Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 95, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.359 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC49.707Q
2.452 Gina JACOBS  EVD49.983Q
3.272 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL50.045 
4.119 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC52.751
 Race 96, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW48.063Q
2.418 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC49.323Q
3.353 Aline LENKE  EVD50.041 
4.187 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC50.163
5.581 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV51.835
 Race 97, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Bianca WALTER  EVD46.934Q
2.457 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV47.092Q
3.1107 Louise MILESI  SIDB50.112 
4.273 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL51.768
 Race 98, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.497 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP49.110Q
2.258 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC49.200Q
3.3142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF49.265q
4.141 Maria DEIKE  ETR50.369
 Race 99, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.364 Anna SEIDEL  EVD46.723Q
2.476 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.839Q
3.12 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV47.295q
4.2112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA50.147
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 174, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW47.080Q
2.157 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV47.112Q
3.358 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC47.641q
4.452 Gina JACOBS  EVD49.366
 Race 175, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Anna SEIDEL  EVD46.318Q
2.276 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.328Q
3.459 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC47.972 
4.3142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF48.114
 Race 176, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Bianca WALTER  EVD46.236Q
2.22 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV46.356Q
3.397 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP46.626q
4.418 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC48.150
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 189, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL49.012Q
2.2107 Louise MILESI  SIDB49.588Q
3.3112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA50.002 
4.519 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC51.084
5.481 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV51.806
 Race 190, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Aline LENKE  EVD49.280Q
2.341 Maria DEIKE  ETR49.732Q
3.287 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC50.262 
4.473 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL51.018
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 191, Group 1     (1 of 2)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.248Q
2.457 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV46.738Q
3.32 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV48.644ADV
147 Bianca WALTER  EVDP
 Race 192, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Anna SEIDEL  EVD46.245Q
2.297 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP46.617Q
3.368 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW47.400 
4.458 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC48.098
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 207, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA50.343 
2.373 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL50.455
3.287 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC50.839
4.419 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC51.825
5.581 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV51.983
 Race 208, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL48.440 
2.253 Aline LENKE  EVD48.595
3.3107 Louise MILESI  SIDB48.607
4.441 Maria DEIKE  ETR48.981
 Race 209, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC48.503 
2.318 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC48.635
3.2142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF48.682
4.452 Gina JACOBS  EVD50.388
5.547 Bianca WALTER  EVD-    
 Race 210, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW47.8633 
2.258 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC47.9442
 Race 211, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Hanne DESMET  IRTA46.45534 
2.397 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP47.05721
3.52 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV47.48913
4.457 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV47.9108
164 Anna SEIDEL  EVDP3
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.76 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1342|2|1|146.248
2.97 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2211|3|2|246.617
3.2 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV3133|2|3|346.356
4.57 Federica TOMBOLATO  AEV482|2|2|446.738
5.64 Anna SEIDEL  EVDP31|1|1|P46.245
  Final, Group 2
6.68 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW131|1|3|147.080
7.58 Jennifer PICKERING  NIRC222|3|4|247.641
  Final, Group 3
8.59 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC11|3|147.972
9.18 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC22|4|248.150
10.142 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF33|4|348.114
11.52 Gina JACOBS  EVD42|4|449.366
12.47 Bianca WALTER  EVD51|1|P|546.236
  Final, Group 4
13.72 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL13|1|148.440
14.53 Aline LENKE  EVD23|1|248.595
15.107 Louise MILESI  SIDB33|2|348.607
16.41 Maria DEIKE  ETR44|2|448.981
  Final, Group 5
17.112 Claretta CARAVITA  STA14|3|150.002
18.73 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL24|4|250.455
19.87 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC34|3|350.163
20.19 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC44|4|451.084
21.81 Cecilia BACKSTRÖM  CHLPV55|5|551.806


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de