Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, plus one fastest third)
 Race 14     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS2:32.458Q
2.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA2:32.781Q
3.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB2:50.274 
4.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE3:08.744
76 Erika LINDGREN  SWEP
21 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRAP
 Race 15     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN2:31.829Q
2.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN2:31.917Q
3.3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR2:32.012q
4.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ2:34.724
5.24 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR2:34.881
26 Gina JACOBS  GERP
 Race 16     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA2:43.039Q
2.73 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVK2:45.956Q
3.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ2:47.481 
4.69 Ina LES  SLO2:59.416
5.5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR3:13.640ADV
18 Milada DOSLÁ  CZEP
 Race 17     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:43.891Q
2.46 Suyoun LEE  KOR2:43.923Q
3.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN2:44.873 
4.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS2:45.600
5.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA2:49.319
6.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR2:53.913
7.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE3:05.420
 Race 18     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN2:33.543Q
2.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPN2:33.657Q
3.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:36.517 
4.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR2:42.037
5.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP2:42.441
6.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK2:44.827
7.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS-    
 Race 19     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Soolim HAN  KOR2:34.429Q
2.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN2:35.282Q
3.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKR2:36.966 
4.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL2:38.707
5.58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POL2:42.015
6.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS2:48.150
55 Marijn WIERSMA  NEDP
 Race 20     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Maame BINEY  USA2:47.568Q
2.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL2:47.658Q
3.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED2:47.727 
4.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR2:55.248
5.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS3:07.020
6.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX3:20.092
 Race 21     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR2:32.890Q
2.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN2:34.057Q
3.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS2:35.543 
4.54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:36.034
5.87 Julie LETAI  USA2:37.045
6.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA2:37.070
7.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE-    
 Race 22     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA2:33.103Q
2.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:33.190Q
3.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:33.841 
4.25 Anna BEISER  GER2:37.098
5.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS2:49.026
6.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK2:51.554
7.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL2:58.741
 Race 23     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:35.274Q
2.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ2:39.759Q
3.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE2:39.993 
4.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR2:41.599
5.70 Petra JASIC  SRB2:43.973
6.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO2:50.495
 
Ranking Finals 1500 m Ladies
 Race 105     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:46.673 
2.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK2:47.299
3.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR2:48.896
4.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS2:48.965
5.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE2:53.483
6.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE2:53.586
7.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL2:54.318
 Race 106     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA2:46.494 
2.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK2:46.724
3.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS2:48.644
4.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO2:51.966
5.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS2:57.224
6.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA3:07.039
7.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS3:22.046
 Race 107     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.87 Julie LETAI  USA2:37.923 
2.24 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR2:38.158
3.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE2:38.360
4.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP2:38.984
5.70 Petra JASIC  SRB3:01.134
58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POLP
 Race 108     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL2:39.113 
2.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS2:39.344
3.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR2:43.836
4.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR2:44.341
5.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR2:50.725
6.69 Ina LES  SLO2:59.729
 Race 109     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Anna BEISER  GER2:37.207q
2.54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:37.211
3.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED2:37.472
4.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ2:37.591
5.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ2:40.451
6.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB2:55.608
 Race 110     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS2:47.315 
2.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN2:47.333
3.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:47.391
4.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:47.453
5.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE2:49.464
80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKRP
 
Semifinals 1500 m Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 138     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR2:24.708QA
2.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:25.014QA
3.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN2:25.024QB
4.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN2:25.147QB
5.84 Maame BINEY  USA2:26.655
6.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA2:27.930
7.3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR2:29.704
8.5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR2:33.867
 Race 139     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Suyoun LEE  KOR2:55.942QA
2.43 Soolim HAN  KOR2:56.041QA
3.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:56.240QB
4.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN2:56.383QB
5.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA3:01.293
73 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVKDNF
59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POLP
 Race 140     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN2:23.525QA
2.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS2:24.191QA
3.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA2:24.961QB
4.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL2:29.752QB
5.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN2:38.885ADVB
6.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ2:44.282
36 Aoi WATANABE  JPNP
 
Finals 1500 m Ladies
 Race 144, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN2:30.6672 
2.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:31.2241
3.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN2:31.285
4.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN2:31.430
5.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN2:31.560
6.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA2:31.765
7.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL2:33.291
 Race 145, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR2:46.54234 
2.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN2:46.66721
3.43 Soolim HAN  KOR2:46.76813
4.46 Suyoun LEE  KOR2:46.8568
5.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:47.5465
6.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS3:10.4803
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.44 Jiyoo KIM  KOR1341|1|12:24.708
2.11 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN2211|1|22:23.525
3.43 Soolim HAN  KOR3131|2|32:34.429
4.46 Suyoun LEE  KOR482|1|42:43.923
5.35 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN551|2|52:25.014
6.63 Yulia BERESNEVA  RUS631|2|62:24.191
  Finals, Final B
7.28 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN122|3|12:25.024
8.9 Alyson CHARLES  CAN212|3|22:31.224
9.29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN32|4|32:25.147
10.10 Danaé BLAIS  CAN41|4|42:31.430
11.37 Rina YAMANA  JPN52|5|52:31.560
12.23 Selma POUTSMA  FRA61|3|62:24.961
13.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL72|4|72:29.752
  Semifinals
14.84 Maame BINEY  USA51|52:26.655
15.31 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA52|52:32.781
16.85 Gabriella HACHEM  USA61|62:27.930
17.40 Yana KHAN  KAZ62|62:39.759
18.3 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR73|72:29.704
19.5 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR85|82:33.867
20.59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POLP1|PEN2:35.274
21.36 Aoi WATANABE  JPNP2|PEN2:33.657
22.73 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVKDNF2|DNF2:45.956
  Ranking Finals
23.65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA  RUS13|12:35.543
24.27 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN23|22:44.873
25.34 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA33|32:36.517
26.57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL43|42:33.841
27.17 Adéla BICANOVÁ  CZE53|52:39.993
28.80 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKRP3|PEN2:36.966
29.25 Anna BEISER  GER14|12:37.098
30.54 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED24|22:36.034
31.52 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED33|32:37.472
32.41 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ44|42:34.724
33.39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA  KAZ53|52:40.451
34.71 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB63|62:50.274
35.56 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL14|12:38.707
36.67 Angelina TARASOVA  RUS24|22:39.344
37.4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA  BLR34|32:42.037
38.79 Sema CIRTI  TUR44|42:44.341
39.82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR54|52:41.599
40.69 Ina LES  SLO64|62:59.416
41.87 Julie LETAI  USA15|12:37.045
42.24 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR25|22:34.881
43.20 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE34|32:38.360
44.68 Cheyenne GOH  SGP45|42:38.984
45.70 Petra JASIC  SRB55|52:43.973
46.58 Karolina MILKOWSKA  POLP5|PEN2:42.015
47.33 Ilaria COTZA  ITA16|12:37.070
48.75 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK26|22:44.827
49.49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN  MAS36|32:48.150
50.16 Maja IVANDIC  CRO46|42:50.495
51.50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN  MAS55|52:57.224
52.22 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA65|62:49.319
53.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS75|72:49.026
54.48 Caroline MURPHY  LUX16|12:46.673
55.74 Sandra TRUSOVA  SVK26|22:47.299
56.83 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR36|32:48.896
57.51 Dione Shu Yen TAN  MAS47|42:48.965
58.78 Kuan-Ming WANG  TPE57|52:53.483
59.77 Chia-Yun LEE  TPE67|62:53.586
60.7 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL77|72:54.318


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
eraton
Evoskates