Events
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 231, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.449 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:38.088Q
2.5108 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:38.190Q
3.167 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:38.286Q
4.311 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:38.302 
5.2104 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:40.158
 Race 232, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Vincent JEANNE  CVGH1:43.996Q
2.537 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:44.223Q
3.160 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:44.277Q
4.434 Florian BECKER  DEC1:46.339 
320 Rino VANHOOREN  BSCDNS
 Race 233, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:39.740Q
2.413 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:39.975Q
3.551 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:40.173Q
4.27 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK1:41.823 
5.3122 Selim TANRIKULU  STKG1:47.248
 Race 234, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.550 Tom RIETZKE  EVD1:39.777Q
2.390 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:39.896Q
3.177 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:40.502Q
4.2123 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:53.181 
5.44 Milan GRUGNI  AGO1:58.130
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 248, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:35.047Q
2.290 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:35.131Q
3.313 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:35.137q
4.451 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:36.247
 Race 249, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:37.622Q
2.167 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:37.809Q
3.460 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:37.871q
4.337 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:39.147
 Race 250, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.377 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:41.072Q
2.429 Vincent JEANNE  CVGH1:41.112Q
3.1108 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:41.222 
4.250 Tom RIETZKE  EVD1:41.606
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 276, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:47.078Q
2.234 Florian BECKER  DEC1:47.209Q
3.3104 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:55.681 
 Race 277, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Milan GRUGNI  AGO1:56.054Q
2.17 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK1:56.147Q
3.3123 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG2:00.264 
2122 Selim TANRIKULU  STKGDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 278, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:36.430Q
2.149 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:36.534Q
3.290 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:36.628 
4.429 Vincent JEANNE  CVGH1:36.936
 Race 279, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:38.344Q
2.113 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:38.531Q
3.367 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:39.290 
4.477 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 306, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:39.246 
2.2123 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:45.149
 Race 307, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Milan GRUGNI  AGO1:40.998 
2.111 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:41.206
3.47 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK1:41.561
4.234 Florian BECKER  DEC1:42.631
 Race 308, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:30.232 
2.237 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:30.367
3.450 Tom RIETZKE  EVD1:30.373
4.151 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:48.249
 Race 309, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Vincent JEANNE  CVGH1:38.6965 
2.477 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:38.9123
3.190 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:39.2062
4.367 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:41.9371
 Race 310, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:41.09934 
2.249 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:41.13321
3.160 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:41.68013
4.413 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:42.1138
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.9 Mylan ELZINK  GO1341|1|1|11:37.622
2.49 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD2211|1|2|21:35.047
3.60 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD3133|3|1|31:36.430
4.13 Marco GIORDANO  BOR482|3|2|41:35.137
  Final, Group 2
5.29 Vincent JEANNE  CVGH151|2|4|11:36.936
6.77 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA233|1|4|21:38.912
7.90 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA322|2|3|31:35.131
8.67 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS413|2|3|41:37.809
  Final, Group 3
9.108 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS12|3|11:30.232
10.37 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV22|4|21:30.367
11.50 Tom RIETZKE  EVD31|4|31:30.373
12.51 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD43|4|41:36.247
  Final, Group 4
13.4 Milan GRUGNI  AGO15|1|11:40.998
14.11 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH24|1|21:38.302
15.7 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK34|2|31:41.561
16.34 Florian BECKER  DEC44|2|41:42.631
  Final, Group 5
17.104 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES15|3|11:39.246
18.123 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG24|3|21:45.149
  Semi Finals, Group 2
19.122 Selim TANRIKULU  STKGDNS5|NS1:47.248


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter