Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP TROPHY - Oberstdorf, Germany - 29 July-5 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Junior C Boys
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 147, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.310 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:42.915Q
2.183 Milan SCHENK  STA1:43.720Q
3.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:48.956q
4.257 Skylar KAN  MIRC1:51.566
 Race 148, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:37.115Q
2.2134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:37.276Q
3.4117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:48.214q
4.5157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:50.060
5.3149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGP-    
 Race 149, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:49.276Q
2.265 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:49.356Q
3.116 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:50.772 
4.3148 Massimo FORRER  UGP1:53.695
 Race 150, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:44.432Q
2.492 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:44.512Q
3.377 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:44.665q
4.130 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:45.142
 Race 151, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.275 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:42.886Q
2.3150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:45.256Q
3.161 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC1:49.965q
4.5135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL2:02.222
5.4106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG2:05.270ADV
 Race 152, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.638Q
2.1147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:44.802Q
3.423 Enzo PROOST  ERL-    ADV
3155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGTP
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Junior C Boys
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 180, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:37.795Q
2.210 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:38.670Q
3.368 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:39.163 
4.4117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:45.757
 Race 181, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:44.818Q
2.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:46.894Q
3.377 Justus KLASTER  SCT2:15.990 
4.292 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB2:16.390
5106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKGP
 Race 182, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:40.145Q
2.465 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:40.258Q
3.183 Milan SCHENK  STA1:41.824 
4.3150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:42.673
 Race 183, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:36.595Q
2.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:36.722Q
3.2133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:40.814 
4.423 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:41.778
5.561 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC1:55.024
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior C Boys
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 199, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:43.806Q
2.216 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:44.452Q
3.130 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:47.850 
4.3149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGP2:06.290
 Race 200, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:47.620Q
2.1157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:50.439Q
2148 Massimo FORRER  UGPP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 202, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.529Q
2.592 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:44.691Q
3.383 Milan SCHENK  STA1:49.776 
4.461 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC1:55.695
5.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:57.637
 Race 203, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:44.085Q
2.5106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:44.336Q
3.3117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:44.445 
4.477 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:44.467
5.2150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 204, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:36.646Q
2.2134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:36.726Q
3.310 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:38.486 
4.4147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:40.036
 Race 205, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:46.423Q
2.375 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:46.701Q
3.265 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:47.138 
4.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:51.222
 
Final 1000 meter Junior C Boys
 Race 223, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:47.234 
2.3148 Massimo FORRER  UGP1:48.294
3.2149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGP1:56.085
 Race 224, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:42.853 
2.216 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:43.901
3.1155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:44.121
4.4157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:47.909
 Race 225, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.383 Milan SCHENK  STA1:46.105 
2.6150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:46.191
3.523 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:46.463
4.461 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC1:52.216
5.1117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU2:09.095
277 Justus KLASTER  SCTP
 Race 226, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:43.014 
2.168 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:43.089
3.492 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:43.824
4.2106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:46.802
 Race 227, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:39.7935 
2.2147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:40.7633
3.110 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:45.2442
4.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:57.9981
 Race 228, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:34.60334 
2.2134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:34.68421
3.475 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:34.83413
4.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:35.2338
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior C Boys
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1341|1|1|11:34.603
2.134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL2212|1|2|21:34.684
3.75 Chris BRIJDER  SCT3131|1|2|31:34.834
4.114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU481|2|1|41:35.233
  Final, Group 2
5.65 Steijn KOOPS  NSV152|2|3|11:39.793
6.147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP232|1|4|21:40.036
7.10 Theo COLLINS  ALD321|2|3|31:38.486
8.33 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ413|2|4|41:46.894
  Final, Group 3
9.133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL11|3|1|11:40.814
10.68 Melvin WILTING  NSV21|3|1|21:39.163
11.92 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB32|4|2|31:43.824
12.106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG45|P|2|41:44.336
  Final, Group 4
13.83 Milan SCHENK  STA12|3|3|11:41.824
14.150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP22|4|5|21:42.673
15.23 Enzo PROOST  ERL33|4|5|31:41.778
16.61 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC43|5|4|41:49.965
17.117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU53|4|3|51:44.445
18.77 Justus KLASTER  SCTP3|3|4|P1:44.467
  Final, Group 5
19.135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL14|1|11:42.853
20.16 Ollie ROWE  ALD23|2|21:43.901
21.155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT3P|1|31:43.806
22.157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT44|2|41:47.909
  Final, Group 6
23.30 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ14|3|11:45.142
24.148 Massimo FORRER  UGP24|P|21:48.294
25.149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGP35|4|31:56.085
  Heats, Group 1
26.57 Skylar KAN  MIRC441:51.566


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Maplez