Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP TROPHY - Oberstdorf, Germany - 29 July-5 August 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Junior B Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL46.208Q
2.224 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC49.363Q
3.381 Matt GARDNER  SHF54.645 
4163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.601Q
2.1115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.679Q
3.3125 Kobe WERNER  TNT53.537 
4.4131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.606Q
2.434 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.953Q
3.3146 Marco BELFI  UGP47.129q
4.238 Thibault M╔TRAUX  LST49.721
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2156 Nicol˛ PERETTI  VGT46.778Q
2.3137 Steyn LAND  TRL46.874Q
3.476 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:06.556 
4.182 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:06.910
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.609Q
2.232 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.141Q
3.395 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.187q
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior B Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 62, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.976Q
2.2137 Steyn LAND  TRL45.098Q
3.4115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU46.222q
4.324 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC48.172
 Race 63, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.892Q
2.3146 Marco BELFI  UGP48.452Q
3.495 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG58.986 
4.2156 Nicol˛ PERETTI  VGT1:17.162ADV
5104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKGP
 Race 64, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.615Q
2.332 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ46.045Q
3.234 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.343q
4.4125 Kobe WERNER  TNT-    
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior B Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 81, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL50.651Q
2.282 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF51.171Q
3.181 Matt GARDNER  SHF51.423 
 Race 82, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS48.518Q
2.138 Thibault M╔TRAUX  LST49.701Q
3.276 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT50.623 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 83, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.212Q
2.2139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.253Q
3.3115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.932 
4.4146 Marco BELFI  UGP49.025
 Race 84, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.245Q
2.2137 Steyn LAND  TRL45.342Q
3.332 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ46.581 
4.434 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.905
5.5156 Nicol˛ PERETTI  VGT57.615
 
Final 500 meter Junior B Men
 Race 108, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT50.833 
2.281 Matt GARDNER  SHF51.475
 Race 109, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS46.006 
2.3131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL49.611
3.482 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF49.965
4.238 Thibault M╔TRAUX  LST49.999
 Race 110, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.032 
2.295 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.137
3.124 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC47.817
4.3125 Kobe WERNER  TNT53.550
 Race 111, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU46.4525 
2.334 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ46.5763
3.232 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ46.8802
4.5156 Nicol˛ PERETTI  VGT59.5161
5.4146 Marco BELFI  UGP1:07.748
 Race 112, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.19034 
2.3139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.26521
3.113 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD46.51113
4.4137 Steyn LAND  TRL1:03.0648
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.136 Niels KINGMA  TRL1341|1|1|144.976
2.139 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL2211|1|2|245.253
3.13 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD3131|1|1|345.212
4.137 Steyn LAND  TRL482|2|2|445.098
  Final, Group 2
5.115 Zeno DE BOER  SVU152|3|3|145.932
6.34 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ232|3|4|246.343
7.32 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ322|2|3|346.045
8.156 Nicol˛ PERETTI  VGT411|4|5|446.778
9.146 Marco BELFI  UGP53|2|4|547.129
  Final, Group 3
10.104 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG11|P|147.032
11.95 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG23|3|247.137
12.24 David ROBLES-THOME  NIRC32|4|347.817
13.125 Kobe WERNER  TNT43|4|453.537
  Final, Group 4
14.163 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1P|1|146.006
15.131 Joris BERGSMA  TRL24|1|249.611
16.82 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF34|2|349.965
17.38 Thibault M╔TRAUX  LST44|2|449.701
  Final, Group 5
18.76 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT13|3|150.623
19.81 Matt GARDNER  SHF23|3|251.423


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter