Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP (GOLDEN SUN-SILVER M) - Gent, Belgium - 15-16 April 2017
 
Heats 777 m Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:16.916Q
2.467 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:17.784Q
3.277 Bas GIERMAN  STG1:18.241q
4.372 Milan SCHENK  STA1:25.726
5.537 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ-    
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.565 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:19.878Q
2.14 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:21.278Q
3.412 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:21.476 
4.3114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:25.749
5.290 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:32.723
 Race 15, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:17.150Q
2.427 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:17.338Q
3.166 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:18.224q
4.291 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:22.154
5.638 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:24.317
6.5115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU1:31.356
 Race 16, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:18.586Q
2.636 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:19.568Q
3.544 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:25.014 
4.268 Marcel VALIZE  NSV1:27.210
5.3125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:31.845
6.128 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL1:31.880
 
Semi Finals 777 m Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:20.990Q
2.344 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:22.660Q
3.238 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:23.790Q
4.5115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU1:29.900 
468 Marcel VALIZE  NSVDNS
637 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZP
 Race 30, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.690 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:18.169Q
2.4125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:20.754Q
3.112 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:20.983Q
4.272 Milan SCHENK  STA1:21.083 
5.3114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:24.067
6.528 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL1:31.131
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.366 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:22.257Q
2.54 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:24.692Q
3.465 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:31.049ADV
1112 Zeno DE BOER  SVUP
227 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCLP
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:16.149Q
2.536 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:16.457Q
3.4113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:17.047q
4.267 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:17.292
5.377 Bas GIERMAN  STG1:18.394
 
Final 777 m Men Junior C
 Race 45, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.537 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:22.178 
2.2114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:23.365
3.172 Milan SCHENK  STA1:23.514
4.3115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU1:28.584
5.428 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL1:33.482
 Race 46, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:21.370 
2.344 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:23.588
3.1125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:24.594
4.438 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ1:27.431
212 Enzo PROOST  ERLP
527 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCLP
 Race 47, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:17.8052 
2.377 Bas GIERMAN  STG1:18.5161
3.167 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:20.628
4.491 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:21.575
 Race 48, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:16.26934 
2.1127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:16.57921
3.3113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:16.62713
4.466 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:16.9238
5.665 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:17.0215
6.54 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:20.4273
 
Distance Classification 777 m Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.36 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1342|2|11:16.269
2.127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS2211|1|21:16.149
3.113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU3131|3|31:16.627
4.66 Melvin WILTING  NSV483|1|41:16.923
5.65 Steijn KOOPS  NSV551|3|51:17.021
6.4 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC632|2|61:20.427
  Final, Group 2
7.90 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG125|1|11:17.805
8.77 Bas GIERMAN  STG213|5|21:18.241
9.67 Jens RUIJS  NSV32|4|31:17.292
10.91 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG44|1|41:20.990
  Final, Group 3
11.112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU11|P|11:16.916
12.44 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA23|2|21:22.660
13.125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL35|2|31:20.754
14.38 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ45|3|41:23.790
15.27 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCLP2|P|P1:17.338
16.12 Enzo PROOST  ERLP3|3|P1:20.983
  Final, Group 4
17.37 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ15|P|11:22.178
18.114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU24|5|21:23.365
19.72 Milan SCHENK  STA34|4|31:21.083
20.115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU46|4|41:28.584
21.28 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL56|6|51:31.131
  Semi Finals, Group 2
22.68 Marcel VALIZE  NSVDNS4|NS1:27.210


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership