Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP TROPHY - Oberstdorf, Germany - 29 July-5 August 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Junior C Boys
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU48.562Q
2.475 Chris BRIJDER  SCT50.118Q
3.533 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ50.872q
4.2148 Massimo FORRER  UGP53.538
5.161 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC53.704
 Race 37, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.553 Till SCHÄFER  MERC48.845Q
2.2150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP48.873Q
3.383 Milan SCHENK  STA50.701q
4.4106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:06.961
177 Justus KLASTER  SCTP
 Race 38, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Theo COLLINS  ALD49.444Q
2.468 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.931Q
3.3135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL50.850q
257 Skylar KAN  MIRCDNF
 Race 39, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP48.836Q
2.165 Steijn KOOPS  NSV48.934Q
3.292 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB50.384q
416 Ollie ROWE  ALDP
 Race 40, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS49.072Q
2.4133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.930Q
3.323 Enzo PROOST  ERL52.054 
4.5157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT56.899
1149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGPDNF
 Race 41, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU50.487Q
2.330 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ52.651Q
3.1155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:19.129 
2134 Hylke DE BOER  TRLP
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior C Boys
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 58, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Till SCHÄFER  MERC49.189Q
2.4133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.733Q
3.2117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU49.867 
4.383 Milan SCHENK  STA-    
 Race 59, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Chris BRIJDER  SCT49.194Q
2.1147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP49.299Q
3.4135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL49.677 
4.2150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP-    
 Race 60, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.673Q
2.210 Theo COLLINS  ALD49.043Q
3.392 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB51.103 
4.430 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ51.888
 Race 61, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.368 Melvin WILTING  NSV48.884Q
2.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ51.100Q
3.265 Steijn KOOPS  NSV55.742ADV
4.1114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:00.404
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior C Boys
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 72, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Ollie ROWE  ALD50.787Q
2.123 Enzo PROOST  ERL50.917q
3.261 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC54.644
 Race 73, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL48.071Q
2.1148 Massimo FORRER  UGP51.674 
3.377 Justus KLASTER  SCT52.832
4.2157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT53.298
 Race 74, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Skylar KAN  MIRC51.571Q
2.2155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT51.575 
3.1106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG52.151
4149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGPDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 75, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU48.428Q
2.1117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU49.457Q
3.3150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP-     
 Race 76, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL51.000Q
2.292 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB51.151Q
3.330 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ52.107 
4.483 Milan SCHENK  STADNF
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 77, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Till SCHÄFER  MERC48.702Q
2.268 Melvin WILTING  NSV48.851Q
3.4133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.822 
4.310 Theo COLLINS  ALD-    
 Race 78, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.760Q
2.275 Chris BRIJDER  SCT49.978Q
3.433 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ53.398 
4.565 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:04.898
5.3147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:04.953
 
Final 500 meter Junior C Boys
 Race 96, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT54.267 
2.261 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC55.121
 Race 97, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT51.390 
2.2148 Massimo FORRER  UGP52.481
3.477 Justus KLASTER  SCT53.230
4.3106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:14.318
 Race 98, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Ollie ROWE  ALD50.356 
2.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL50.502
3.483 Milan SCHENK  STA52.278
4.357 Skylar KAN  MIRC54.698
 Race 99, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL47.830 
2.1150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP50.710
3.230 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:03.823
 Race 100, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU48.646 
2.492 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB50.465
3.1135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL50.532
4.3117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU50.850
 Race 101, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Steijn KOOPS  NSV48.7395 
2.4147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP49.3913
3.510 Theo COLLINS  ALD50.1752
4.233 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ53.4601
5.1133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:17.822
 Race 102, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.88534 
2.253 Till SCHÄFER  MERC48.18021
3.475 Chris BRIJDER  SCT48.68813
4.368 Melvin WILTING  NSV48.9888
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior C Boys
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.162 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1341|1|1|146.673
2.53 Till SCHÄFER  MERC2211|1|1|248.180
3.75 Chris BRIJDER  SCT3132|1|2|348.688
4.68 Melvin WILTING  NSV482|1|2|448.851
  Final, Group 2
5.65 Steijn KOOPS  NSV152|3|4|148.739
6.147 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP231|2|5|248.836
7.10 Theo COLLINS  ALD321|2|4|349.043
8.33 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ413|2|3|450.872
9.133 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL52|2|3|549.733
  Final, Group 3
10.114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU11|4|1|148.428
11.92 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB23|3|2|250.384
12.135 Samuel JANSEN  TRL33|3|1|349.677
13.117 Manel VISSCHER  SVU41|3|2|449.457
  Final, Group 4
14.134 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1P|1|147.830
15.150 Michele TABACCHI  UGP22|4|3|248.873
16.30 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ32|4|3|351.888
  Final, Group 5
17.16 Ollie ROWE  ALD1P|1|150.356
18.23 Enzo PROOST  ERL23|2|250.502
19.83 Milan SCHENK  STA33|4|NF|350.701
20.57 Skylar KAN  MIRC4NF|1|451.571
  Final, Group 6
21.155 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT13|2|151.390
22.148 Massimo FORRER  UGP24|2|251.674
23.77 Justus KLASTER  SCT3P|3|352.832
24.106 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG44|3|452.151
  Final, Group 7
25.157 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT14|4|153.298
26.61 Isaac HURLEY  NIRC25|3|253.704
  Semi Final, Group 3
28.149 Simone OLIVOTTO  UGPDNSNF|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de