Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP TROPHY - Oberstdorf, Germany - 29 July-5 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Junior B Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 160, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3137 Steyn LAND  TRL1:40.241Q
2.232 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:40.363Q
3.182 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:43.197 
4.476 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT-    
 Race 161, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.370Q
2.413 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:38.439Q
3.3146 Marco BELFI  UGP1:40.398q
4.181 Matt GARDNER  SHF-    
 Race 162, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:39.213Q
2.3104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:39.474Q
3.2125 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:51.284 
 Race 163, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:41.661Q
2.295 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:41.732Q
3.124 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC1:43.959 
 Race 164, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:40.798Q
2.434 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:41.011Q
3.338 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:41.602q
4.2131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:00.252
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Junior B Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 187, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3137 Steyn LAND  TRL1:35.731Q
2.113 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:35.998Q
3.2104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:37.517q
4.4146 Marco BELFI  UGP1:40.915
 Race 188, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:34.564Q
2.234 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:35.150Q
3.132 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:40.739 
4.338 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:40.852
 Race 189, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:37.147Q
2.1163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:37.447Q
3.3115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:38.343q
4.495 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG-    
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior B Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 208, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC1:42.551Q
2.376 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.911Q
3.2131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:42.970 
 Race 209, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:45.627Q
2.2125 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:47.287Q
3.381 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:47.482 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 210, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:46.262Q
2.2137 Steyn LAND  TRL1:46.416Q
3.4115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:46.869 
4.3104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:48.596
 Race 211, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:32.914Q
2.4163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:33.671Q
3.134 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:34.022 
4.213 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:37.262
 
Final 1000 meter Junior B Men
 Race 232, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:44.531 
2.281 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:46.015
 Race 233, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:43.727 
2.276 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:46.067
3.4125 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:46.871
124 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRCP
 Race 234, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3146 Marco BELFI  UGP1:46.751 
2.495 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:46.891
3.238 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:49.793
132 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZP
 Race 235, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:33.0905 
2.3115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:33.2033
3.213 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:52.6722
4.4104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG2:00.7891
 Race 236, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:39.98134 
2.4137 Steyn LAND  TRL1:40.89721
3.2163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:52.44913
1139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLYC
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1341|1|1|11:34.564
2.137 Steyn LAND  TRL2211|1|2|21:35.731
3.163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS3131|2|2|31:33.671
  Final, Group 2
4.34 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ152|2|3|11:33.090
5.115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU231|3|3|21:33.203
6.13 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD322|2|4|31:35.998
7.104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG412|3|4|41:37.517
  Final, Group 3
8.146 Marco BELFI  UGP13|4|11:40.398
9.95 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG22|4|21:41.732
10.38 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST33|4|31:40.852
11.32 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZP2|3|P1:40.363
  Final, Group 4
12.82 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF13|1|11:43.197
13.76 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT24|2|21:42.911
14.125 Kobe WERNER  TNT33|2|31:46.871
15.24 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRCP3|1|P1:42.551
  Final, Group 5
16.131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL14|3|11:42.970
17.81 Matt GARDNER  SHF24|3|21:46.015
  Final, Group 1
139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLYC1|1|1 |-1:32.914


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event
Sebra Sports