Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 226, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.364 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:56.045Q
2.42 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:56.985Q
3.2142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:57.226 
4.173 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:59.363
 Race 227, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:52.090Q
2.259 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:52.394Q
3.441 Maria DEIKE  ETR1:53.425 
4.1112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:55.016
5.581 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV1:56.642
 Race 228, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC1:41.595Q
2.397 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:44.416Q
3.253 Aline LENKE  EVD1:44.895 
4.419 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:45.059
 Race 229, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Bianca WALTER  EVD1:39.776Q
2.268 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:39.859Q
3.318 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:40.461q
4.1107 Louise MILESI  SIDB1:45.059
 Race 230, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.372 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:40.910Q
2.457 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:40.940Q
3.152 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:41.540q
4.287 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:44.120
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 245, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.358 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC1:46.923Q
2.168 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:46.974Q
3.272 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:47.229 
4.459 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:47.290
 Race 246, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Bianca WALTER  EVD1:38.041Q
2.42 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:38.696Q
3.397 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:38.813q
4.218 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:39.488
 Race 247, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.464 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:40.948Q
2.376 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:40.968Q
3.252 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:41.319q
4.157 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:41.395
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 272, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Louise MILESI  SIDB1:56.025Q
2.153 Aline LENKE  EVD1:56.150Q
3.219 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:57.397 
4.4112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:57.466
5.581 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV1:58.870
 Race 273, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:43.677Q
2.241 Maria DEIKE  ETR1:43.969Q
3.187 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:44.759 
4.473 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:46.063
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 274, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Bianca WALTER  EVD1:43.975Q
2.297 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:44.144Q
3.468 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:44.695 
4.358 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC1:44.731
 Race 275, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:41.364Q
2.264 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:41.468Q
3.452 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:42.320 
4.12 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:46.268
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 301, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:46.449 
2.187 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:46.907
3.319 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:48.905
4.4112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:49.029
5.581 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV1:49.415
 Race 302, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Louise MILESI  SIDB1:56.512 
2.1142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:56.618
3.241 Maria DEIKE  ETR1:57.244
4.453 Aline LENKE  EVD1:57.367
 Race 303, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV1:49.150 
2.118 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:49.202
3.372 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:49.286
4.459 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:49.914
 Race 304, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:50.3655 
2.152 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:51.4763
3.358 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC-    2
42 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEVDNF
 Race 305, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:44.24934 
2.176 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:44.41621
3.347 Bianca WALTER  EVD1:44.49113
4.497 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:44.6498
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.64 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1341|1|2|11:40.948
2.76 Hanne DESMET  IRTA2211|2|1|21:40.968
3.47 Bianca WALTER  EVD3131|1|1|31:38.041
4.97 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP482|3|2|41:38.813
  Final, Group 2
5.68 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW152|2|3|11:39.859
6.52 Gina JACOBS  EVD233|3|3|21:41.319
7.58 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC321|1|4|31:41.595
8.2 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEVDNF2|2|4|NF1:38.696
  Final, Group 3
9.57 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV12|4|11:40.940
10.18 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC23|4|21:39.488
11.72 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL31|3|31:40.910
12.59 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC42|4|41:47.290
  Final, Group 4
13.107 Louise MILESI  SIDB14|1|11:45.059
14.142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF23|1|21:43.677
15.41 Maria DEIKE  ETR33|2|31:43.969
16.53 Aline LENKE  EVD43|2|41:44.895
  Final, Group 5
17.73 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL14|4|11:46.063
18.87 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC24|3|21:44.120
19.19 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC34|3|31:45.059
20.112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA44|4|41:49.029
21.81 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV55|5|51:49.415


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports