Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Ladies
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 62     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA1:38.318Q
2.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:38.681Q
3.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS1:51.228 
4.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ-    
73 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVKDNF
 Race 63     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:38.156Q
2.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS1:38.262Q
3.25 Anna BEISER  GER1:40.233q
4.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR1:47.874
5.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR-    
 Race 64     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN1:35.052Q
2.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:35.152Q
3.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN1:35.266q
4.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR2:09.562
70 Petra JASIC  SRBP
 Race 65     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Suyoun LEE  KOR1:37.708Q
2.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:38.146Q
3.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN1:38.361q
4.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN1:38.454
5.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS1:47.064
 Race 66     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Soolim HAN  KOR1:37.170Q
2.84 Maame BINEY  USA1:37.672Q
3.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS1:37.819q
4.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ1:39.085
5.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS1:46.987
 Race 67     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN1:40.434Q
2.26 Gina JACOBS  GER1:40.665Q
3.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL1:40.778q
4.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK1:49.385
5.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE1:55.230
 Race 68     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1:40.147Q
2.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL1:40.597Q
3.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP1:42.248q
4.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA1:42.373
5.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK1:47.621
 Race 69     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA1:45.480Q
2.58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL1:47.589Q
3.87 Julie LETAI  USA1:47.653 
4.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO1:52.222
5.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE1:58.765
 Race 70     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN1:37.104Q
2.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL1:37.336Q
3.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE1:41.657q
4.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL2:01.692
24 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBRP
 Race 71     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA1:44.756Q
2.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL1:45.469Q
3.5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR1:45.636 
4.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:46.027
5.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB1:54.098
 Race 72     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1:38.026Q
2.3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR1:38.848Q
3.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:38.983q
4.69 Ina LES  SLO1:51.588
5.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED2:02.468
 Race 73     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN1:37.254Q
2.21 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA1:37.404Q
3.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA1:37.967q
4.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ1:44.072
5.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS1:55.808
 Race 74     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN1:42.135Q
2.54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED1:42.228Q
3.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS1:43.764 
4.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR1:50.489
5.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE2:02.561
 
Ranking Finals 1000 m Ladies
 Race 183     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED1:54.125q
2.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR1:54.998
3.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE1:56.685
4.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE2:01.662
 Race 184     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK1:45.440q
2.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB1:48.280
3.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE1:48.485
4.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS1:48.636
 Race 185     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ1:48.733q
2.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS1:50.599
3.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR1:50.688
4.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS1:50.690
 Race 186     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR1:45.353q
2.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK1:45.451
3.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO1:49.180
4.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL1:53.378
5.69 Ina LES  SLO1:53.414
 Race 187     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX1:43.459q
2.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ1:43.548
3.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ1:43.641
4.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA1:44.173
5.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR1:44.860
 Race 188     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN1:37.725q
2.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS1:37.858
3.87 Julie LETAI  USA1:38.529
4.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS1:45.338
5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLRP
 
Heats 1000 m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 6 fastest thirds)
 Race 198     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Gina JACOBS  GER1:40.162Q
2.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:40.177Q
3.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS1:40.222q
4.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA1:40.303
46 Suyoun LEE  KORDNS
 Race 199     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN1:37.311Q
2.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL1:37.378Q
3.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA1:37.463q
4.18 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE1:37.764
5.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP1:40.337
 Race 200     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN1:34.281Q
2.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:34.752Q
3.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN1:34.763q
4.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN1:34.813
5.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE1:39.793
 Race 201     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN1:41.750Q
2.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:41.854Q
3.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS1:41.925q
4.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA1:42.050
 Race 202     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:36.309Q
2.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL1:36.551Q
3.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA1:37.723q
4.25 Anna BEISER  GER1:37.900
54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NEDP
 Race 203     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Maame BINEY  USA1:38.777Q
2.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN1:39.838Q
3.21 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:13.073ADV
58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POLP
3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLRP
 Race 204     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1:42.288Q
2.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA1:42.492Q
3.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN1:42.646q
4.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL1:43.855
5.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL1:44.398
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 213     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:33.951Q
2.84 Maame BINEY  USA1:34.122Q
3.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN1:34.845 
4.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA1:35.319
63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUSP
 Race 214     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN1:34.407Q
2.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA1:34.464Q
3.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN1:34.540q
4.26 Gina JACOBS  GER1:36.718
5.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN-    
 Race 215     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN1:32.615Q
2.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:32.712Q
3.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:32.940q
4.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR1:35.414
5.21 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:20.428
6.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN2:25.689
 Race 216     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1:35.772Q
2.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA1:35.931Q
3.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS1:36.808 
4.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL1:54.415
2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BELP
 
Semifinals 1000 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 221     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1:37.993QA
2.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:38.553QA
3.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:38.836QB
4.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA1:39.455ADVA
28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUNP
 Race 222     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN1:34.022QA
2.84 Maame BINEY  USA1:34.201QA
3.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN1:34.265QB
4.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:37.395QB
5.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA-    
 
Finals 1000 m Ladies
 Race 225, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE1:47.0233 
2.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN1:47.1102
3.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:47.2361
 Race 226, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1:34.25134 
2.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN1:34.30121
3.84 Maame BINEY  USA1:34.59213
4.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:35.4848
5.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA1:35.9545
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1341|1|1|1|11:34.251
2.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN2213|1|1|1|21:34.022
3.84 Maame BINEY  USA3132|1|2|2|31:34.122
4.55 Marijn WIERSMA  NED482|2|1|2|41:33.951
5.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA551|3|2|4|51:35.931
  Finals, Final B
6.76 Erika LINDGREN  SWE132|1|3|4|11:32.940
7.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN221|3|3|3|21:34.265
8.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN311|2|2|3|31:32.712
  Semifinals
9.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA51|2|2|51:34.464
10.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUNP1|1|1|PEN1:32.615
  Quarterfinals
11.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN31|2|31:34.845
12.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS32|3|31:36.808
13.26 Gina JACOBS  GER42|1|41:36.718
14.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR42|2|41:35.414
15.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL42|2|41:37.336
16.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA41|3|41:35.319
17.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN53|1|51:38.361
18.21 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA52|3|51:37.404
19.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN61|3|61:42.135
20.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BELP2|2|PEN1:36.551
21.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUSP3|3|PEN1:37.819
  Heats
22.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN41|41:34.813
23.18 Milada DOSLÁ  CZE41|41:37.764
24.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL42|41:43.855
25.25 Anna BEISER  GER43|41:37.900
26.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA43|41:37.967
27.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA43|41:38.983
28.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE53|51:39.793
29.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP53|51:40.337
30.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL53|51:40.778
31.46 Suyoun LEE  KORDNS1|DNS1:37.708
32.3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLRP2|PEN1:38.848
33.54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NEDP2|PEN1:42.228
34.58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POLP2|PEN1:47.589
  Preliminaries
35.43 Soolim HAN  KOR111:37.170
  Ranking Finals
36.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN14|11:37.725
37.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS23|21:37.858
38.87 Julie LETAI  USA33|31:38.529
39.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS43|41:45.338
40.5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLRP3|PEN1:45.636
41.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX14|11:43.459
42.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ24|21:39.085
43.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ34|31:43.641
44.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA44|41:42.373
45.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR54|51:44.860
46.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR14|11:45.353
47.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK24|21:45.451
48.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO34|31:49.180
49.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL44|41:53.378
50.69 Ina LES  SLO54|51:51.588
51.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ14|11:48.733
52.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS25|21:46.987
53.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR34|31:50.688
54.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS45|41:47.064
55.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK15|11:45.440
56.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB25|21:48.280
57.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE35|31:48.485
58.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS45|41:48.636
59.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED15|11:54.125
60.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR25|21:54.998
61.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE35|31:56.685
62.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE45|41:58.765


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
eraton