Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPACUP FINAL - Hasselt, Belgium - 24-26 March 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 198, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.379 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:45.661Q
2.1104 Bram STEENAART  NED1:45.817Q
3.456 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:45.847 
4.219 Thomas COIGNON  FRA1:46.165
 Race 199, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Tom HOFKER  NED1:48.711Q
2.4128 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:48.721Q
3.273 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:20.897ADV
189 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 200, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:38.188Q
2.372 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:47.275Q
3.2106 Nathan JANSEN  NED1:52.274 
4.138 Robin TENZER  GER1:52.310
 Race 201, Group A     (4 of 4)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.286 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:44.051Q
2.171 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:44.237Q
3.380 Arturs PILAGS  LAT1:46.789 
4.457 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:50.688
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 217, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 Robin TENZER  GER1:53.222Q
2.119 Thomas COIGNON  FRA1:53.392Q
3.280 Arturs PILAGS  LAT1:55.824 
 Race 218, Group B     (2 of 2)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3106 Nathan JANSEN  NED1:45.279Q
2.156 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:45.875Q
3.257 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:47.881 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 219, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Tom HOFKER  NED1:40.121Q
2.155 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:40.658Q
3.286 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:41.055 
4.372 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:41.541
5.5128 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:43.001
 Race 220, Group A     (2 of 2)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3104 Bram STEENAART  NED1:43.025Q
2.279 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:43.097Q
3.473 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:43.403 
4.171 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:43.609
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 245, Group D     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:53.179 
2.280 Arturs PILAGS  LAT2:01.928
 Race 246, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Nathan JANSEN  NED1:45.883 
2.256 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:46.007
3.419 Thomas COIGNON  FRA1:46.009
4.338 Robin TENZER  GER1:46.331