:31.629Q
3.97 Brandon KIM  USA2:31.659Q
4.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:35.171 
5.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:37.986
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Juneseo LEE  KOR2:45.771Q
2.96 Aaron HEO  USA2:46.880Q
3.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:46.999Q
4.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:47.029 
5.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:47.075
 
Ranking Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 111     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Adrian RUDY  CAN2:40.084 
2.194 Bojan BAKA  SRB2:43.218
3.117 Petko DAPCHEV  BUL2:43.941
4.182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI  QAT2:45.347
5.195 Bora BAKA  SRB2:55.136
 Race 112     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Attila TALABOS  HUN2:38.616 
2.133 Diané SELLIER  FRA2:39.366
3.192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP2:39.841
4.95 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR2:43.507
5.111 Mak KRSTIC  BIH2:53.397
169 Muhammed Ameer Iman BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI  MASP
 Race 113     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Kan SOPONKIJ  THA2:37.080 
2.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL2:37.293
3.177 Marc GONZALES  PHI2:37.793
4.123 Yi-Siang LAI  TPE2:39.789
5.118 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL2:43.151
6.168 Khairil Ridhwan BIN KHALIL  MAS2:45.971
 Race 114     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:35.050 
2.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:35.277
3.191 Piius SNG  SGP2:39.726
4.128 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:39.739
5.190 Zen Sheng Sain KOH  SGP2:48.867
6.106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT2:54.491
 Race 115     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:42.906 
2.129 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:43.260
3.171 Mohamad Hazim Syahmi BIN SHAHRUM  MAS2:43.464
4.127 Jan POSAVEC  CRO2:46.429
179 Rafal ANIKEJ  POLDNS
113 Vladislav HAPON  BLRP
 Race 116     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN2:38.330 
2.88 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:38.396
3.130 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:41.158
4.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:41.299
5.108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:41.457
6.107 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:45.934
 Race 117     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:31.442 
2.147 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA2:33.752
3.193 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:35.944
4.119 Vincent GIRARD  CAN2:40.602
5.164 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:50.870
136 Niall TREACY  GBRP
 Race 118     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:34.170 
2.122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN2:35.451
3.112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:38.448
4.93 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:39.948
5.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:52.191
6.110 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL2:58.814
 Race 119     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:33.822 
2.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER2:33.855
3.103 Joshua KAH  AUS2:34.114
4.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL2:34.232
5.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE2:34.875
6.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:35.688
 Race 120     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:45.277 
2.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:45.427
3.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:48.636
4.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA3:00.276
5.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL3:05.264
90 Tunay SIMSEK  TURP
 
Semifinals 1500 m Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 141     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Juneseo LEE  KOR2:13.214QA
2.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:14.621QA
3.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN2:15.543QB
4.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:15.852QB
5.175 Bram STEENAART  NED2:17.144
6.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:19.555
7.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:53.328
99 Jonathan SO  USAP
 Race 142     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:15.435QA
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:16.584QA
3.97 Brandon KIM  USA2:16.668QB
4.174 Friso EMONS  NED2:16.786QB
5.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED2:17.882
6.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:18.553
7.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN2:34.490
 Race 143     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR2:18.997QA
2.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:19.708QA
3.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:19.806QB
4.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:20.024QB
5.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS-    
96 Aaron HEO  USAP
155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZP
 
Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 146, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Friso EMONS  NED2:18.5162 
2.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN2:18.6081
3.97 Brandon KIM  USA2:18.635
4.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:18.977
5.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:22.707
6.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:37.802
 Race 147, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:32.90834 
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:33.01721
3.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR2:33.02013
4.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:34.1378
5.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:34.6735
160 Juneseo LEE  KORP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.159 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR1341|1|1|12:15.435
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2212|1|2|22:16.584
3.162 Janghyuk PARK  KOR3131|1|1|32:18.997
4.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ482|2|2|42:14.621
5.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS551|1|2|52:19.708
6.160 Juneseo LEE  KORP21|1|1|PEN2:13.214
  Finals, Final B
7.174 Friso EMONS  NED121|1|4|12:16.786
8.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN211|1|3|22:15.543
9.97 Brandon KIM  USA32|3|3|32:16.668
10.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR41|2|4|42:15.852
11.143 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN51|3|4|52:20.024
12.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ61|2|3|62:17.200
  Semifinals
13.175 Bram STEENAART  NED51|3|52:17.144
14.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED52|3|52:17.882
15.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS53|3|52:17.977
16.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS62|2|62:18.553
17.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS62|4|62:19.555
18.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN72|2|72:24.398
19.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR73|3|72:23.173
20.155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZP2|2|PEN2:23.545
21.96 Aaron HEO  USAP3|2|PEN2:23.842
22.99 Jonathan SO  USAP1|3|PEN2:21.246
  Ranking Finals
23.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT11|4|12:22.061
24.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT23|4|22:21.905
25.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA32|4|32:26.725
26.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA42|4|42:22.263
27.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL52|4|52:25.883
28.90 Tunay SIMSEK  TURP3|4|PEN2:22.251
29.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR12|5|12:21.632
30.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER23|5|22:26.365
31.103 Joshua KAH  AUS33|32:26.832
32.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL43|42:26.609
33.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE53|5|52:26.022
34.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER63|5|62:21.473
35.138 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER14|12:22.503
36.122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN24|22:18.165
37.112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR34|32:24.077
38.93 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR44|42:22.657
39.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT53|52:48.042
40.110 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL63|62:28.607
41.176 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL14|12:25.718
42.147 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA24|22:25.129
43.193 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO34|32:29.803
44.119 Vincent GIRARD  CAN44|42:29.338
45.164 Reinis BERZINS  LAT54|52:24.679
46.136 Niall TREACY  GBRP4|PEN2:29.621
47.145 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN15|12:26.154
48.88 Furkan AKAR  TUR25|22:28.305
49.130 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE35|32:26.475
50.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG44|42:41.299
51.108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL54|52:30.858
52.107 Heinrich LIU  AUT64|62:35.302
53.167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU15|12:34.012
54.129 Radek FAJKUS  CZE25|22:29.680
55.171 Mohamad Hazim Syahmi BIN SHAHRUM  MAS35|32:34.883
56.127 Jan POSAVEC  CRO45|42:36.362
57.113 Vladislav HAPON  BLRP5|PEN2:35.806
58.197 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA16|12:31.072
59.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB26|22:29.717
60.191 Piius SNG  SGP35|32:36.883
61.128 Stribor SUMAN  CRO45|42:37.137
62.190 Zen Sheng Sain KOH  SGP55|52:48.867
63.106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT65|62:52.152
64.198 Kan SOPONKIJ  THA16|12:37.080
65.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL26|22:37.293
66.177 Marc GONZALES  PHI36|32:35.156
67.123 Yi-Siang LAI  TPE46|42:37.988
68.118 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL56|52:40.683
69.168 Khairil Ridhwan BIN KHALIL  MAS66|62:45.971
70.144 Attila TALABOS  HUN16|12:38.616
71.133 Diané SELLIER  FRA26|22:39.366
72.192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP36|32:39.841
73.95 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR46|42:43.507
74.111 Mak KRSTIC  BIH57|52:44.007
75.169 Muhammed Ameer Iman BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI  MASP6|PEN2:59.730
76.121 Adrian RUDY  CAN17|12:40.084
77.194 Bojan BAKA  SRB27|22:43.218
78.117 Petko DAPCHEV  BUL37|32:43.941
79.182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI  QAT47|42:44.313
80.195 Bora BAKA  SRB57|52:55.136
81.179 Rafal ANIKEJ  POLDNS5|DNS2:36.842
  Heats
82.178 Pawel ADAMSKI  POLP1|PEN2:46.302
83.134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRAP2|PEN2:46.423
84.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUSP3|PEN2:24.621


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
eraton
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event